Baseball

High School

2019 Telluride Baseball Festival

Jul 25 - 28, 2019
Norwood, Co • Placerville, Co • Telluride, Co
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Telluride - Payson 3 0 0 17 31 3
Rocky Mt Black 2 1 0 2 15 14
Thunder 16s 1 1 1 -2 12 17
Cortez Panthers 1 2 0 -4 11 15
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS 3 0 0 19 31 5
Rocky Mountain 2 1 0 5 21 17
Middle Park 0 3 0 -21 7 37
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cave Creek Aces 3 0 0 13 22 6
Gauchos 1 2 0 -7 10 17
Hotchkiss hornets 0 3 0 -9 6 15
West
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NM Sting 2 0 1 8 18 9
Shiprock Angels 1 2 0 3 11 8
Team Telluride - Fountain Hills 0 4 0 -24 6 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 1:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Cortez Panthers
7 4 Team Telluride - Fountain Hills
P2 3:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Gauchos
4 7 Cave Creek Aces
P22 5:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Team Telluride - Fountain Hills
0 14 Team Telluride - Payson
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Down Valley Park Team Telluride - Fountain Hills
2 10 NM Sting
P20 11:00 AM Down Valley Park Team Telluride - Payson
11 0 Rocky Mt Black
P11 12:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Cortez Panthers
1 6 Thunder 16s
P13 12:30 PM Norwood High School AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS
6 1 Hotchkiss hornets
P12 1:00 PM Down Valley Park NM Sting
2 1 Shiprock Angels
P15 2:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Gauchos
1 6 Rocky Mountain
P1 2:45 PM Norwood High School AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS
13 2 Middle Park
P21 2:45 PM Down Valley Park Team Telluride - Payson
6 3 Shiprock Angels
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Shiprock Angels
7 0 Team Telluride - Fountain Hills
P18 8:00 AM Down Valley Park NM Sting
6 6 Thunder 16s
P5 10:15 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Rocky Mountain
2 12 AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS
P7 10:15 AM Down Valley Park Thunder 16s
0 10 Rocky Mt Black
P17 10:15 AM Norwood High School Cave Creek Aces
11 1 Middle Park
P3 12:30 PM Down Valley Park Rocky Mt Black
5 3 Cortez Panthers
P10 12:30 PM Norwood High School Cave Creek Aces
4 1 Hotchkiss hornets
P6 2:45 PM Norwood High School Hotchkiss hornets
4 5 Gauchos
P9 2:45 PM Down Valley Park Middle Park
4 13 Rocky Mountain
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Down Valley Park [2] Rocky Mt Black
1 8 [2] Shiprock Angels
B1 10:00 AM Norwood High School [3] Middle Park
[3] Thunder 16s
B2 10:00 AM Down Valley Park [2] Rocky Mountain
[2] Gauchos
B3 10:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek [1] AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS
[1] Cave Creek Aces
B4 12:00 PM Norwood High School [4] Cortez Panthers
[3] Hotchkiss hornets
B6 12:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek [1] Team Telluride - Payson
[1] NM Sting

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
5th Place
[2] Shiprock Angels
3rd Place
[1] AZ FLYING SQUIRRELS
B3 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek
[1] Cave Creek Aces
[3] Middle Park
B1 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM Norwood High School
[3] Thunder 16s
[2] Rocky Mountain
B2 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM Down Valley Park
[2] Gauchos
[1] Team Telluride - Payson
B6 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek
[1] NM Sting
[4] Cortez Panthers
B4 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Norwood High School
[3] Hotchkiss hornets
[2] Rocky Mt Black - 1
B5 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Down Valley Park
[2] Shiprock Angels - 8