Softball

8U Division

NJ Heat 2019 8U/14U Eye of the Storm

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Howell, NJ
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

8U Division - Blue
Team W L T P
RS
RA
Hamilton Hurricanes (Hamilton, NJ) 3 0 0 6 40 8
NJ Heat 2 1 0 4 26 29
Morrisville Little League 8U (Yardley, PA) 1 2 0 2 22 38
South Jersey Mystics 8u (Pemberton, New Jersey) 0 3 0 0 23 36
8U Division - Red
Team W L T P
RS
RA
Cranford Gold 3 0 0 6 44 17
Central Jersey A's (robbinsville, nj) 2 1 0 4 31 24
Sayreville Blue Bombers 1 2 0 2 28 38
BLAZE Fastpitch NJ (Bayville, New Jersey) 0 3 0 0 22 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 NJ Heat
10 9 Morrisville Little League 8U
P4 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 Hamilton Hurricanes
9 6 South Jersey Mystics 8u
P1 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 BLAZE Fastpitch NJ
6 15 Central Jersey A's
P2 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 Sayreville Blue Bombers
11 12 Cranford Gold
P7 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 Morrisville Little League 8U
0 19 Hamilton Hurricanes
P8 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 NJ Heat
14 8 South Jersey Mystics 8u
P5 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 Central Jersey A's
12 2 Sayreville Blue Bombers
P6 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 BLAZE Fastpitch NJ
2 16 Cranford Gold
P11 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 South Jersey Mystics 8u
9 13 Morrisville Little League 8U
P12 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 NJ Heat
2 12 Hamilton Hurricanes
P9 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 Cranford Gold
16 4 Central Jersey A's
P10 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 BLAZE Fastpitch NJ
14 15 Sayreville Blue Bombers
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 [4] NJ Heat
[5] Sayreville Blue Bombers
B4 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 [3] Central Jersey A's
[6] Morrisville Little League 8U
B1 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 [1] Hamilton Hurricanes
[8] BLAZE Fastpitch NJ
B3 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 [2] Cranford Gold
[7] South Jersey Mystics 8u
B5 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[2] Cranford Gold
B3 - Sun 7/14 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4
[7] South Jersey Mystics 8u
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 7/14 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Soldier Memorial - Field 5
Bracket Winner B6
[4] NJ Heat
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5
[5] Sayreville Blue Bombers
[3] Central Jersey A's
B4 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 4
[6] Morrisville Little League 8U
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 7/14 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 4
Bracket Winner B4
[1] Hamilton Hurricanes
B1 - Sun 7/14 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 5
[8] BLAZE Fastpitch NJ