Baseball

12u

2019 RHAA Summer Baseball Classic

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
West Henrietta, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

All Star
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Perry 12U All Stars - Stone (Perry, NY) 3 0 19 33 14
Waterloo Lightning - Godley (Waterloo, ny) 2 1 14 25 11
Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri (Pittsford, New York) 2 1 10 30 20
Gates Chili Storm - McCardle (North Chili, NY) 1 2 -14 21 35
Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst (Canandaigua, NY) 1 2 -14 24 38
RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric 0 3 -15 18 33
Travel
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Greece Gladiators - Leary (Rochester, NY) 3 0 41 44 3
RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty (West Henrietta, NY) 3 0 29 35 6
Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli (Churchville, NY) 2 1 10 28 18
Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz (Brockport, New York) 2 1 5 23 18
Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo (Rochester, NY) 1 2 -8 17 25
Webster Warthogs - Hill (Webster, NY) 1 2 -26 13 39
Gates Chili Storm - schreiner (Rochester, N.Y.) 0 3 -24 8 32
Mendon Storm - Meehan (Mendon, NY) 0 3 -27 11 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
6 0 Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli
P2 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 Greece Gladiators - Leary
16 0 Webster Warthogs - Hill
P3 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri
9 7 RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric
P4 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 6 Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst
9 10 Gates Chili Storm - McCardle
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo
14 0 Gates Chili Storm - schreiner
P6 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
5 4 Waterloo Lightning - Godley
P7 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 Mendon Storm - Meehan
5 6 Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM RHAA - Field 1 Webster Warthogs - Hill
3 15 Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli
P9 10:00 AM RHAA - Field 2 Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz
8 0 Gates Chili Storm - schreiner
P10 2:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
15 4 Mendon Storm - Meehan
P11 2:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz
9 13 Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli
P12 2:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 Greece Gladiators - Leary
11 1 Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo
P13 2:00 PM RHAA - Field 6 Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri
5 8 Waterloo Lightning - Godley
P14 4:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
14 2 Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo
P15 4:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric
10 11 Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst
P16 4:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 Webster Warthogs - Hill
10 8 Gates Chili Storm - schreiner
P17 4:00 PM RHAA - Field 6 Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
10 6 Gates Chili Storm - McCardle
P18 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 Greece Gladiators - Leary
17 2 Mendon Storm - Meehan
P19 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri
16 5 Gates Chili Storm - McCardle
P20 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric
1 13 Waterloo Lightning - Godley
P21 6:00 PM RHAA - Field 6 Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
18 4 Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM RHAA - Field 2 [2] Waterloo Lightning - Godley
11 9 [3] Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri
B2 9:00 AM RHAA - Field 1 [1] Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
15 1 [4] Gates Chili Storm - McCardle
B3 9:00 AM RHAA - Field 4 [5] Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst
4 12 [6] RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric
B5 11:00 AM RHAA - Field 1 [1] Greece Gladiators - Leary
7 6 [4] Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz
B6 11:00 AM RHAA - Field 2 [2] RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
2 1 [3] Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli
B8 11:00 AM RHAA - Field 4 [5] Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo
1 11 [8] Mendon Storm - Meehan
B9 11:00 AM RHAA - Field 6 [6] Webster Warthogs - Hill
1 5 [7] Gates Chili Storm - schreiner
B4 3:00 PM RHAA - Field 4 [2] Waterloo Lightning - Godley
4 5 [1] Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
B7 3:00 PM RHAA - Field 1 [1] Greece Gladiators - Leary
3 5 [2] RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
B10 3:00 PM RHAA - Field 2 [8] Mendon Storm - Meehan
19 9 [7] Gates Chili Storm - schreiner

Bracket

[1] Perry 12U All Stars - Stone
All Star Champion
[2] RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty
Travel Platinum Champion
[8] Mendon Storm - Meehan
Travel Gold Champion
[2] Waterloo Lightning - Godley - 11
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM RHAA - Field 2
[3] Pittsford Panthers - Ciavarri - 9
[2] Waterloo Lightning - Godley - 4
B4 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM RHAA - Field 4
[1] Perry 12U All Stars - Stone - 5
[1] Perry 12U All Stars - Stone - 15
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM RHAA - Field 1
[4] Gates Chili Storm - McCardle - 1
[5] Canandaigua Braves 12u - Kierst - 4
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM RHAA - Field 4
[6] RHAA Hitmen 12u - Yageric - 12
[1] Greece Gladiators - Leary - 7
B5 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM RHAA - Field 1
[4] Brockport Bisons 12u - Lennartz - 6
[2] RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty - 2
B6 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM RHAA - Field 2
[3] Churchville Chili 12u - Fargnoli - 1
[1] Greece Gladiators - Leary - 3
B7 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM RHAA - Field 1
[2] RHAA Rockhounds 12u - Moriarty - 5
[5] Irondequoit Thunder - Calenzo - 1
B8 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM RHAA - Field 4
[8] Mendon Storm - Meehan - 11
[6] Webster Warthogs - Hill - 1
B9 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM RHAA - Field 6
[7] Gates Chili Storm - schreiner - 5
[8] Mendon Storm - Meehan - 19
B10 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM RHAA - Field 2
[7] Gates Chili Storm - schreiner - 9