Softball

Tournament Note

THANKS TO ALL THE TEAM, ALL THE PLAYERS AND ALL THE COLLEGE COACHES THAT ATTENDED! ANOTHER GREAT EVENT!

We hope to see your team either in October in Plano , December at the Scrapyard or back here next July.

Everyone travel safe and good luck the rest of the Summer.

14u

Mid America Championship National Showcase presented by Under Armour and the Softball Factory in conjunction with the Aces Express

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Sugar Land, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 Aces Express 14u Futures (A1)
5 1 Oklahoma Shock (A4)
P3 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
0 11 SA Angels (B4)
P5 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
2 5 Illusions Gold Trojan (B3)
P2 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 American Freedom Burns (B2)
2 3 Stingers (B5)
P4 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Glory Adkins - Bejar (A3)
1 3 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (A5)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 8 Glory Adkins - Bejar (A3)
1 1 Oklahoma Shock (A4)
P7 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 Aces Express 14u Futures (A1)
14 0 Illusions Gold Trojan (B3)
P8 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 8 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
3 11 American Freedom Burns (B2)
P9 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 SA Angels (B4)
2 9 Stingers (B5)
P10 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
7 5 Glory Adkins - Bejar (A3)
P11 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Oklahoma Shock (A4)
1 2 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (A5)
P12 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Aces Express 14u Futures (A1)
12 0 Stingers (B5)
P13 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
3 5 Illusions Gold Trojan (B3)
P14 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
7 0 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (A5)
P15 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 American Freedom Burns (B2)
5 9 SA Angels (B4)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 1 Oklahoma Shock (A4)
5 3 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
P17 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold Trojan (B3)
5 4 SA Angels (B4)
P18 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 1 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
3 7 Oklahoma Shock (A4)
P19 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 American Freedom Burns (B2)
2 6 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (A5)
P21 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Glory Adkins - Bejar (A3)
3 9 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
P101 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Stingers (B5)
9 9 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
P20 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 SA Angels (B4)
9 8 Texas Bombers DFW 14u - Drenning (A5)
P22 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold Trojan (B3)
14 2 Glory Adkins - Bejar (A3)
P23 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Aces Express - Jacoby (A2)
8 0 American Freedom Burns (B2)
P24 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Aces Express 14u Prospects (B1)
0 0 Stingers (B5)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division