Baseball

Futures

2019 Telluride Baseball Festival

Jul 25 - 28, 2019
Norwood, Co • Placerville, Co • Telluride, Co
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Eagle County Elite 2 0 1 13 28 11
Montrose 2 0 1 4 18 14
Team Telluride - 11’s 1 2 0 -5 16 25
UA Hooligans-Arriola 0 3 0 -12 15 27
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Western Slope Jackrabbits 2 0 0 14 26 6
Cortez Bat Boyz 1 1 0 0 19 14
Telluride Red - Denny 0 2 0 -14 1 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Werner Telluride Red - Denny
1 13 Cortez Bat Boyz
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Werner Western Slope Jackrabbits
13 0 Telluride Red - Denny
P10 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League Team Telluride - 11’s
2 13 Eagle County Elite
P8 10:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League Western Slope Jackrabbits
13 6 Cortez Bat Boyz
P4 12:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League Team Telluride - 11’s
10 6 UA Hooligans-Arriola
P12 2:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League Montrose
5 5 Eagle County Elite
P1 4:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League UA Hooligans-Arriola
5 7 Montrose
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League UA Hooligans-Arriola
4 10 Eagle County Elite
P7 10:15 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League Montrose
6 4 Team Telluride - 11’s
B1 12:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League [3] Telluride Red - Denny
4 8 [2] Cortez Bat Boyz
B2 2:45 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League [1] Western Slope Jackrabbits
1 7 Cortez Bat Boyz
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League [1] Eagle County Elite
10 6 [2] Montrose
B5 10:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Little League [3] Team Telluride - 11’s
[4] UA Hooligans-Arriola
B3 12:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Little League Telluride Red - Denny
Western Slope Jackrabbits
B4 2:00 PM Telluride Town Park - Werner Cortez Bat Boyz
Bracket Winner B3

Bracket

Consolation Game
Championship Game
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
3rd Place
[1] Eagle County Elite
Champion
[1] Western Slope Jackrabbits - 1
B2 - Sat 7/27 2:45PM Telluride Town Park - Little League
Cortez Bat Boyz - 7
Cortez Bat Boyz
B4 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM Telluride Town Park - Werner
Bracket Winner B3
Telluride Red - Denny
B3 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Telluride Town Park - Little League
Western Slope Jackrabbits
[3] Telluride Red - Denny - 4
B1 - Sat 7/27 12:30PM Telluride Town Park - Little League
[2] Cortez Bat Boyz - 8
[1] Eagle County Elite - 10
B6 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Telluride Town Park - Little League
[2] Montrose - 6
[3] Team Telluride - 11’s
B5 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM Telluride Town Park - Little League
[4] UA Hooligans-Arriola