Lacrosse

2025_12U

Carolina Lacrosse Classic

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Chapel Hill, NC
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Richmond Hawks

2025_12U Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
Bucktown 1 1 1
FCA Richmond 1 2 0
Carolina Xtreme 0 3 0
3
Team W L T
Team 91 Carolina 3 0 0
Team 24/7 3 0 0
Winston Salem Select 0 2 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley Winston Salem Select
6 10 Team 24/7
P2 8:00 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley Team 91 Carolina
8 3 FCA Richmond
P3 8:00 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley Bucktown
14 1 Carolina Xtreme
P4 8:00 AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football Richmond Hawks
9 2 Carolina Hilltoppers
P5 8:00 AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium Lake Norman United
5 9 Red Devil United
P6 9:50 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley Bucktown
6 6 Winston Salem Select
P7 9:50 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley Carolina Xtreme
0 9 Team 91 Carolina
P8 9:50 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley Team 24/7
11 4 FCA Richmond
P9 9:50 AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football Carolina Hilltoppers
1 7 Lake Norman United
P10 9:50 AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium Richmond Hawks
5 4 Red Devil United
P11 11:40 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley Team 24/7
7 5 Bucktown
P12 11:40 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley FCA Richmond
9 2 Carolina Xtreme
P13 11:40 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley Winston Salem Select
6 10 Team 91 Carolina
P14 12:35 PM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football Red Devil United
5 4 Carolina Hilltoppers
P15 12:35 PM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium Richmond Hawks
7 2 Lake Norman United
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football [1] Richmond Hawks
6 5 [4] Red Devil United
B12 8:00 AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium [3] Team 24/7
9 10 [2] Team 91 Carolina
B15 8:55 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley [5] Bucktown
7 6 [6] Lake Norman United
B16 8:55 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley [7] FCA Richmond
6 7 [8] Winston Salem Select
B17 8:55 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley [9] Carolina Hilltoppers
4 3 [10] Carolina Xtreme
B13 9:50 AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football [4] Red Devil United
9 4 [3] Team 24/7
B14 9:50 AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium [1] Richmond Hawks
8 5 [2] Team 91 Carolina
B18 10:45 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley [5] Bucktown
7 9 [8] Winston Salem Select
B19 10:45 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley [6] Lake Norman United
7 2 [10] Carolina Xtreme
B20 10:45 AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley [9] Carolina Hilltoppers
4 5 [7] FCA Richmond

Bracket

[1] Richmond Hawks
Champion
[4] Red Devil United
[5] Bucktown - 7
B15 - Sun 6/2 8:55AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley
[6] Lake Norman United - 6
[3] Team 24/7 - 9
B12 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium
[2] Team 91 Carolina - 10
[1] Richmond Hawks - 8
B14 - Sun 6/2 9:50AM UNC: Central Campus - 5-Karen Shelton Stadium
[2] Team 91 Carolina - 5
[1] Richmond Hawks - 6
B11 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football
[4] Red Devil United - 5
[4] Red Devil United - 9
B13 - Sun 6/2 9:50AM UNC: Central Campus - 4-Indoor Football
[3] Team 24/7 - 4
[6] Lake Norman United - 7
B19 - Sun 6/2 10:45AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley
[10] Carolina Xtreme - 2
[7] FCA Richmond - 6
B16 - Sun 6/2 8:55AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 7-Finley
[8] Winston Salem Select - 7
[9] Carolina Hilltoppers - 4
B17 - Sun 6/2 8:55AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley
[10] Carolina Xtreme - 3
[5] Bucktown - 7
B18 - Sun 6/2 10:45AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 6-Finley
[8] Winston Salem Select - 9
[9] Carolina Hilltoppers - 4
B20 - Sun 6/2 10:45AM UNC: Finley Track & Field - 8-Finley
[7] FCA Richmond - 5