Basketball

Girls 2023 White

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Play4Him Academy 8th

Girls 2023 White Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Guinto - Manitoba Magic 14u 15.5
J Lakasky - MN Basketball Acad 12.3
A Krolak - TC Takeover 2023 Re 11.0
K Schliesman - Play4Him Academ 10.7
M Walker - Play4Him Academy 8t 10.5
Total Points
R Guinto - Manitoba Magic 14u 62
J Lakasky - MN Basketball Acad 49
M Walker - Play4Him Academy 8t 42
M Warner - Northern Force 2023 34
L Draack - TC Metro Storm 8th 33
Free Throws
R Guinto - Manitoba Magic 14u 15
C Wolter - MN Comets 8th O'bri 9
J Little - Start Strong 8th Se 8
M Walker - Play4Him Academy 8t 8
R Donnely - Manitoba Magic 14u 8
3 Pointers
A Dewberry - TC Takeover 2023 5
L Draack - TC Metro Storm 8th 5
K Schliesman - Play4Him Academ 4
J Lakasky - MN Basketball Acad 4
L Stephens - TC Takeover 2023 3
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 MN Basketball Acad. 8th Gold
30 31 TC Metro Storm 8th

MN Basketball Acad. 8th Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Olsen 1 1 0 3
5 Morgan Stock 3 0 0 6
15 Nora Jacobs 1 0 0 2
21 Addy Ruth 1 0 0 2
23 Tori Parpart 1 0 0 2
24 Malin Denton 1 0 2 4
25 Katy Kroese 2 0 2 6
34 Ceci Heinen 1 0 1 3
43 Whitney Brown 0 0 0 0
44 Megan Corkery 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 1 5 30

TC Metro Storm 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alexandra Anderson 0 0 0 0
5 Kallie Nielsen 2 0 0 4
11 Lily Peterson 0 0 0 0
12 Madi Davis 0 0 2 2
15 Heather Talbot 1 0 0 2
17 Alexa Olson 0 0 0 0
24 Lainey Draack 3 1 2 9
25 Briana Salazar 1 0 0 2
33 Kayla Beckman 5 0 2 12
Totals 12 1 6 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Manitoba Magic 14u Blanca
28 23 MN Basketball Acad. 8th Tichy

Manitoba Magic 14u Blanca

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Riya Donnely 2 0 1 5
5 Alyssa Doneza 0 0 4 4
6 Raia Guinto 5 0 4 14
7 Cassie Schmidt 0 0 1 1
10 Guilla Empiales 0 0 0 0
18 Gabrielle Boyd 0 0 0 0
30 Maemae Ricafort 0 0 0 0
88 Laci Schmidt 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 10 24

MN Basketball Acad. 8th Tichy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marin Conrad 0 0 0 0
3 Josie Lakasky 2 0 0 4
4 Ellie Keenan 1 0 0 2
10 Isabella Konat 0 0 1 1
12 Hannah Dahlin 3 0 3 9
15 Kylie Silus 1 0 0 2
21 Natalie Larson 0 0 0 0
30 Nina Lahti 0 0 0 0
34 Mandy Pelatowski 0 0 1 1
35 Ellie Kuehnel 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 5 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 8:50 PM Chanhassen HS - Court 2 TC Takeover 2023 Black
42 22 Blaine 7/8

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexis Mattern 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
5 Maya Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Lauren Stephens 0 0 0 0
13 Landry DuBeau 0 0 0 0
20 Ella Danner 0 0 0 0
25 Ella Schomburg 0 0 0 0
35 Amy Loch 0 0 0 0
42 Kelley Silgen 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Blaine 7/8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Somnebi Zoe 0 0 0 0
3 Cori Fredrickson 0 0 0 0
5 Lainey Alfson 0 0 0 0
10 Jocelyn Greengard 0 0 0 0
15 Zoey Laukkonen 0 0 0 0
20 Ana Beckman 0 0 0 0
21 Sophie Tieden 0 0 0 0
24 Abbey Pelkey 0 0 0 0
34 Persia Glenn 0 0 0 0
45 Kendra Schmitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 8:50 PM Chanhassen HS - Court 4 Northern Force 2023
34 32 Start Strong 8th Rice

Northern Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Isabella Carlson 0 0 0 0
12 Alexi Duda 1 0 4 6
15 Sydney Wiener 0 0 2 2
20 Megan Redepenning 0 0 1 1
21 Emily Ryan 0 0 1 1
22 Nicole Thill 3 0 0 6
23 Kylie Mckenzie 0 0 1 1
33 Aylee Beimert 2 0 0 4
45 Mackenzie Warner 4 0 0 8
53 Makenna Lang 2 0 1 5
Totals 12 0 10 34

Start Strong 8th Rice

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chloe Daher 1 1 0 3
3 Hayleigh Bronson 1 0 0 2
5 Norah Malloy 2 0 0 4
13 Setutsi Adamaley 3 2 0 8
21 Faith Krick 0 0 0 0
23 Haley Jeziorski 2 0 0 4
30 Jaysa Randle 2 0 0 4
55 Amirah Payton 2 0 3 7
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 8:50 PM Chanhassen HS - Court 5 Start Strong 8th Senart
46 17 MN Thunder 8th

Start Strong 8th Senart

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sophia Yarmon 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Albin 0 0 0 0
11 Taylor Bergstrom 0 0 0 0
14 Jayden Moffat 0 0 0 0
15 Alex Schmidt 0 0 0 0
22 Eleanor Senart 0 0 0 0
25 Breanna Goerish 0 0 0 0
33 Logan Kirk 0 0 0 0
42 Jocelyn Little 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

MN Thunder 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lily Lo 1 0 1 3
13 Lucy Waymire 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Arnold 1 0 0 2
30 Liesl McCallum 2 0 0 4
31 Lily Williams 0 0 0 0
33 Hannah Berg 1 0 0 2
35 Lucy Barnes 2 0 1 5
40 Solie Thompson 0 0 0 0
42 Avery Linde 0 0 1 1
Totals 7 0 3 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 8:50 PM Chanhassen HS - Court 6 MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen
32 43 TC Takeover 2023 Red

MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Malia McCormack 0 0 0 0
4 Meghan Spoerndle 3 1 0 7
14 Faith Carson 0 0 0 0
15 Lilly Brastad 5 1 1 12
22 Sophie Breck 2 0 0 4
23 Joely Emerson 0 0 0 0
24 Macy Skaare 1 0 0 2
32 Anabelle Madson 1 0 0 2
34 Bailey Turek 2 0 1 5
42 Grace Bunge 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 2 32

TC Takeover 2023 Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amelia Dewberry 6 4 1 17
3 Maria Valentine 1 0 0 2
20 April Krolak 3 1 4 11
22 Quinn Mackedanz 2 0 0 4
25 Sydney Erickson 1 0 0 2
32 Ciara Reisner 0 0 0 0
34 Mallorie Benhart 1 0 0 2
41 Jada Clifford 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Ficenec 1 1 2 5
HC Chad Reisner 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 6 7 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 West Central United 8th Regional
31 40 Play4Him Academy 8th

West Central United 8th Regional

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lauren Schnettler 0 0 1 1
2 Maddie Brink 1 0 0 2
10 Dakota Moske 0 0 1 1
11 Michelle Nieland 0 0 0 0
21 Willow Thiel 2 0 1 5
23 Avery Benzinger 2 0 2 6
25 Bailey Schommer 0 0 0 0
38 Ava Fritz 1 0 0 2
Totals 6 0 5 17

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
6 Hallee Feaker 0 0 0 0
7 Paige Melhone 0 0 0 0
10 Kylee Schliesman 5 2 0 12
15 Mary Walker 2 0 0 4
23 Mia Walker 1 0 1 3
24 Megan Sump 1 0 0 2
25 Madison Lane 2 2 0 6
30 Cate Mayhill 0 0 0 0
35 Kate Flaherty 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 4 1 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 7 West Central Wildcats 8th
21 23 MN Comets 8th O'brien

West Central Wildcats 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hailey Dirksen 1 0 0 2
4 Becca Johnson 0 0 2 2
11 Hayley Ward 0 0 0 0
12 Leslie Murken 0 0 0 0
15 Taylor Viessman 0 0 0 0
21 Ruby Bones 0 0 0 0
30 Lexi Hunter 0 0 0 0
31 Moraes Bugbee 2 0 0 4
35 Zoe Schroeder 1 0 0 2
43 Hannah Stark 3 0 0 6
44 Alayna Evavold 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 0 2 20

MN Comets 8th O'brien

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alicia Langbehn 1 0 0 2
4 Kate Jonas 0 0 0 0
5 MyKayla Ballard 0 0 0 0
7 Ellie Kuechle 4 1 2 11
8 Molly Novotny 0 0 0 0
12 Danielle Rodenwald 0 0 0 0
20 Olivia Hanson 4 1 1 10
21 Kristin Hilbert 0 0 0 0
23 Ella Gainsforth 0 0 0 0
30 Carly Wolter 0 0 0 0
32 Kayla Holte 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Kerfeld 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 2 3 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 MN Basketball Acad. 8th Gold
40 20 Blaine 7/8

MN Basketball Acad. 8th Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Olsen 0 0 0 0
5 Morgan Stock 5 0 0 10
15 Nora Jacobs 1 0 4 6
21 Addy Ruth 3 0 2 8
23 Tori Parpart 3 0 0 6
24 Malin Denton 0 0 0 0
25 Katy Kroese 1 0 0 2
34 Ceci Heinen 2 0 2 6
43 Whitney Brown 0 0 0 0
44 Megan Corkery 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 0 8 40

Blaine 7/8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Somnebi Zoe 0 0 0 0
3 Cori Fredrickson 0 0 0 0
5 Lainey Alfson 0 0 0 0
10 Jocelyn Greengard 0 0 0 0
15 Zoey Laukkonen 2 0 1 5
20 Ana Beckman 1 0 0 2
21 Sophie Tieden 1 0 0 2
24 Abbey Pelkey 1 0 3 5
34 Persia Glenn 0 0 0 0
45 Kendra Schmitz 3 0 0 6
Totals 8 0 4 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 West Central United 8th Regional
34 8 MN Thunder 8th

West Central United 8th Regional

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lauren Schnettler 0 0 0 0
2 Maddie Brink 1 0 0 2
10 Dakota Moske 1 0 0 2
11 Michelle Nieland 0 0 0 0
21 Willow Thiel 0 0 0 0
23 Avery Benzinger 4 0 0 8
25 Bailey Schommer 2 0 0 4
38 Ava Fritz 1 0 1 3
Totals 9 0 1 19

MN Thunder 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lily Lo 0 0 0 0
13 Lucy Waymire 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Arnold 0 0 0 0
30 Liesl McCallum 0 0 0 0
31 Lily Williams 0 0 0 0
33 Hannah Berg 0 0 0 0
35 Lucy Barnes 0 0 0 0
40 Solie Thompson 0 0 0 0
42 Avery Linde 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 12:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen
19 47 MN Basketball Acad. 8th Tichy

MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Malia McCormack 0 0 0 0
4 Meghan Spoerndle 0 0 0 0
14 Faith Carson 0 0 0 0
15 Lilly Brastad 3 0 2 8
22 Sophie Breck 1 0 1 3
23 Joely Emerson 1 0 0 2
24 Macy Skaare 0 0 1 1
32 Anabelle Madson 1 0 0 2
34 Bailey Turek 1 0 1 3
42 Grace Bunge 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 5 19

MN Basketball Acad. 8th Tichy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marin Conrad 1 0 1 3
3 Josie Lakasky 5 1 0 11
4 Ellie Keenan 1 1 0 3
10 Isabella Konat 2 0 0 4
12 Hannah Dahlin 0 0 0 0
15 Kylie Silus 3 0 0 6
21 Natalie Larson 2 0 0 4
30 Nina Lahti 2 0 0 4
34 Mandy Pelatowski 3 0 0 6
35 Ellie Kuehnel 3 0 0 6
Totals 22 2 1 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 West Central Wildcats 8th
36 9 Start Strong 8th Rice

West Central Wildcats 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hailey Dirksen 2 0 3 7
4 Becca Johnson 0 0 1 1
11 Hayley Ward 2 1 0 5
12 Leslie Murken 1 1 0 3
15 Taylor Viessman 1 0 1 3
21 Ruby Bones 0 0 2 2
30 Lexi Hunter 0 0 0 0
31 Moraes Bugbee 2 0 1 5
35 Zoe Schroeder 2 0 0 4
43 Hannah Stark 2 0 2 6
44 Alayna Evavold 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 10 36

Start Strong 8th Rice

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chloe Daher 0 0 0 0
3 Hayleigh Bronson 0 0 0 0
5 Norah Malloy 0 0 0 0
13 Setutsi Adamaley 0 0 0 0
21 Faith Krick 2 0 1 5
23 Haley Jeziorski 0 0 0 0
30 Jaysa Randle 0 0 0 0
55 Amirah Payton 2 0 0 4
Totals 4 0 1 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 TC Takeover 2023 Red
22 43 Manitoba Magic 14u Blanca

TC Takeover 2023 Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amelia Dewberry 3 1 0 7
3 Maria Valentine 0 0 1 1
20 April Krolak 0 0 0 0
22 Quinn Mackedanz 1 0 3 5
25 Sydney Erickson 1 0 0 2
32 Ciara Reisner 0 0 0 0
34 Mallorie Benhart 1 0 0 2
41 Jada Clifford 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Ficenec 1 0 2 4
HC Chad Reisner 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 6 21

Manitoba Magic 14u Blanca

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Riya Donnely 2 0 2 6
5 Alyssa Doneza 2 0 0 4
6 Raia Guinto 8 1 0 17
7 Cassie Schmidt 1 0 1 3
10 Guilla Empiales 2 0 1 5
18 Gabrielle Boyd 1 0 0 2
30 Maemae Ricafort 2 0 0 4
88 Laci Schmidt 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 4 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Play4Him Academy 8th
46 26 Start Strong 8th Senart

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
6 Hallee Feaker 2 0 0 4
7 Paige Melhone 0 0 0 0
10 Kylee Schliesman 4 2 2 12
15 Mary Walker 7 1 3 18
23 Mia Walker 0 0 2 2
24 Megan Sump 0 0 2 2
25 Madison Lane 0 0 0 0
30 Cate Mayhill 4 0 0 8
35 Kate Flaherty 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 3 9 46

Start Strong 8th Senart

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sophia Yarmon 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Albin 1 0 0 2
11 Taylor Bergstrom 0 0 0 0
14 Jayden Moffat 3 2 0 8
15 Alex Schmidt 0 0 0 0
22 Eleanor Senart 1 0 2 4
25 Breanna Goerish 2 0 0 4
33 Logan Kirk 0 0 2 2
42 Jocelyn Little 1 0 4 6
Totals 8 2 8 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN Comets 8th O'brien
33 19 Northern Force 2023

MN Comets 8th O'brien

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alicia Langbehn 0 0 0 0
4 Kate Jonas 1 0 0 2
5 MyKayla Ballard 0 0 0 0
7 Ellie Kuechle 1 0 3 5
8 Molly Novotny 2 2 1 7
12 Danielle Rodenwald 2 0 0 4
20 Olivia Hanson 1 1 2 5
21 Kristin Hilbert 0 0 0 0
23 Ella Gainsforth 0 0 1 1
30 Carly Wolter 1 0 1 3
32 Kayla Holte 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Kerfeld 2 1 1 6
Totals 10 4 9 33

Northern Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Isabella Carlson 1 0 0 2
12 Alexi Duda 0 0 0 0
15 Sydney Wiener 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Redepenning 1 1 0 3
21 Emily Ryan 1 0 0 2
22 Nicole Thill 4 0 0 8
23 Kylie Mckenzie 0 0 0 0
33 Aylee Beimert 0 0 0 0
45 Mackenzie Warner 2 0 0 4
53 Makenna Lang 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 0 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 TC Metro Storm 8th
34 18 TC Takeover 2023 Black

TC Metro Storm 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alexandra Anderson 1 1 2 5
5 Kallie Nielsen 4 0 0 8
11 Lily Peterson 1 0 0 2
12 Madi Davis 1 0 4 6
15 Heather Talbot 0 0 2 2
17 Alexa Olson 0 0 0 0
24 Lainey Draack 2 1 2 7
25 Briana Salazar 0 0 0 0
33 Kayla Beckman 1 1 1 4
Totals 10 3 11 34

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexis Mattern 0 0 1 1
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
5 Maya Smith 3 0 0 6
10 Lauren Stephens 1 1 0 3
13 Landry DuBeau 3 0 0 6
20 Ella Danner 0 0 0 0
25 Ella Schomburg 0 0 0 0
35 Amy Loch 0 0 2 2
42 Kelley Silgen 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 3 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 MN Thunder 8th
9 19 MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen

MN Thunder 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Lily Lo 0 0 0 0
13 Lucy Waymire 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Arnold 0 0 0 0
30 Liesl McCallum 0 0 0 0
31 Lily Williams 0 0 0 0
33 Hannah Berg 0 0 0 0
35 Lucy Barnes 2 1 2 7
40 Solie Thompson 0 0 0 0
42 Avery Linde 1 0 0 2
Totals 3 1 2 9

MN Suns 8th Silva-Breen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Malia McCormack 0 0 0 0
4 Meghan Spoerndle 1 1 0 3
14 Faith Carson 0 0 0 0
15 Lilly Brastad 2 1 1 6
22 Sophie Breck 1 0 0 2
23 Joely Emerson 0 0 0 0
24 Macy Skaare 0 0 2 2
32 Anabelle Madson 0 0 0 0
34 Bailey Turek 3 0 0 6