Softball

12U Division

NJ Heat 2019 10U/12U Eye of the Storm

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Howell, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Marlboro Mayhem

12U Division Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

12U Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Northampton Hawks (Churchville, PA) 3 0 0 38 7
NJ Ruthless 12U White (manalapan, NJ) 3 0 0 39 9
NJ Gamers (Kenilworth, New Jersey) 3 0 0 35 10
NJ Ruthless 12u (manalapan, New Jersey) 2 1 0 13 17
Toms River Tornadoes (Toms River, NJ) 2 1 0 31 26
NJ Heat (Howell, NJ) 2 1 0 35 27
Holmdel Hornets (Holmdel, New Jersey) 1 1 1 21 21
East Brunswick Green Rockets (East Brunswick, New Jersey) 1 1 1 20 22
Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh (JACKSON, NJ) 1 2 0 18 26
Marlboro Mayhem (Morganville, NJ) 1 2 0 14 31
EwingEdge (2006) (Lawrenceville, NJ) 0 2 1 18 28
Monroe Thunder (Monroe, NJ) 0 2 1 17 32
Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini (Ewing, NJ) 0 3 0 9 31
Sayreville Blue Bombers (Parlin, NJ) 0 3 0 11 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 NJ Ruthless 12U White
13 3 Holmdel Hornets
P2 6:30 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Toms River Tornadoes
15 10 NJ Heat
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Monroe Thunder
4 14 NJ Ruthless 12U White
P4 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Sayreville Blue Bombers
5 8 Marlboro Mayhem
P5 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 East Brunswick Green Rockets
0 10 Holmdel Hornets
P6 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini
1 15 Northampton Hawks
P7 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 NJ Ruthless 12u
6 2 Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh
P8 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 EwingEdge (2006)
8 8 East Brunswick Green Rockets
P9 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Holmdel Hornets
8 8 Monroe Thunder
P10 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 NJ Gamers
12 2 Sayreville Blue Bombers
P11 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Marlboro Mayhem
2 12 NJ Ruthless 12U White
P12 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 NJ Ruthless 12u
7 3 Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini
P13 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh
7 15 NJ Heat
P14 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Northampton Hawks
11 6 EwingEdge (2006)
P15 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 East Brunswick Green Rockets
12 4 Toms River Tornadoes
P16 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Marlboro Mayhem
4 14 NJ Gamers
P17 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 NJ Heat
10 5 Monroe Thunder
P18 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Sayreville Blue Bombers
4 12 Toms River Tornadoes
P19 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 NJ Gamers
9 4 EwingEdge (2006)
P20 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini
5 9 Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh
P21 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Northampton Hawks
12 0 NJ Ruthless 12u
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [11] EwingEdge (2006)
8 0 [12] Monroe Thunder
B8 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [9] Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh
7 8 [14] Sayreville Blue Bombers
B9 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 [10] Marlboro Mayhem
12 5 [13] Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini
B1 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [4] NJ Ruthless 12u
6 7 [5] Toms River Tornadoes
B2 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [2] NJ Ruthless 12U White
12 0 [7] Holmdel Hornets
B3 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 [3] NJ Gamers
11 4 [6] NJ Heat
B10 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [8] East Brunswick Green Rockets
0 9 [11] EwingEdge (2006)
B11 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [14] Sayreville Blue Bombers
9 10 [10] Marlboro Mayhem
B4 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [1] Northampton Hawks
1 0 [5] Toms River Tornadoes
B5 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [2] NJ Ruthless 12U White
8 5 [3] NJ Gamers
B6 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [1] Northampton Hawks
1 12 [2] NJ Ruthless 12U White
B12 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [11] EwingEdge (2006)
0 2 [10] Marlboro Mayhem

Bracket

[2] NJ Ruthless 12U White
Champion
[10] Marlboro Mayhem
Champion
[1] Northampton Hawks - 1
B4 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[5] Toms River Tornadoes - 0
[1] Northampton Hawks - 1
B6 - Sun 6/16 3:40PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[2] NJ Ruthless 12U White - 12
[4] NJ Ruthless 12u - 6
B1 - Sun 6/16 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[5] Toms River Tornadoes - 7
[2] NJ Ruthless 12U White - 8
B5 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[3] NJ Gamers - 5
[2] NJ Ruthless 12U White - 12
B2 - Sun 6/16 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[7] Holmdel Hornets - 0
[3] NJ Gamers - 11
B3 - Sun 6/16 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3
[6] NJ Heat - 4
[8] East Brunswick Green Rockets - 0
B10 - Sun 6/16 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[11] EwingEdge (2006) - 9
[11] EwingEdge (2006) - 0
B12 - Sun 6/16 3:40PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[10] Marlboro Mayhem - 2
[11] EwingEdge (2006) - 8
B7 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[12] Monroe Thunder - 0
[14] Sayreville Blue Bombers - 9
B11 - Sun 6/16 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[10] Marlboro Mayhem - 10
[9] Central Jersey Wildcats - Hersh - 7
B8 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[14] Sayreville Blue Bombers - 8
[10] Marlboro Mayhem - 12
B9 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3
[13] Ewing Edge 12u-Ordini - 5