Basketball

Boys 11-12

AYBL Regular Season 2018-2019

Dec 1, 2018 - Mar 17, 2019
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

North
Team W L
PD
PA
Tarheels 1 1 -12 89
Wildcats 2 0 25 61
Gamecocks 0 2 -45 95
Fighting Pickles 1 1 -14 81
Nittany Lions 0 2 -39 107
Mavs 0 2 -31 91
Celtics 2 0 47 48
BW Freshman 2 0 40 61
Globetrotters 2 0 54 56
Tropics 2.0 0 2 -25 95

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:00 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Globetrotters
68 30 Nittany Lions
P4 1:00 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Tarheels
52 37 Tropics 2.0
P2 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Mavs
23 43 Celtics
P5 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Fighting Pickles
28 43 Wildcats
P1 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Gamecocks
24 53 BW Freshman
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Gamecocks
26 42 Globetrotters
P10 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Tropics 2.0
33 43 Wildcats
P8 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Celtics
52 25 Tarheels
P9 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Nittany Lions
38 39 Fighting Pickles
P6 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym BW Freshman
48 37 Mavs
Sunday, December 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 1:00 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Wildcats
Celtics
P13 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Fighting Pickles
Gamecocks
P15 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Tropics 2.0
Nittany Lions
P11 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Globetrotters
BW Freshman
P12 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Tarheels
Mavs
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Mavs
Wildcats
P19 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Gamecocks
Tropics 2.0
P17 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Globetrotters
Fighting Pickles
P20 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Celtics
Nittany Lions
P16 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym BW Freshman
Tarheels
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Tarheels
Nittany Lions
P30 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Mavs
Gamecocks
P27 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Fighting Pickles
Tropics 2.0
P29 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Globetrotters
Celtics
P26 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym BW Freshman
Wildcats
Sunday, January 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Celtics
Fighting Pickles
P32 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Nittany Lions
Wildcats
P34 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Gamecocks
Tarheels
P31 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Tropics 2.0
BW Freshman
P35 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Mavs
Globetrotters
P22 4:30 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Wildcats
Tarheels
P25 4:30 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Celtics
Gamecocks
P23 5:40 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Tropics 2.0
Globetrotters
P24 5:40 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Nittany Lions
Mavs
P21 6:50 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Fighting Pickles
BW Freshman
Sunday, February 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 1:00 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Tarheels
Globetrotters
P37 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Tropics 2.0
Celtics
P38 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Wildcats
Gamecocks
P36 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym BW Freshman
Nittany Lions
P39 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Fighting Pickles
Mavs
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 1:00 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Gamecocks
Nittany Lions
P43 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Mavs
Tropics 2.0
P44 2:10 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Globetrotters
Wildcats
P41 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Aux Gym Celtics
BW Freshman
P45 3:20 PM Rock Ridge HS - Main Gym Tarheels
Fighting Pickles
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P48 1:00 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Gamecocks
Globetrotters
P49 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Mavs
Nittany Lions
P50 2:10 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Tarheels
Wildcats
P46 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Aux Gym Tropics 2.0
BW Freshman
P47 3:20 PM Briar Wood HS - Main Gym Celtics
Fighting Pickles

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
North 4th Place
B3
North 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B6
North 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B8
Bracket Winner B6
North 3rd Place
B4
North 6th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
North 7th Place
B2
North 10th Place
North 1st Place
B5
Bracket Winner B1
North 8th Place
B1
North 9th Place