Softball

Tournament Note

THANKS TO ALL THE TEAM, ALL THE PLAYERS AND ALL THE COLLEGE COACHES THAT ATTENDED! ANOTHER GREAT EVENT!

We hope to see your team either in October in Plano , December at the Scrapyard or back here next July.

Everyone travel safe and good luck the rest of the Summer.

16u

Mid America Championship National Showcase presented by Under Armour and the Softball Factory in conjunction with the Aces Express

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Sugar Land, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

16u
Team W L T
RA
Illusions Gold Premier (C4) (sugarland, TX) 4 0 1 1
Texas Sun Devils (C6) (Beaumont, TX) 4 0 1 11
Illusions Gold Ram (D6) 4 1 0 10
Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2) (Aurora, CO) 3 2 0 12
Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5) (Austin, TX) 3 2 0 22
GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3) 1 3 1 44
Prime Time Softball (D4) 1 4 0 18
Texas Sting (D5) 1 4 0 36
American Thunder Gold (C2) 0 4 1 58
GT Shockers - Shivers (C3) 0 5 0 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1)
14 0 GT Shockers - Shivers (C3)
P31 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Illusions Gold Premier (C4)
0 0 Texas Sun Devils (C6)
P32 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Aces Express Gold - Futures 16u (D1)
12 2 Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5)
P33 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3)
1 22 Prime Time Softball (D4)
P34 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2)
1 0 Texas Sting (D5)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 4 Aces Express Gold - Futures 16u (D1)
5 3 Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2)
P36 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3)
6 7 Texas Sting (D5)
P38 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 Prime Time Softball (D4)
4 5 Illusions Gold Ram (D6)
P37 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 4 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1)
11 2 American Thunder Gold (C2)
P39 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold Premier (C4)
10 0 Texas Sting (D5)
P40 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 Aces Express Gold - Futures 16u (D1)
10 1 GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3)
P41 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2)
4 1 Prime Time Softball (D4)
P60 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 GT Shockers - Shivers (C3)
0 13 Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5)
P42 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1)
3 8 Texas Sun Devils (C6)
P43 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 American Thunder Gold (C2)
0 20 Illusions Gold Ram (D6)
P44 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 GT Shockers - Shivers (C3)
3 18 Texas Sun Devils (C6)
P45 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5)
6 3 Illusions Gold Ram (D6)
P46 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 American Thunder Gold (C2)
0 11 Illusions Gold Premier (C4)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P47 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 3 Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5)
5 6 Texas Sun Devils (C6)
P48 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 American Thunder Gold (C2)
0 11 Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2)
P49 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 GT Shockers - Shivers (C3)
1 4 Illusions Gold Premier (C4)
P50 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 2 Prime Time Softball (D4)
1 2 Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (C5)
P51 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 3 Texas Sun Devils (C6)
10 0 Texas Sting (D5)
P52 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 Colorado Angels 16 Gold (D2)
0 6 GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3)
P53 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 GT Shockers - Shivers (C3)
0 15 Illusions Gold Ram (D6)
P54 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold Premier (C4)
6 0 Prime Time Softball (D4)
P55 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 Texas Sting (D5)
0 9 Illusions Gold Ram (D6)
P56 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 American Thunder Gold (C2)
5 5 GT Shockers Gold - Tamayo (D3)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division