Baseball

Tournament Note

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

12 and Under Major

PGBA Turkey Bowl

Nov 23 - 25, 2018
Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gilroy Pirates

12 and Under Major Champion

Fri Nov 23, 2018 - Sun Nov 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Gilroy Pirates (Gilroy, CA) 3 1 0 16 17 3
Living Legends 12u Gray (santa clara, CA) 3 1 0 3 20 -8
Team Kado 12U Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 3 1 0 8 36 5
Oakland Young Legends Elite (Oakland, CA) 2 2 0 10 26 6
Bay Area Elite 12u Grey (Castro Valley, CA) 2 2 0 3 27 -6
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 12U (San Francisco, CA) 1 3 0 -11 41 0
Team Kado 11u Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 0 4 0 -29 46 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Oakland Young Legends Elite
13 4 Team Kado 11u Navy
P14 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Oakland Young Legends Elite
11 5 Bay Area Elite 12u Grey
P3 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Team Kado 12U Navy
18 10 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 12U
P4 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Gilroy Pirates
9 1 Living Legends 12u Gray
Saturday, November 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Team Kado 12U Navy
10 7 Oakland Young Legends Elite
P6 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Living Legends 12u Gray
10 3 Bay Area Elite 12u Grey
P7 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Team Kado 12U Navy
5 13 Bay Area Elite 12u Grey
P8 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Living Legends 12u Gray
7 6 Oakland Young Legends Elite
P9 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 12U
2 17 Gilroy Pirates
P10 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 12U
11 1 Team Kado 11u Navy
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Gilroy Pirates
8 3 Team Kado 11u Navy
Sunday, November 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Team Kado 12U Navy
11 6 Gilroy Pirates
P2 11:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Bay Area Elite 12u Grey
14 1 Team Kado 11u Navy
P13 11:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 12U
2 5 Living Legends 12u Gray
B15 1:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [1] Gilroy Pirates
8 6 [4] Oakland Young Legends Elite
B16 1:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [2] Living Legends 12u Gray
4 7 [3] Team Kado 12U Navy
B17 3:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Gilroy Pirates
1 0 Team Kado 12U Navy

Bracket

[1] Gilroy Pirates
Champion
[1] Gilroy Pirates - 8
B15 - Sun 11/25 1:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[4] Oakland Young Legends Elite - 6
[2] Living Legends 12u Gray - 4
B16 - Sun 11/25 1:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[3] Team Kado 12U Navy - 7
Gilroy Pirates - 1
B17 - Sun 11/25 3:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
Team Kado 12U Navy - 0