Softball

14U Division

NJ Heat 2019 8U/14U Eye of the Storm

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Howell, NJ
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U Division - Blue
Team W L T P
RS
RA
South Jersey Pride - 14u (Galloway, NJ) 3 0 0 6 28 9
NJ Heat Ruiz (Howell, Nj) 2 1 0 4 21 15
Central Jersey Lightning Bergman (Bernardsville, NJ) 1 1 1 3 26 17
Northampton Hawks (Newtown, PA) 1 1 1 3 23 24
Staten Island Fast Pitch (staten island, New York) 1 2 0 2 32 23
Lady lighnings (New egpyt, NJ) 0 3 0 0 2 44
14U Division - Red
Team W L T P
RS
RA
Velocity Fastpitch (Mays Landing, NJ) 3 0 0 6 21 8
NJ Insanity (Clark, NJ) 2 1 0 4 26 9
Ladywolves 2 1 0 4 20 19
Lacey Storm 14u (lanoka harbor, nj) 2 1 0 4 19 23
14U Ninjas Black (West Windsor, NJ) 0 3 0 0 11 19
CJ Force 14U Elite (Freehold, New Jersey) 0 3 0 0 15 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Central Jersey Lightning Bergman
4 7 South Jersey Pride - 14u
P5 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 NJ Heat Ruiz
5 3 Northampton Hawks
P6 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Lady lighnings
0 17 Staten Island Fast Pitch
P1 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Velocity Fastpitch
7 6 CJ Force 14U Elite
P2 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Lacey Storm 14u
5 12 Ladywolves
P3 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 NJ Insanity
8 4 14U Ninjas Black
P10 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 South Jersey Pride - 14u
7 4 NJ Heat Ruiz
P11 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Central Jersey Lightning Bergman
13 1 Lady lighnings
P12 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Northampton Hawks
11 10 Staten Island Fast Pitch
P7 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 CJ Force 14U Elite
7 9 Lacey Storm 14u
P8 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Velocity Fastpitch
3 0 NJ Insanity
P9 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Ladywolves
6 3 14U Ninjas Black
P16 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Lady lighnings
1 14 South Jersey Pride - 14u
P17 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Staten Island Fast Pitch
5 12 NJ Heat Ruiz
P18 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Northampton Hawks
9 9 Central Jersey Lightning Bergman
P13 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 NJ Insanity
18 2 CJ Force 14U Elite
P14 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 14U Ninjas Black
4 5 Lacey Storm 14u
P15 5:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 Ladywolves
2 11 Velocity Fastpitch
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [8] Northampton Hawks
[9] Staten Island Fast Pitch
B2 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [5] Ladywolves
[12] Lady lighnings
B4 9:00 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 [6] Lacey Storm 14u
[11] CJ Force 14U Elite
B3 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [7] Central Jersey Lightning Bergman
[10] 14U Ninjas Black
B6 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [4] NJ Heat Ruiz
Bracket Winner B2
B8 10:40 AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3 [3] NJ Insanity
Bracket Winner B4
B5 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 [1] Velocity Fastpitch
Bracket Winner B1
B7 12:20 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 [2] South Jersey Pride - 14u
Bracket Winner B3
B9 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B10 2:00 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B11 3:40 PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[2] South Jersey Pride - 14u
B7 - Sun 7/14 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 7/14 3:40PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
Bracket Winner B10
[3] NJ Insanity
B8 - Sun 7/14 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
[4] NJ Heat Ruiz
B6 - Sun 7/14 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B7
B10 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
Bracket Winner B8
[5] Ladywolves
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
[12] Lady lighnings
[7] Central Jersey Lightning Bergman
B3 - Sun 7/14 10:40AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[10] 14U Ninjas Black
[1] Velocity Fastpitch
B5 - Sun 7/14 12:20PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
Bracket Winner B1
[8] Northampton Hawks
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 1
[9] Staten Island Fast Pitch
[6] Lacey Storm 14u
B4 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Soldier Memorial - Field 3
[11] CJ Force 14U Elite
Bracket Winner B5
B9 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Soldier Memorial - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6