Basketball

Boys 15u Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Exposure 9th

Boys 15u Blue Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Q Snell - MN Exposure 9th 15.5
J Landgrat - WI Playmakers 15U 14.7
J Weier - S.D.P. Academy 9th 14.3
J Hoffman - TC Takeover 2022 B 13.7
M Schurman - WI Playmakers 15U 13.0
Total Points
Q Snell - MN Exposure 9th 62
J Weier - S.D.P. Academy 9th 57
J Landgrat - WI Playmakers 15U 44
J Sorenson - MN Jazz 15U 43
T Smith - Wayzata Trojans 9th 41
Free Throws
J Hoffman - TC Takeover 2022 B 13
E Rottinghaus - Wayzata Trojan 11
J Landgrat - WI Playmakers 15U 10
Q Snell - MN Exposure 9th 9
D Kaspar - TC Takeover 2022 Bl 8
3 Pointers
J Weier - S.D.P. Academy 9th 14
T Smith - Wayzata Trojans 9th 8
T Timm - WI Playmakers 15U Til 6
C Hause - WI Playmakers 15U Ti 6
E Rottinghaus - Wayzata Trojan 5
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 Wayzata Trojans 9th
65 23 Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

Wayzata Trojans 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carson Wickman 1 1 0 3
3 Kaleb Feia 0 0 0 0
12 Theo Smith 8 4 0 20
13 Matthew Kessenich 0 0 0 0
21 Jack Helmich 0 0 0 0
22 Luke Helmich 2 0 0 4
24 Erik Rottinghaus 5 3 0 13
30 Logan Broady 0 0 1 1
31 Ashton Vernon 1 1 0 3
33 Drew Boston 2 0 0 4
42 Davis Hay 2 0 4 8
52 Mac Mclean 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 9 5 56

Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Exavian Currington 1 0 2 4
2 Max Gaytko 1 0 0 2
3 T.J Kueth 0 0 0 0
4 Wench Ring 0 0 0 0
5 Kolton Kunz 2 2 2 8
6 Lucas Trumball 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Hodgman 0 0 0 0
12 Shaun Hulscher 0 0 0 0
13 Brandon Pena 0 0 0 0
15 Michael Carr Jr. 2 2 0 6
23 Issac Pritash 1 1 0 3
Totals 7 5 4 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Ignite Canada 2004
43 58 MN Jazz 15U

Ignite Canada 2004

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

MN Jazz 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Aiden Atkins 0 0 0 0
12 Hayden Holland 7 0 1 15
21 Brady Waters 1 0 0 2
23 Olana Mitoro 3 0 1 7
25 Isaac Hahn 5 0 1 11
32 Charlie Plum 1 0 0 2
33 Noah Bonick 3 0 0 6
34 Josiah Sorenson 5 0 2 12
Totals 25 0 5 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 TC Takeover 2022 Black
29 52 S.D.P. Academy 9th

TC Takeover 2022 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Hoffman 4 1 0 9
1 Jamarion Lee 2 1 0 5
12 Carter Gustafson 0 0 0 0
14 Jt Thornton 0 0 0 0
23 Dominic Kaspar 1 0 4 6
24 Dylan Young 2 1 2 7
31 Andrew Kaja 1 0 0 2
35 Deshawn Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 6 29

S.D.P. Academy 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Arya Chandrasheker 3 0 0 6
3 Brayden Comer 1 0 0 2
14 Owen O’Keefe 6 0 0 12
20 Jackson Weier 4 3 0 11
21 Nate Litke 5 1 1 12
23 Reese Neudahl 3 1 0 7
25 Logan Kinsey 1 0 0 2
Totals 23 5 1 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 7 WI Playmakers 15U Tillung
55 73 MN Exposure 9th

WI Playmakers 15U Tillung

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jacob Landgrat 6 2 2 16
2 Aidan Reis 1 0 0 2
4 Michael Schurman 0 0 0 0
5 Richard Streveler 0 0 0 0
6 Trey Timm 3 2 0 8
7 Carson Hause 2 2 1 7
8 Lucas Smith 5 2 3 15
12 Chris Wilson 3 0 1 7
55 Jonah Hanson 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 8 7 55

MN Exposure 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dom Rebrovich 2 2 0 6
2 Parker Syhre 3 1 0 7
6 Grady Oneil 0 0 0 0
10 Aden Bennett 4 2 2 12
11 Quinten Snell 11 1 0 23
13 Max Rikke 1 0 0 2
23 Yonis Mohamud 1 1 0 3
33 Dom Blower 2 0 1 5
44 Sam West 3 1 1 8
45 Josh Magin 3 0 0 6
Totals 30 8 4 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 MN Exposure 9th
72 61 Wayzata Trojans 9th

MN Exposure 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dom Rebrovich 0 0 0 0
2 Parker Syhre 7 0 1 15
6 Grady Oneil 0 0 0 0
10 Aden Bennett 2 2 0 6
11 Quinten Snell 5 1 4 15
13 Max Rikke 4 2 1 11
23 Yonis Mohamud 1 0 0 2
33 Dom Blower 2 1 2 7
44 Sam West 3 0 0 6
45 Josh Magin 4 0 2 10
Totals 28 6 10 72

Wayzata Trojans 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carson Wickman 0 0 0 0
3 Kaleb Feia 1 1 1 4
12 Theo Smith 2 1 3 8
13 Matthew Kessenich 0 0 0 0
21 Jack Helmich 3 0 3 9
22 Luke Helmich 2 1 3 8
24 Erik Rottinghaus 1 0 4 6
30 Logan Broady 5 1 0 11
31 Ashton Vernon 0 0 0 0
33 Drew Boston 0 0 1 1
42 Davis Hay 1 1 0 3
52 Mac Mclean 3 1 2 9
Totals 18 6 17 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 WI Playmakers 15U Tillung
56 29 Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

WI Playmakers 15U Tillung

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jacob Landgrat 3 1 2 9
2 Aidan Reis 2 0 2 6
4 Michael Schurman 5 3 0 13
5 Richard Streveler 1 1 0 3
6 Trey Timm 4 2 1 11
7 Carson Hause 2 2 0 6
8 Lucas Smith 1 0 0 2
12 Chris Wilson 3 0 0 6
55 Jonah Hanson 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 9 5 56

Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Exavian Currington 2 0 0 4
2 Max Gaytko 1 0 1 3
3 T.J Kueth 1 0 0 2
4 Wench Ring 0 0 0 0
5 Kolton Kunz 2 1 0 5
6 Lucas Trumball 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Hodgman 1 1 0 3
12 Shaun Hulscher 3 0 0 6
13 Brandon Pena 0 0 0 0
15 Michael Carr Jr. 0 0 0 0
23 Issac Pritash 2 2 0 6
Totals 12 4 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:40 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 MN Jazz 15U
70 44 TC Takeover 2022 Black

MN Jazz 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Aiden Atkins 0 0 0 0
12 Hayden Holland 0 0 0 0
21 Brady Waters 3 2 0 8
23 Olana Mitoro 2 0 3 7
25 Isaac Hahn 5 0 3 13
32 Charlie Plum 7 0 2 16
33 Noah Bonick 5 0 3 13
34 Josiah Sorenson 3 0 3 9
Totals 25 2 14 66

TC Takeover 2022 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Hoffman 0 0 0 0
1 Jamarion Lee 1 0 0 2
12 Carter Gustafson 2 0 0 4
14 Jt Thornton 1 0 0 2
23 Dominic Kaspar 4 2 2 12
24 Dylan Young 5 3 0 13
31 Andrew Kaja 2 0 2 6
35 Deshawn Thompson 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 5 4 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 7:40 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 Ignite Canada 2004
26 40 S.D.P. Academy 9th

Ignite Canada 2004

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

S.D.P. Academy 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Arya Chandrasheker 4 0 0 8
3 Brayden Comer 1 0 0 2
14 Owen O’Keefe 1 1 0 3
20 Jackson Weier 4 2 3 13
21 Nate Litke 4 1 1 10
23 Reese Neudahl 2 0 0 4
25 Logan Kinsey 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 4 4 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 1:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 Mn.Nice Ellis 9th
34 77 MN Exposure 9th

Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Exavian Currington 1 0 0 2
2 Max Gaytko 1 0 0 2
3 T.J Kueth 1 0 0 2
4 Wench Ring 1 0 0 2
5 Kolton Kunz 0 0 0 0
6 Lucas Trumball 1 1 0 3
11 Noah Hodgman 1 1 0 3
12 Shaun Hulscher 1 0 0 2
13 Brandon Pena 1 0 2 4
15 Michael Carr Jr. 2 0 0 4
23 Issac Pritash 2 0 6 10
Totals 12 2 8 34

MN Exposure 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dom Rebrovich 1 1 1 4
2 Parker Syhre 3 0 0 6
6 Grady Oneil 0 0 0 0
10 Aden Bennett 5 1 3 14
11 Quinten Snell 5 1 0 11
13 Max Rikke 5 1 0 11
23 Yonis Mohamud 5 0 0 10
33 Dom Blower 1 0 0 2
44 Sam West 2 0 0 4
45 Josh Magin 6 0 3 15
Totals 33 4 7 77
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 1:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 WI Playmakers 15U Tillung
57 61 Wayzata Trojans 9th

WI Playmakers 15U Tillung

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jacob Landgrat 6 1 6 19
2 Aidan Reis 3 0 1 7
4 Michael Schurman 0 0 0 0
5 Richard Streveler 1 1 0 3
6 Trey Timm 2 2 0 6
7 Carson Hause 2 2 0 6
8 Lucas Smith 2 0 4 8
12 Chris Wilson 2 1 0 5
55 Jonah Hanson 1 0 1 3
Totals 19 7 12 57

Wayzata Trojans 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carson Wickman 0 0 0 0
3 Kaleb Feia 2 1 0 5
12 Theo Smith 2 2 2 8
13 Matthew Kessenich 0 0 0 0
21 Jack Helmich 4 1 2 11
22 Luke Helmich 4 1 0 9
24 Erik Rottinghaus 4 2 0 10
30 Logan Broady 4 0 0 8
31 Ashton Vernon 0 0 0 0
33 Drew Boston 0 0 0 0
42 Davis Hay 1 0 0 2
52 Mac Mclean 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 7 4 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 1:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 S.D.P. Academy 9th
51 48 MN Jazz 15U

S.D.P. Academy 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Arya Chandrasheker 1 1 0 3
3 Brayden Comer 0 0 0 0
14 Owen O’Keefe 2 1 0 5
20 Jackson Weier 8 6 1 23
21 Nate Litke 3 2 3 11
23 Reese Neudahl 3 0 0 6
25 Logan Kinsey 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 10 4 48

MN Jazz 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Aiden Atkins 0 0 0 0
12 Hayden Holland 7 3 0 17
21 Brady Waters 0 0 0 0
23 Olana Mitoro 3 1 0 7
25 Isaac Hahn 0 0 0 0
32 Charlie Plum 4 0 0 8
33 Noah Bonick 2 1 0 5
34 Josiah Sorenson 5 1 0 11
Totals 21 6 0 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 1:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Ignite Canada 2004
53 48 TC Takeover 2022 Black

Ignite Canada 2004

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TC Takeover 2022 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Hoffman 5 1 5 16
1 Jamarion Lee 1 0 0 2
12 Carter Gustafson 0 0 3 3
14 Jt Thornton 1 0 0 2
23 Dominic Kaspar 1 0 1 3
24 Dylan Young 3 0 0 6
31 Andrew Kaja 5 0 1 11
35 Deshawn Thompson 2 0 1 5
Totals 18 1 11 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 [1] MN Exposure 9th
59 49 [1] S.D.P. Academy 9th

MN Exposure 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dom Rebrovich 0 0 0 0
2 Parker Syhre 3 0 0 6
6 Grady Oneil 0 0 0 0
10 Aden Bennett 0 0 1 1
11 Quinten Snell 4 0 5 13
13 Max Rikke 1 0 0 2
23 Yonis Mohamud 5 1 0 11
33 Dom Blower 2 2 1 7
44 Sam West 2 0 0 4
45 Josh Magin 4 0 2 10
Totals 21 3 9 54

S.D.P. Academy 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Arya Chandrasheker 7 2 1 17
3 Brayden Comer 2 0 0 4
14 Owen O’Keefe 2 1 1 6
20 Jackson Weier 3 3 1 10
21 Nate Litke 2 0 1 5
23 Reese Neudahl 2 0 0 4
25 Logan Kinsey 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 6 4 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 7 [4] Mn.Nice Ellis 9th
52 57 [4] TC Takeover 2022 Black

Mn.Nice Ellis 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Exavian Currington 2 0 1 5
2 Max Gaytko 0 0 0 0
3 T.J Kueth 1 0 0 2
4 Wench Ring 6 0 2 14
5 Kolton Kunz 2 1 0 5
6 Lucas Trumball 1 1 0 3
11 Noah Hodgman 1 1 0 3
12 Shaun Hulscher 2 0 1 5
13 Brandon Pena 2 2 0 6
15 Michael Carr Jr. 0 0 0 0
23 Issac Pritash 3 1 0 7
Totals 20 6 4 50

TC Takeover 2022 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Hoffman 4 0 8 16
1 Jamarion Lee 3 3 0 9
12 Carter Gustafson 2 0 2 6
14 Jt Thornton 1 0 1 3
23 Dominic Kaspar 5 0 1 11
24 Dylan Young 2 1 1 6
31 Andrew Kaja 2 0 2 6
35 Deshawn Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 15 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 [3] WI Playmakers 15U Tillung
13 0 [3] Ignite Canada 2004
B16 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 [2] Wayzata Trojans 9th
58 57 [2] MN Jazz 15U

Wayzata Trojans 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carson Wickman 0 0 0 0
3 Kaleb Feia 1 1 0 3
12 Theo Smith 2 1 0 5
13 Matthew Kessenich 1 0 0 2
21 Jack Helmich 0 0 0 0
22 Luke Helmich 2 0 4 8
24 Erik Rottinghaus 0 0 7 7
30 Logan Broady 9 0 3 21
31 Ashton Vernon 1 0 0 2
33 Drew Boston 2 0 0 4
42 Davis Hay 0 0 0 0
52 Mac Mclean 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 2 14 56

MN Jazz 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Aiden Atkins 3 0 0 6
12 Hayden Holland 2 0 0 4
21 Brady Waters 1 1 0 3
23 Olana Mitoro 1 1 1 4
25 Isaac Hahn 0 0 0 0
32 Charlie Plum 5 0 3 13
33 Noah Bonick 5 2 0 12
34 Josiah Sorenson 4 0 3 11
Totals 21 4 7 53
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[2] Wayzata Trojans 9th
3rd Place
[4] TC Takeover 2022 Black
7th Place
[1] MN Exposure 9th
Champion
[3] WI Playmakers 15U Tillung
5th Place
[3] WI Playmakers 15U Tillung - 13
B15 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 6
[3] Ignite Canada 2004 - 0
[4] Mn.Nice Ellis 9th - 52
B14 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 7
[4] TC Takeover 2022 Black - 57
[1] MN Exposure 9th - 59
B13 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 1
[1] S.D.P. Academy 9th - 49
[2] Wayzata Trojans 9th - 58
B16 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 2
[2] MN Jazz 15U - 57