Basketball

Girls 2025 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce

Girls 2025 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
30 26 MN/WI Force 2025
P3 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 Bison Heat 6th
15 44 Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce
P12 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Start Strong 6th Lehtinen
25 44 Crossfire South 6th
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 All Iowa Attack 6th Black
31 20 Air Minnesota 6th
P7 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 ND Attack 6th
23 17 Bison Heat 6th
P8 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 Crossfire South 6th
24 40 So-Minn Fury 2025
P2 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 West Central United 6th
29 21 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
P4 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2025
48 26 Start Strong 6th Lehtinen
P5 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 Iowa Prep 6th Red
36 33 All Iowa Attack 6th Black
P11 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce
47 24 ND Attack 6th
P6 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 MN/WI Force 2025
49 32 West Central United 6th
P9 12:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 Air Minnesota 6th
37 39 Iowa Prep 6th Red
B13 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Iowa Prep 6th Red
20 42 [1] MN/WI Force 2025
B14 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [1] Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce
49 39 [1] So-Minn Fury 2025
B15 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [2] All Iowa Attack 6th Black
29 26 [2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
B16 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] ND Attack 6th
26 33 [2] Crossfire South 6th
B17 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 [3] Bison Heat 6th
38 26 [3] Start Strong 6th Lehtinen
B18 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 [3] Air Minnesota 6th
32 44 [3] West Central United 6th
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Air Minnesota 6th
30 24 Start Strong 6th Lehtinen
B19 9:10 AM Jefferson AC - Court 3 MN/WI Force 2025
28 33 Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce
B20 9:10 AM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Iowa Prep 6th Red
20 37 So-Minn Fury 2025
B21 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 6th Black
20 22 Crossfire South 6th
B22 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
29 23 ND Attack 6th
B24 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 West Central United 6th
41 26 Bison Heat 6th

Bracket

[3] Air Minnesota 6th
11th Place
[1] So-Minn Fury 2025
3rd Place
[2] Crossfire South 6th
5th Place
[2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
7th Place
[3] West Central United 6th
9th Place
[1] Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce
Champion
[1] Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce - 49
B14 - Sat 4/27 3:00PM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[1] So-Minn Fury 2025 - 39
[1] Iowa Prep 6th Red - 20
B13 - Sat 4/27 3:00PM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[1] MN/WI Force 2025 - 42
[3] Air Minnesota 6th - 32
B18 - Sat 4/27 5:20PM Kennedy AC - Court 4
[3] West Central United 6th - 44
Air Minnesota 6th - 30
B23 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 5
Start Strong 6th Lehtinen - 24
West Central United 6th - 41
B24 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Jefferson AC - Court 5
Bison Heat 6th - 26
[2] All Iowa Attack 6th Black - 29
B15 - Sat 4/27 5:20PM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow - 26
All Iowa Attack 6th Black - 20
B21 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Jefferson AC - Court 3
Crossfire South 6th - 22
[3] Bison Heat 6th - 38
B17 - Sat 4/27 5:20PM Kennedy AC - Court 3
[3] Start Strong 6th Lehtinen - 26
Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow - 29
B22 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Jefferson AC - Court 4
ND Attack 6th - 23
MN/WI Force 2025 - 28
B19 - Sun 4/28 9:10AM Jefferson AC - Court 3
Minnesota Stars 6th Voyce - 33
Iowa Prep 6th Red - 20
B20 - Sun 4/28 9:10AM Jefferson AC - Court 4
So-Minn Fury 2025 - 37
[2] ND Attack 6th - 26
B16 - Sat 4/27 5:20PM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[2] Crossfire South 6th - 33