Softball

Tournament Note

1st to 3rd Softball Events "Bomb Squad" Friendly
January 26, 2019
Rainbow Sports Complex
Entry Fee
18U-12U $300 (3 Games - One Day)
Coaches Appreciation Raffle - 1 Easton Ghost Bat will be raffled off each day!
https://blastmotion.com/products/softball/
Bomb Squad - We will be running the Bomb Squad during this event! Every player that hits a HR over the fence will receive a "Bomb Squad" shirt!
The Best Play Here!

18/16U

1st to 3rd Softball Events - "Bomb Squad" Friendly Powered by Easton

Jan 26, 2019
Modesto, Ca
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lady Wolfpack (Fremont, CA) 0 3 0 -14 7 21
CAGrapettes-Miranda 16U (Turlock, CA) 2 0 1 5 12 7
Nor Cal Blast 16U (Belmont, CA) 1 2 0 4 14 10
AASA Hamm (PATTERSON, CA) 1 2 0 -18 3 21
Suncats-Jimenez (Gilroy, CA) 2 0 1 15 20 5
Easton Preps (manteca, CA) 2 1 0 8 15 7
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire (Fremont, CA) 2 1 0 3 7 4
Suncats- Jimenez (Gilroy, CA) 2 1 0 2 10 8
California Grapettes - Kapp (Valley Springs, CA) 0 2 1 -3 4 7
Sorcerer Schroll 14u (Concord, CA) 1 1 1 -2 9 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Rainbow - Field 3 CAGrapettes-Miranda 16U
7 3 Lady Wolfpack
P1 8:15 AM Rainbow - Field 1 California Grapettes - Kapp
0 2 Suncats- Jimenez
P10 8:15 AM Rainbow - Field 2 Sorcerer Schroll 14u
2 1 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire
P12 9:30 AM Rainbow - Field 3 CAGrapettes-Miranda 16U
2 1 Easton Preps
P2 9:45 AM Rainbow - Field 1 California Grapettes - Kapp
3 3 Sorcerer Schroll 14u
P13 11:00 AM Rainbow - Field 3 Lady Wolfpack
3 11 Easton Preps
P3 11:15 AM Rainbow - Field 1 California Grapettes - Kapp
1 2 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire
P14 12:30 PM Rainbow - Field 3 CAGrapettes-Miranda 16U
3 3 Suncats-Jimenez
P4 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Suncats- Jimenez
1 4 Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire
P15 2:00 PM Rainbow - Field 3 Lady Wolfpack
1 3 AASA Hamm
P5 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Suncats- Jimenez
7 4 Sorcerer Schroll 14u
P6 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Easton Preps
3 2 Nor Cal Blast 16U
P7 5:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Suncats-Jimenez
10 0 AASA Hamm
P8 6:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Suncats-Jimenez
7 2 Nor Cal Blast 16U
P9 8:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 AASA Hamm
0 10 Nor Cal Blast 16U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division