Softball

16U Aunt Rosie's

16U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ice Silver

16U Aunt Rosie's Champion

Fri Jun 21, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet (New Middletown, Ohio) 3 0 0 17 1
Firecrackers Ohio (Hillard, Ohio) 3 0 0 15 2
Valley Extreme-Fife (Warren, Ohio) 3 0 0 12 3
Dutchess Debs (Ulster Park, NY) 3 0 0 19 7
Steel City Select Showcase (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 0 0 13 8
SJ Heat Showcase (Mullica Hill, NJ) 3 0 0 13 9
Maryland Express 03 (Brunswick, MD) 2 1 0 9 6
Miss Shen United Selects (Clifton Park, NY) 2 1 0 13 7
Ohio USSSA Pride Teal (Newark, Ohio) 2 1 0 8 8
Ohio Ice Platinum (Richfield, Ohio) 2 1 0 7 8
SPC Sox's (Mentor, Ohio) 2 1 0 7 10
Ohio Lasers Red 04 (Zanesfield, Ohio) 2 1 0 3 12
NY Diamond Girls 02 (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 5 14
Amherst Lightning- Vickers (Amherst, New York) 2 1 0 1 14
New York Intensity (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 0 15
Indiana County Explosion (Indiana, PA) 2 1 0 4 16
Pittsburgh Predators (McDonald, PA) 2 1 0 -1 23
Diamond Dusters (Laceyville, PA) 1 1 1 1 6
Ice Silver (Clarkston, MI) 1 1 1 -2 9
Conklin Raiders (Oneida, NY) 1 1 1 2 11
Orchard Park Starz (Orchard Park, NY) 1 1 1 0 23
Towamencin Xplosion Black (Souderton, PA) 1 2 0 2 12
Miami Valley Xpress-Red (Carlisle, Ohio) 1 2 0 1 17
Xcalibur (Seville, Ohio) 1 2 0 -10 19
Central PA Havoc (Lewisburg, PA) 1 2 0 -7 19
Passion Softball- Logan (Evans City, PA) 1 2 0 -4 22
Hockomock Rox (Norton, MA) 0 1 2 -1 14
Amherst Lightning-Stamm (Amherst, NY) 0 2 1 -9 14
Quebec Rebelles Joly (Montreal, Quebec) 0 2 1 -9 27
Amherst Lightning- Trippi (Amherst, New York) 0 2 1 -14 28
Rochester Lady Lions (Rochester, NY) 0 2 1 -14 38
Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier (Montreal, Quebec) 0 3 0 -10 17
Midland Lady Explorers (Auburn, MI) 0 3 0 -14 24
Sting Homefield Elite 03 (Kettering, Ohio) 0 3 0 -18 24
Invasion (Landsdale, PA) 0 3 0 -21 30
Pittsburgh Riot 03 (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 3 0 -18 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Miami Valley Xpress-Red
11 6 Midland Lady Explorers
P22 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier
2 4 Ohio USSSA Pride Teal
P23 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Central PA Havoc
2 4 Xcalibur
P19 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Steel City Select Showcase
10 2 Sting Homefield Elite 03
P31 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Ohio Ice Platinum
6 2 Pittsburgh Riot 03
P32 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Quebec Rebelles Joly
6 8 Pittsburgh Predators
P35 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
10 0 Invasion
P36 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Firecrackers Ohio
3 2 Hockomock Rox
P25 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
0 2 Diamond Dusters
P26 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 New York Intensity
7 3 Passion Softball- Logan
P27 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Vickers
1 10 Miss Shen United Selects
P28 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls 02
6 1 Conklin Raiders
P29 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Rochester Lady Lions
2 12 Orchard Park Starz
P30 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning- Trippi
1 9 Dutchess Debs
P24 8:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 SJ Heat Showcase
6 3 Ohio Lasers Red 04
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Ice Silver
3 2 Towamencin Xplosion Black
P46 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Orchard Park Starz
4 4 Diamond Dusters
P43 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Conklin Raiders
3 3 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
P44 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Miss Shen United Selects
5 6 New York Intensity
P45 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning- Vickers
11 3 Passion Softball- Logan
P47 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Dutchess Debs
12 4 NY Diamond Girls 02
P49 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pittsburgh Predators
0 12 Ohio Ice Platinum
P50 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Indiana County Explosion
0 12 Firecrackers Ohio
P53 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Hockomock Rox
4 4 Ice Silver
P54 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Riot 03
1 13 Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
P51 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Towamencin Xplosion Black
12 0 Quebec Rebelles Joly
P52 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Invasion
0 13 SPC Sox's
P20 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Valley Extreme-Fife
2 1 Maryland Express 03
P66 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls 02
20 1 Rochester Lady Lions
P61 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
0 9 Miss Shen United Selects
P62 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Diamond Dusters
1 2 Amherst Lightning- Vickers
P63 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Passion Softball- Logan
17 4 Orchard Park Starz
P64 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 New York Intensity
2 7 Dutchess Debs
P48 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Trippi
6 6 Rochester Lady Lions
P68 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Predators
9 5 Towamencin Xplosion Black
P71 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 SPC Sox's
13 0 Pittsburgh Riot 03
P72 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Ice Silver
0 3 Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
P69 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Firecrackers Ohio
7 0 Invasion
P70 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Quebec Rebelles Joly
7 7 Hockomock Rox
P39 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Valley Extreme-Fife
5 1 Midland Lady Explorers
P41 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Lasers Red 04
4 3 Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier
P38 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 SJ Heat Showcase
5 1 Sting Homefield Elite 03
P42 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Ohio USSSA Pride Teal
4 5 Central PA Havoc
P37 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Maryland Express 03
10 1 Xcalibur
P40 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Steel City Select Showcase
5 4 Miami Valley Xpress-Red
P33 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 SPC Sox's
2 10 Indiana County Explosion
P58 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Midland Lady Explorers
3 8 Ohio Lasers Red 04
P55 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Central PA Havoc
5 11 SJ Heat Showcase
P57 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Sting Homefield Elite 03
1 9 Ohio USSSA Pride Teal
P56 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Xcalibur
2 7 Steel City Select Showcase
P59 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Miami Valley Xpress-Red
3 6 Maryland Express 03
P65 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Conklin Raiders
13 2 Amherst Lightning- Trippi
P67 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Ice Platinum
2 6 Indiana County Explosion
P60 8:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier
1 9 Valley Extreme-Fife
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [13] NY Diamond Girls 02
3 2 [20] Conklin Raiders
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [12] Ohio Lasers Red 04
13 5 [21] Orchard Park Starz
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [15] New York Intensity
4 0 [18] Diamond Dusters
B23 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [14] Amherst Lightning- Vickers
2 7 [19] Ice Silver
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [11] SPC Sox's
5 3 [22] Towamencin Xplosion Black
B25 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [6] SJ Heat Showcase
2 3 [27] Hockomock Rox
B33 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [35] Invasion
6 8 [36] Pittsburgh Riot 03
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
11 1 [32] Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [16] Indiana County Explosion
2 5 [17] Pittsburgh Predators
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [4] Dutchess Debs
11 3 [29] Quebec Rebelles Joly
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] Steel City Select Showcase
3 4 [28] Amherst Lightning-Stamm
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Firecrackers Ohio
11 1 [31] Rochester Lady Lions
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [3] Valley Extreme-Fife
10 9 [30] Amherst Lightning- Trippi
B32 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [33] Midland Lady Explorers
3 1 [34] Sting Homefield Elite 03
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [9] Ohio USSSA Pride Teal
2 9 [24] Xcalibur
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [8] Miss Shen United Selects
6 4 [25] Central PA Havoc
B12 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [4] Dutchess Debs
0 5 [13] NY Diamond Girls 02
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [12] Ohio Lasers Red 04
6 0 [28] Amherst Lightning-Stamm
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [10] Ohio Ice Platinum
8 5 [23] Miami Valley Xpress-Red
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [7] Maryland Express 03
8 7 [26] Passion Softball- Logan
B27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [11] SPC Sox's
0 2 [27] Hockomock Rox
B5 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
8 0 [17] Pittsburgh Predators
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [24] Xcalibur
3 4 [8] Miss Shen United Selects
B19 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [2] Firecrackers Ohio
4 10 [15] New York Intensity
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [10] Ohio Ice Platinum
3 4 [7] Maryland Express 03
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] Valley Extreme-Fife
0 5 [19] Ice Silver
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
5 2 [8] Miss Shen United Selects
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [13] NY Diamond Girls 02
7 4 [12] Ohio Lasers Red 04
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [15] New York Intensity
4 2 [7] Maryland Express 03
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [19] Ice Silver
6 3 [27] Hockomock Rox
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [15] New York Intensity
1 7 [19] Ice Silver
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet
1 11 [13] NY Diamond Girls 02
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [13] NY Diamond Girls 02
2 7 [19] Ice Silver

Bracket

[19] Ice Silver
[13] NY Diamond Girls 02 - 7
B14 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[12] Ohio Lasers Red 04 - 4
[4] Dutchess Debs - 0
B12 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[13] NY Diamond Girls 02 - 5
[1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet - 8
B5 - Sun 6/23 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[17] Pittsburgh Predators - 0
[9] Ohio USSSA Pride Teal - 2
B3 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[24] Xcalibur - 9
[1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet - 11
B1 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[32] Quebec Rebelles-Pelletier - 1
[24] Xcalibur - 3
B6 - Sun 6/23 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[8] Miss Shen United Selects - 4
[8] Miss Shen United Selects - 6
B4 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[25] Central PA Havoc - 4
[10] Ohio Ice Platinum - 8
B17 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[23] Miami Valley Xpress-Red - 5
[2] Firecrackers Ohio - 11
B15 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[31] Rochester Lady Lions - 1
[1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet - 5
B7 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] Miss Shen United Selects - 2
[15] New York Intensity - 4
B21 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[7] Maryland Express 03 - 2
[10] Ohio Ice Platinum - 3
B20 - Sun 6/23 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[7] Maryland Express 03 - 4
[15] New York Intensity - 4
B16 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[18] Diamond Dusters - 0
[13] NY Diamond Girls 02 - 3
B9 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[20] Conklin Raiders - 2
[5] Steel City Select Showcase - 3
B11 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Amherst Lightning-Stamm - 4
[12] Ohio Lasers Red 04 - 13
B10 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[21] Orchard Park Starz - 5
[3] Valley Extreme-Fife - 0
B26 - Sun 6/23 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[19] Ice Silver - 5
[7] Maryland Express 03 - 8
B18 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[26] Passion Softball- Logan - 7
[16] Indiana County Explosion - 2
B2 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[17] Pittsburgh Predators - 5
[15] New York Intensity - 1
B29 - Sun 6/23 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[19] Ice Silver - 7
[6] SJ Heat Showcase - 2
B25 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[27] Hockomock Rox - 3
[13] NY Diamond Girls 02 - 2
B31 - Sun 6/23 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[19] Ice Silver - 7
[1] Ohio USSSA Pride- Scarlet - 1
B30 - Sun 6/23 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[13] NY Diamond Girls 02 - 11
[12] Ohio Lasers Red 04 - 6
B13 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Amherst Lightning-Stamm - 0
[2] Firecrackers Ohio - 4
B19 - Sun 6/23 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[15] New York Intensity - 10
[11] SPC Sox's - 0
B27 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[27] Hockomock Rox - 2
[4] Dutchess Debs - 11
B8 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[29] Quebec Rebelles Joly - 3
[19] Ice Silver - 6
B28 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[27] Hockomock Rox - 3
[3] Valley Extreme-Fife - 10
B22 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[30] Amherst Lightning- Trippi - 9
[11] SPC Sox's - 5
B24 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[22] Towamencin Xplosion Black - 3
[14] Amherst Lightning- Vickers - 2
B23 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[19] Ice Silver - 7
[35] Invasion - 6
B33 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[36] Pittsburgh Riot 03 - 8
[33] Midland Lady Explorers - 3
B32 - Sun 6/23 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[34] Sting Homefield Elite 03 - 1