Basketball

Tournament Note

*Tournament Admissions*
$5 Adults
$2 Seniors
Children under 13 are FREE

*NO OUTSIDE DRINKS/FOOD ALLOWED IN THE GYMS. SPECTATORS PLEASE BRING COFFEE IN STEEL MUGS WHICH ARE PERMITTED, ANY OTHER CUPS YOU WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE THE GYM.

11U DIVISION

AE Girls Basketball Classic-Winter 2019

Jan 5 - 6, 2019
SURREY, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AthElite 11u (Surrey, BC) 1 1 36 78 42
BC Bounce 10u (Abbotsford, BC) 0 2 -112 10 122
Whatcom Force u11 (Bellingham, WA) 2 0 76 101 25
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BC Bounce 11u (Abbotsford, BC) 1 1 18 50 32
Lynden Fierce 10u (Lynden, WA) 2 0 20 52 32
Crazy Socks 11u (Surrey, BC) 0 2 -38 25 63

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:40 AM BC PREP - COURT 2 Crazy Socks 11u
9 34 BC Bounce 11u
P3 10:50 AM BC PREP - COURT 2 BC Bounce 10u
6 57 AthElite 11u
P5 2:20 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 Whatcom Force u11
65 4 BC Bounce 10u
P2 3:30 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 BC Bounce 11u
16 23 Lynden Fierce 10u
P1 5:50 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 AthElite 11u
21 36 Whatcom Force u11
P6 5:50 PM BC PREP - COURT 1 Lynden Fierce 10u
29 16 Crazy Socks 11u
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:30 AM BC PREP - COURT 1 BC Bounce 10u
17 28 Crazy Socks 11u
B1 12:00 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 Whatcom Force u11
55 10 BC Bounce 11u
B2 12:00 PM BC PREP - COURT 1 Lynden Fierce 10u
5 47 AthElite 11u
B5 2:20 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 BC Bounce 11u
20 17 Lynden Fierce 10u
B6 2:20 PM BC PREP - COURT 1 Crazy Socks 11u
31 22 BC Bounce 10u
B3 4:40 PM BC PREP - COURT 2 Whatcom Force u11
37 23 AthElite 11u

Bracket

[1] Whatcom Force u11
Champion
Whatcom Force u11 - 55
B1 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM BC PREP - COURT 2
BC Bounce 11u - 10
Lynden Fierce 10u - 5
B2 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM BC PREP - COURT 1
AthElite 11u - 47
Whatcom Force u11 - 37
B3 - Sun 1/6 4:40PM BC PREP - COURT 2
AthElite 11u - 23
BC Bounce 10u - 17
B4 - Sun 1/6 8:30AM BC PREP - COURT 1
Crazy Socks 11u - 28
Crazy Socks 11u - 31
B6 - Sun 1/6 2:20PM BC PREP - COURT 1
BC Bounce 10u - 22
BC Bounce 11u - 20
B5 - Sun 1/6 2:20PM BC PREP - COURT 2
Lynden Fierce 10u - 17