Baseball

14AA

Lakeville Invitational

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Lakeville, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Chanhassen 14AA

14AA Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints 3 0 0 13 9
Wayzata 14AA Gold 2 1 0 1 12
Lakeville North 1 2 0 4 6
Farmington Tigers 14AA Black 0 3 0 -18 30
B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lakeville South 2 0 1 14 18
Minnetonka - 14 AA White 2 1 0 0 27
Prior Lake 14AA Gold 1 1 1 7 15
Rochester Tornadoes 14AA (White) 0 3 0 -21 39
C
Team W L T
RD
RA
Chanhassen 14AA 3 0 0 4 12
Rosemount 14AA 2 1 0 9 7
Minneapolis Millers MYBA 1 2 0 -1 22
Mankato Royals 0 3 0 -12 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM King Park - Field 2 Lakeville South
5 5 Prior Lake 14AA Gold
P18 6:30 PM King Park - Field 1 Rosemount 14AA
3 2 Minneapolis Millers MYBA
P14 8:15 PM King Park - Field 2 Lakeville North
6 0 Farmington Tigers 14AA Black
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM King Park - Field 2 Minnetonka - 14 AA White
13 9 Rochester Tornadoes 14AA (White)
P13 8:30 AM King Park - Field 1 Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints
3 2 Wayzata 14AA Gold
P17 8:30 AM Kenwood Trail Middle School Chanhassen 14AA
3 2 Mankato Royals
P5 10:45 AM Kenwood Trail Middle School Rosemount 14AA
10 1 Mankato Royals
P8 10:45 AM King Park - Field 1 Lakeville North
3 4 Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints
P9 10:45 AM King Park - Field 2 Rochester Tornadoes 14AA (White)
8 15 Lakeville South
P6 1:00 PM King Park - Field 1 Minneapolis Millers MYBA
7 9 Chanhassen 14AA
P7 1:00 PM King Park - Field 2 Wayzata 14AA Gold
9 8 Farmington Tigers 14AA Black
P10 1:00 PM Kenwood Trail Middle School Minnetonka - 14 AA White
9 6 Prior Lake 14AA Gold
P2 3:15 PM King Park - Field 2 Farmington Tigers 14AA Black
4 15 Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints
P11 3:15 PM King Park - Field 1 Mankato Royals
10 12 Minneapolis Millers MYBA
P15 3:15 PM Kenwood Trail Middle School Prior Lake 14AA Gold
11 1 Rochester Tornadoes 14AA (White)
P1 5:30 PM Kenwood Trail Middle School Lakeville North
1 2 Wayzata 14AA Gold
P12 5:30 PM King Park - Field 2 Rosemount 14AA
3 4 Chanhassen 14AA
P16 5:30 PM King Park - Field 1 Minnetonka - 14 AA White
5 12 Lakeville South
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM King Park - Field 2 [4] Rosemount 14AA
7 6 [5] Wayzata 14AA Gold
B2 9:00 AM King Park - Field 1 [3] Lakeville South
2 9 [6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White
B3 11:15 AM King Park - Field 2 [1] Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints
13 8 [4] Rosemount 14AA
B4 11:15 AM King Park - Field 1 [6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White
13 14 [2] Chanhassen 14AA
B5 1:30 PM King Park - Field 1 [4] Rosemount 14AA
1 13 [6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White
B6 1:30 PM King Park - Field 2 [1] Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints
3 9 [2] Chanhassen 14AA

Bracket

[2] Chanhassen 14AA
Champion
[6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White
3rd Place
[4] Rosemount 14AA - 7
B1 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM King Park - Field 2
[5] Wayzata 14AA Gold - 6
[6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White - 13
B4 - Sun 6/16 11:15AM King Park - Field 1
[2] Chanhassen 14AA - 14
[4] Rosemount 14AA - 1
B5 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM King Park - Field 1
[6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White - 13
[1] Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints - 3
B6 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM King Park - Field 2
[2] Chanhassen 14AA - 9
[1] Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints - 13
B3 - Sun 6/16 11:15AM King Park - Field 2
[4] Rosemount 14AA - 8
[3] Lakeville South - 2
B2 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM King Park - Field 1
[6] Minnetonka - 14 AA White - 9