Basketball

Girls 7-8

AYBL Regular Season 2018-2019

Dec 1, 2018 - Mar 17, 2019
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

North
Team W L
PD
PA
Mavericks 2 0 56 23
Blue Thunder 1 1 -24 39
Warriors 1 1 9 13
Lions 1 1 -5 62
Heat 0 2 -50 68
South
Team W L
PD
PA
Red Storm 0 2 -35 82
Lady Ballerz 2 0 64 27
Hornets 2 0 49 26
The Revolution 0 2 -29 48
Wildcats 1 1 -35 63

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Wildcats
14 52 Lady Ballerz
P21 12:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Red Storm
29 41 Lions
P1 1:50 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Heat
7 46 Mavericks
P2 3:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
0 2 Blue Thunder
P3 4:10 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym The Revolution
8 34 Hornets
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 1:50 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Lady Ballerz
39 13 Blue Thunder
P20 3:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym The Revolution
11 14 Wildcats
P19 4:10 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Hornets
41 18 Red Storm
P18 5:20 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Heat
11 22 Warriors
P17 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
33 16 Lions
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 11:30 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Wildcats
Hornets
P24 12:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym The Revolution
Heat
P15 1:50 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Red Storm
Lady Ballerz
Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
Hornets
P12 9:10 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Lady Ballerz
The Revolution
P9 10:20 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Lions
P10 11:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Blue Thunder
Heat
P11 12:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Wildcats
Red Storm
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Heat
Red Storm
P29 7:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Lions
The Revolution
Friday, January 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Blue Thunder
Hornets
P27 7:40 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
Lady Ballerz
P30 7:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Wildcats
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
Blue Thunder
P7 9:10 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Red Storm
The Revolution
P22 10:20 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Wildcats
P5 11:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Lions
Heat
P8 11:30 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Hornets
Lady Ballerz
Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 11:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Blue Thunder
Wildcats
P34 12:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Lady Ballerz
Lions
P35 1:50 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Hornets
P33 3:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Heat
Red Storm
P32 4:10 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
The Revolution
P13 5:20 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Lions
Blue Thunder
P14 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Mavericks
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Heat
Hornets
P40 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Warriors
Red Storm
P37 9:10 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Mavericks
Wildcats
P36 10:20 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Blue Thunder
The Revolution
P39 11:30 AM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Lions
Lady Ballerz

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
North 2nd Place
B3
North 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B2
B6
South 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B8
Bracket Winner B6
South 2nd Place
B4
South 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
South 4th Place
B2
South 5th Place
North 1st Place
B5
Bracket Winner B1
North 4th Place
B1
North 5th Place