Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Boys Silver

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mid MN Attack

Boys Silver Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Crossfire 15u Terhaar (Champlin, MN) 2 0
STORM (Elk Mound, Wisconsin) 1 1
D.S.C. ELITE (colfax, WI) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
The Next Level Basketball Academy 16U (Fargo, ND) 2 0
WI City Hoops Select-15U (Eau Claire, Wisconsin) 1 1
Minnesota Jaguars 15U (Brooklyn Park, Minnesota) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
The Next Level Basketball Academy 15U (Fargo, ND) 2 0
Minnesota Genuine Ballerz B 1 1
Great Lakes Elite (Augusta, WI) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Mid MN Attack (Sauk Centre, MN) 2 0
Airforce One 15U (Farmington, MN) 1 1
WI City Hoops 15U 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:10 AM Menomonie MS - 2 Great Lakes Elite
36 76 The Next Level Basketball Academy 15U
P1 11:15 AM Menomonie MS - 2 STORM
60 44 D.S.C. ELITE
P10 12:20 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Minnesota Jaguars 15U
47 57 The Next Level Basketball Academy 16U
P4 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 WI City Hoops 15U
18 49 Mid MN Attack
P2 3:35 PM Menomonie MS - 2 WI City Hoops Select-15U
51 41 Minnesota Jaguars 15U
P5 4:40 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Crossfire 15u Terhaar
58 55 STORM
P7 4:40 PM Menomonie MS - 2 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz B
51 43 Great Lakes Elite
P8 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 Airforce One 15U
67 20 WI City Hoops 15U
P6 5:45 PM Menomonie MS - 2 The Next Level Basketball Academy 16U
59 40 WI City Hoops Select-15U
P9 6:50 PM Menomonie HS - 2 D.S.C. ELITE
52 56 Crossfire 15u Terhaar
P11 6:50 PM Menomonie HS - 3 The Next Level Basketball Academy 15U
72 38 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz B
P12 6:50 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Mid MN Attack
58 45 Airforce One 15U
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:05 AM UW Stout JFH - 2 [2] STORM
44 35 [2] WI City Hoops Select-15U
B6 9:05 AM UW Stout JFH - 1 [2] Minnesota Genuine Ballerz B
46 63 [2] Airforce One 15U
B9 12:20 PM Colfax High School - 1 [3] D.S.C. ELITE
65 46 [3] Minnesota Jaguars 15U
B10 12:20 PM Colfax High School - 2 [3] Great Lakes Elite
31 32 [3] WI City Hoops 15U
B1 1:25 PM Menomonie MS - 1 [1] Crossfire 15u Terhaar
59 68 [1] The Next Level Basketball Academy 16U
B2 1:25 PM Menomonie MS - 2 [1] The Next Level Basketball Academy 15U
42 51 [1] Mid MN Attack
B7 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 WI City Hoops Select-15U
41 33 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz B
B8 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 STORM
53 44 Airforce One 15U
B11 3:35 PM Colfax High School - 2 Minnesota Jaguars 15U
78 38 Great Lakes Elite
B12 3:35 PM Colfax High School - 1 D.S.C. ELITE
67 35 WI City Hoops 15U
B3 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 3 Crossfire 15u Terhaar
58 41 The Next Level Basketball Academy 15U
B4 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 The Next Level Basketball Academy 16U
50 55 Mid MN Attack