Basketball

Boys 17u/16u

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Play4Him Academy 11th

Boys 17u/16u Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Redeaux - Mn.Nice 10th Sisco 18.8
G Ibanez - Manitoba Magic 16u 13.8
C Christensen - Play4Him Acade 13.3
D Miller - West Central Wildca 13.3
R Snyder - Minnesota Heat Tiet 13.0
Total Points
M Redeaux - Mn.Nice 10th Sisco 75
G Ibanez - Manitoba Magic 16u 55
D Miller - West Central Wildca 53
R Snyder - Minnesota Heat Tiet 52
M LaPanta - Minnesota Heat Tie 41
Free Throws
D Miller - West Central Wildca 11
J Schaefer - Minnesota Heat Ti 11
O Bushaw - Minnesota Heat Bohr 10
C Rowher - Play4Him Academy 11 9
R Snyder - Minnesota Heat Tiet 9
3 Pointers
M LaPanta - Minnesota Heat Tie 13
R Snyder - Minnesota Heat Tiet 11
A Carson - Mn.Nice 10th Sisco 9
G Ibanez - Manitoba Magic 16u 8
J Sperl - Minnesota Heat Tietz 7
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 Minnesota Heat Bohrer
56 30 Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

Minnesota Heat Bohrer

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Owen Bushaw 4 1 2 11
3 Ethan Russell 4 3 0 11
5 Connor Mielke 2 0 2 6
21 Xavier Garcia 5 1 0 11
23 Joey Hazzard 0 0 0 0
34 Vince Brown 2 0 1 5
35 Ryan Chamberlain 3 1 0 7
41 Trae Kreibich 2 1 0 5
Totals 22 7 5 56

Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eric Rohlfing 0 0 0 0
4 Shane Crofton 0 0 0 0
11 Joseph Corley 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Waldner 3 0 0 6
22 Daniel Alhag 0 0 0 0
23 Avery Carson 1 1 0 3
25 Duang Buk 0 0 0 0
32 Markus Brandt 1 0 2 4
33 Austin Amoit 1 1 3 6
44 Martez Redeaux 5 1 0 11
Totals 11 3 5 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Manitoba Magic 16u Carter
43 39 WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Julean Garcia 0 0 0 0
2 Ronin dela Cruz 0 0 0 0
4 Brendan Obirek 1 0 0 2
5 Jhaeztin Galvan 4 2 0 10
7 Paul Bocalan 1 0 4 6
12 Ethan Sodomsky 1 1 0 3
15 Angelo Cruz 0 0 0 0
19 Braiden Ojah 0 0 0 0
23 Brian Stevenson 0 0 0 0
32 Reve Sarmiento 0 0 0 0
45 Gavin Ibanez 5 2 3 15
91 Alfonzo Santos 2 1 2 7
Totals 14 6 9 43

WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Cal Lisson 5 2 0 12
12 Elijah Molina 0 0 0 0
13 Sam Dewey 0 0 0 0
14 Timmy Smith 0 0 0 0
16 Kadence Tinsley 5 1 0 11
19 Matt Toivola 3 1 2 9
20 Sam Winesett 2 1 0 5
48 Ryan Orstad 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 5 2 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 Minnesota Heat Tietz
84 22 Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

Minnesota Heat Tietz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marco LaPanta 4 4 0 12
3 Robbie Snyder 2 2 3 9
5 Kaleb Hellickson 2 1 0 5
21 Austin Traylor 0 0 0 0
22 John Schaefer 4 0 2 10
23 Luke Monson 6 3 0 15
30 Jake Vana 4 0 1 9
35 Owen Berg 4 1 0 9
42 Jordan Sperl 5 3 2 15
51 Harley Kendall 0 0 0 0
Totals 31 14 8 84

Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Julean Garcia 0 0 0 0
2 Ronin dela Cruz 0 0 0 0
4 Brendan Obirek 2 1 0 5
5 Jhaeztin Galvan 0 0 1 1
7 Paul Bocalan 1 0 0 2
12 Ethan Sodomsky 1 0 0 2
15 Angelo Cruz 0 0 0 0
19 Braiden Ojah 0 0 0 0
23 Brian Stevenson 0 0 0 0
32 Reve Sarmiento 0 0 0 0
45 Gavin Ibanez 3 0 2 8
91 Alfonzo Santos 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 1 3 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
47 51 WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Curtis 0 0 0 0
1 Cade Fehr 2 1 0 5
6 Dawson Tebben 2 0 0 4
11 Matt Thielen 0 0 2 2
17 Isaac Nienhaus 0 0 0 0
21 AJ Slinden 0 0 0 0
23 Colby Larson 0 0 0 0
25 Payton Kleinhuizen 1 0 0 2
26 Cole Fleisher 3 0 0 6
29 Dawson Miller 5 0 1 11
30 Braeden Pickle 2 0 2 6
35 Canaan Kugler 0 0 0 0
40 Morgan Stueness 5 1 0 11
Totals 20 2 5 47

WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Cal Lisson 5 0 1 11
12 Elijah Molina 2 0 1 5
13 Sam Dewey 3 1 0 7
14 Timmy Smith 0 0 0 0
16 Kadence Tinsley 3 1 1 8
19 Matt Toivola 3 1 1 8
20 Sam Winesett 3 0 1 7
48 Ryan Orstad 1 0 1 3
Totals 20 3 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick
65 66 Play4Him Academy 11th

WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Play4Him Academy 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Christensen 6 2 2 16
3 Cade Rowher 0 0 2 2
5 Robert Jepsen 5 1 0 11
13 Tre Knobbe 1 0 0 2
20 Carter Lane 1 0 0 2
22 Kelin Jones 2 1 0 5
25 Zach Schimmer 2 2 0 6
32 Cam Schroeder 4 2 3 13
35 John Mayhill 3 3 0 9
Totals 24 11 7 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
77 80 Minnesota Heat Tietz

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Curtis 0 0 0 0
1 Cade Fehr 4 2 0 10
6 Dawson Tebben 2 1 3 8
11 Matt Thielen 2 1 2 7
17 Isaac Nienhaus 0 0 0 0
21 AJ Slinden 3 0 0 6
23 Colby Larson 0 0 0 0
25 Payton Kleinhuizen 2 0 3 7
26 Cole Fleisher 3 2 0 8
29 Dawson Miller 9 1 2 21
30 Braeden Pickle 0 0 1 1
35 Canaan Kugler 0 0 0 0
40 Morgan Stueness 3 1 2 9
Totals 28 8 13 77

Minnesota Heat Tietz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marco LaPanta 2 1 0 5
3 Robbie Snyder 9 6 4 28
5 Kaleb Hellickson 2 2 0 6
21 Austin Traylor 1 0 0 2
22 John Schaefer 3 0 7 13
23 Luke Monson 0 0 2 2
30 Jake Vana 1 1 0 3
35 Owen Berg 2 1 0 5
42 Jordan Sperl 5 1 0 11
51 Harley Kendall 2 1 0 5
Totals 27 13 13 80
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner
43 69 Play4Him Academy 11th

Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eric Rohlfing 1 1 0 3
4 Shane Crofton 0 0 0 0
11 Joseph Corley 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Waldner 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Alhag 0 0 0 0
23 Avery Carson 3 3 0 9
25 Duang Buk 0 0 0 0
32 Markus Brandt 3 0 2 8
33 Austin Amoit 4 0 1 9
44 Martez Redeaux 6 0 2 14
Totals 17 4 5 43

Play4Him Academy 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Christensen 4 1 0 9
3 Cade Rowher 3 0 2 8
5 Robert Jepsen 3 0 1 7
13 Tre Knobbe 6 1 0 13
20 Carter Lane 3 2 0 8
22 Kelin Jones 1 0 2 4
25 Zach Schimmer 4 2 0 10
32 Cam Schroeder 2 0 0 4
35 John Mayhill 2 0 2 6
Totals 28 6 7 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick
72 48 Minnesota Heat Bohrer

WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Minnesota Heat Bohrer

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Owen Bushaw 2 1 6 11
3 Ethan Russell 1 1 0 3
5 Connor Mielke 0 0 0 0
21 Xavier Garcia 2 1 0 5
23 Joey Hazzard 0 0 0 0
34 Vince Brown 3 0 0 6
35 Ryan Chamberlain 0 0 1 1
41 Trae Kreibich 5 2 0 12
Totals 13 5 7 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick
82 30 Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eric Rohlfing 0 0 0 0
4 Shane Crofton 0 0 0 0
11 Joseph Corley 1 0 0 2
21 Christian Waldner 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Alhag 0 0 0 0
23 Avery Carson 2 1 1 6
25 Duang Buk 1 0 0 2
32 Markus Brandt 0 0 3 3
33 Austin Amoit 1 0 0 2
44 Martez Redeaux 6 0 3 15
Totals 11 1 7 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 Play4Him Academy 11th
76 62 Minnesota Heat Bohrer
P9 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson
42 56 Minnesota Heat Tietz

WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Cal Lisson 6 0 1 13
12 Elijah Molina 1 0 3 5
13 Sam Dewey 4 1 0 9
14 Timmy Smith 0 0 0 0
16 Kadence Tinsley 3 1 0 7
19 Matt Toivola 0 0 2 2
20 Sam Winesett 2 0 2 6
48 Ryan Orstad 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 8 42

Minnesota Heat Tietz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marco LaPanta 4 4 0 12
3 Robbie Snyder 1 0 0 2
5 Kaleb Hellickson 0 0 1 1
21 Austin Traylor 0 0 0 0
22 John Schaefer 4 0 0 8
23 Luke Monson 7 3 0 17
30 Jake Vana 2 0 1 5
35 Owen Berg 0 0 0 0
42 Jordan Sperl 2 1 0 5
51 Harley Kendall 2 2 0 6
Totals 22 10 2 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
69 43 Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Curtis 0 0 0 0
1 Cade Fehr 3 2 2 10
6 Dawson Tebben 0 0 1 1
11 Matt Thielen 7 1 0 15
17 Isaac Nienhaus 1 0 0 2
21 AJ Slinden 5 0 0 10
23 Colby Larson 0 0 0 0
25 Payton Kleinhuizen 1 0 1 3
26 Cole Fleisher 3 0 2 8
29 Dawson Miller 4 0 5 13
30 Braeden Pickle 1 0 0 2
35 Canaan Kugler 0 0 0 0
40 Morgan Stueness 1 1 0 3
Totals 26 4 11 67

Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Julean Garcia 0 0 0 0
2 Ronin dela Cruz 3 2 0 8
4 Brendan Obirek 2 1 3 8
5 Jhaeztin Galvan 2 0 2 6
7 Paul Bocalan 1 0 2 4
12 Ethan Sodomsky 2 1 0 5
15 Angelo Cruz 0 0 0 0
19 Braiden Ojah 0 0 0 0
23 Brian Stevenson 2 0 2 6
32 Reve Sarmiento 0 0 0 0
45 Gavin Ibanez 1 0 0 2
91 Alfonzo Santos 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 4 9 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Minnesota Heat Tietz
48 77 [1] Play4Him Academy 11th

Minnesota Heat Tietz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marco LaPanta 4 4 0 12
3 Robbie Snyder 4 3 2 13
5 Kaleb Hellickson 0 0 0 0
21 Austin Traylor 0 0 0 0
22 John Schaefer 1 0 2 4
23 Luke Monson 1 0 0 2
30 Jake Vana 1 0 0 2
35 Owen Berg 0 0 0 0
42 Jordan Sperl 4 2 0 10
51 Harley Kendall 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 9 4 45

Play4Him Academy 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Colby Christensen 5 2 3 15
3 Cade Rowher 4 0 5 13
5 Robert Jepsen 1 0 0 2
13 Tre Knobbe 3 2 0 8
20 Carter Lane 6 1 2 15
22 Kelin Jones 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Schimmer 0 0 2 2
32 Cam Schroeder 8 2 0 18
35 John Mayhill 1 1 1 4
Totals 28 8 13 77
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 [4] Manitoba Magic 16u Carter
63 70 [4] Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

Manitoba Magic 16u Carter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Julean Garcia 0 0 0 0
2 Ronin dela Cruz 0 0 0 0
4 Brendan Obirek 0 0 3 3
5 Jhaeztin Galvan 7 2 1 17
7 Paul Bocalan 0 0 0 0
12 Ethan Sodomsky 3 3 0 9
15 Angelo Cruz 0 0 0 0
19 Braiden Ojah 0 0 0 0
23 Brian Stevenson 0 0 0 0
32 Reve Sarmiento 0 0 0 0
45 Gavin Ibanez 12 6 0 30
91 Alfonzo Santos 2 0 0 4
Totals 24 11 4 63

Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eric Rohlfing 0 0 0 0
4 Shane Crofton 1 0 0 2
11 Joseph Corley 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Waldner 1 0 2 4
22 Daniel Alhag 0 0 0 0
23 Avery Carson 4 4 4 16
25 Duang Buk 3 0 3 9
32 Markus Brandt 1 0 0 2
33 Austin Amoit 1 0 0 2
44 Martez Redeaux 17 0 1 35
Totals 28 4 10 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 [3] WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson
32 57 [3] Minnesota Heat Bohrer

WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Cal Lisson 0 0 0 0
12 Elijah Molina 5 0 4 14
13 Sam Dewey 3 0 0 6
14 Timmy Smith 0 0 0 0
16 Kadence Tinsley 3 2 0 8
19 Matt Toivola 1 0 0 2
20 Sam Winesett 1 0 0 2
48 Ryan Orstad 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 4 32

Minnesota Heat Bohrer

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Owen Bushaw 0 0 2 2
3 Ethan Russell 2 1 0 5
5 Connor Mielke 4 1 0 9
21 Xavier Garcia 8 1 1 18
23 Joey Hazzard 0 0 0 0
34 Vince Brown 4 0 0 8
35 Ryan Chamberlain 3 2 0 8
41 Trae Kreibich 3 0 1 7
Totals 24 5 4 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
45 86 [2] WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Curtis 0 0 0 0
1 Cade Fehr 1 1 0 3
6 Dawson Tebben 1 1 0 3
11 Matt Thielen 4 2 0 10
17 Isaac Nienhaus 0 0 1 1
21 AJ Slinden 3 0 1 7
23 Colby Larson 0 0 0 0
25 Payton Kleinhuizen 1 0 2 4
26 Cole Fleisher 1 1 0 3
29 Dawson Miller 2 1 3 8
30 Braeden Pickle 0 0 0 0
35 Canaan Kugler 0 0 0 0
40 Morgan Stueness 2 1 0 5
Totals 15 7 7 44

WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[2] WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick
3rd Place
[4] Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner
7th Place
[1] Play4Him Academy 11th
Champion
[3] Minnesota Heat Bohrer
5th Place
[3] WI Playmakers North 16U Peterson - 32
B15 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Kennedy AC - Court 3
[3] Minnesota Heat Bohrer - 57
[4] Manitoba Magic 16u Carter - 63
B14 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Kennedy AC - Court 4
[4] Mn.Nice 10th Sisco Waldner - 70
[1] Minnesota Heat Tietz - 48
B13 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[1] Play4Him Academy 11th - 77
[2] West Central Wildcats 11th Orange - 45
B16 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[2] WI Playmakers North 16U Deadrick - 86