Softball

Tournament Note

THANKS TO ALL THE TEAM, ALL THE PLAYERS AND ALL THE COLLEGE COACHES THAT ATTENDED! ANOTHER GREAT EVENT!

We hope to see your team either in October in Plano , December at the Scrapyard or back here next July.

Everyone travel safe and good luck the rest of the Summer.

18u

Mid America Championship National Showcase presented by Under Armour and the Softball Factory in conjunction with the Aces Express

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Sugar Land, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18u
Team W L T
RA
Texas Blaze United (E4) 5 0 0 2
GT Shockers - Sartin (F3) 4 1 0 12
Texas Cobras (G5) 2 1 2 4
Hit Away Gold (G3) 1 0 4 9
Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1) (Sugar Land, TX) 2 2 1 9
Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4) 2 2 1 17
N.O. Nightmares (E5) (Metairie, Louisiana) 2 3 0 8
American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2) (Santa FE, Texas) 1 2 2 28
Aces Express - Sugar Land (E1) 1 2 0 9
Franchise - Hermann (E3) 1 3 1 26
CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2) (Round Rock, Texas (US)) 0 4 1 24
Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2) (Cypress, TX) 0 4 1 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P71 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2)
5 12 Hit Away Gold (G3)
P72 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1/G4)
3 1 Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4)
P115 5:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 N.O. Nightmares (E5)
0 1 Texas Cobras (G5)
P73 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Aces Express - Sugar Land (E1)
3 0 Franchise - Hermann (E3)
P74 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2)
0 1 Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1)
P75 6:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Aces Express Gold (F1)
5 1 GT Shockers - Sartin (F3)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P76 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 1 Texas Cobras (G5)
0 3 Texas Blaze United (E4)
P77 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 2 Aces Express Gold (F1)
8 0 CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2)
P80 8:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 3 GT Shockers - Sartin (F3)
8 2 Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4)
P78 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 1 American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2)
3 2 N.O. Nightmares (E5)
P79 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 2 CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2)
0 8 GT Shockers - Sartin (F3)
P81 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 3 Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1)
11 0 Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2)
P111 10:15 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 Franchise - Hermann (E3)
1 5 Texas Cobras (G5)
P82 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 Aces Express - Sugar Land (E1)
0 7 Texas Blaze United (E4)
P83 12:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Aces Express Gold (F1)
0 0 Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4)
P84 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2)
4 4 Franchise - Hermann (E3)
P85 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Aces Express - Sugar Land (E1)
0 2 N.O. Nightmares (E5)
P135 1:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Hit Away Gold (G3)
0 0 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1/G4)
P87 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 Hit Away Gold (G3)
4 4 American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2)
P88 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1)
2 3 Texas Blaze United (E4)
P136 3:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2)
0 0 Aces Express 16u Prospects (C1/G4)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P90 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 4 Franchise - Hermann (E3)
0 11 Texas Blaze United (E4)
P92 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 8 American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2)
4 10 Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4)
P130 9:00 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 N.O. Nightmares (E5)
7 1 CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2)
P93 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 N.O. Nightmares (E5)
2 3 Texas Bombers 18u HTX Gold Elite (F4)
P94 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 8 Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1)
5 6 GT Shockers - Sartin (F3)
P95 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 CoreSpeed Fastpitch (F2)
0 0 Hit Away Gold (G3)
P99 10:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 4 Texas Blaze United (E4)
12 0 Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2)
P97 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 American Thunder Cothern 18U (E2)
0 8 GT Shockers - Sartin (F3)
P98 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Aces Express - Jacoby Gold (G1)
0 0 Texas Cobras (G5)
P100 12:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 4 Cy-Fair Texas Storm 18u (G2)
3 8 Franchise - Hermann (E3)
P113 2:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Hit Away Gold (G3)
0 0 Texas Cobras (G5)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division