Basketball

Boys 14u

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northwest Elite 8th

Boys 14u Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Sievers - Play4Him Academy 8 15.0
J Harvey - East Metro Wave 8th 14.0
J Ritger - WI Playmakers 14U W 12.7
C Armitage - East Metro Wave 8 12.7
B Healy - Northwest Elite 8th 11.0
Total Points
J Harvey - East Metro Wave 8th 56
C Sievers - Play4Him Academy 8 45
B Healy - Northwest Elite 8th 44
Z Mchugo - Mn.Nice Sorenson 8t 39
J Ritger - WI Playmakers 14U W 38
Free Throws
J Harvey - East Metro Wave 8th 13
O Igwe - WI Playmakers North 1 11
C Sievers - Play4Him Academy 8 10
B Healy - Northwest Elite 8th 8
T Stoelk - Play4Him Academy 8t 7
3 Pointers
A Wake - WI Playmakers North 1 7
C Sievers - Play4Him Academy 8 5
L Hagberg - WI Playmakers 14U 5
R Hyatt - Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th 5
K Krogman - WI Playmakers 14U 4
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 East Metro Wave 8th
54 45 WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

East Metro Wave 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carsten Cummins 1 0 0 2
4 Chase Cavalluzzi 1 0 1 3
5 Carter Bolin 0 0 0 0
11 Kelvin Maher 5 1 1 12
15 Cole Armitage 0 0 0 0
22 Javan Harvey 11 0 6 28
31 Henry Schluetter 2 0 0 4
55 Blake Jones 2 1 0 5
Totals 22 2 8 54

WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 zion Desulme 0 0 0 0
4 Alec Wake 4 3 0 11
5 Osi Igwe 1 0 5 7
11 Aiden Larson 1 0 0 2
12 Daynen Luil 0 0 0 0
22 Drew Grochowski 0 0 0 0
23 Dillion Bement 9 0 1 19
33 Liam Wake 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 3 6 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM Chanhassen HS - Court 6 Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th
48 40 East Metro Wave 8th

Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Reese Hyatt 2 1 0 5
2 Tiare Young 5 0 2 12
3 Omar Abdi 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Barlow 3 1 2 9
22 Ryder Thissen 2 0 0 4
25 Kaden Upshaw 0 0 2 2
35 Evan Vasil 0 0 0 0
42 Zach Mchugo 4 1 1 10
44 Mikey Landgren 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 3 8 45

East Metro Wave 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carsten Cummins 2 1 0 5
4 Chase Cavalluzzi 2 0 0 4
5 Carter Bolin 0 0 0 0
11 Kelvin Maher 4 0 3 11
15 Cole Armitage 4 1 0 9
22 Javan Harvey 2 0 1 5
31 Henry Schluetter 2 0 0 4
55 Blake Jones 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 2 4 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 9:10 AM Chanhassen HS - Court 5 WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal
34 58 North Iowa Fire 8th

WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 zion Desulme 0 0 0 0
4 Alec Wake 2 0 0 4
5 Osi Igwe 3 0 2 8
11 Aiden Larson 2 0 1 5
12 Daynen Luil 1 0 2 4
22 Drew Grochowski 0 0 0 0
23 Dillion Bement 4 0 3 11
33 Liam Wake 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 0 8 34

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 West Central Wildcats 8th Orange
28 45 Play4Him Academy 8th

West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Camden Anderson 3 0 0 6
2 Jacob Strunk 3 0 1 7
3 Kyle Fehr 0 0 0 0
5 Blake Nelson 0 0 0 0
10 Nas Dotts 1 0 0 2
10 Maeson Tank 1 0 0 2
13 Cole Anderson 0 0 0 0
22 Hunter Merritt 1 1 0 3
24 Justin Asmus 0 0 0 0
29 Tyler Berlinger 4 0 0 8
Totals 13 1 1 28

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyler Stoelk 5 0 1 11
3 Carter Sievers 5 2 3 15
5 Miles Bogue 0 0 0 0
7 Payton Van Sickle 1 0 0 2
9 Quinn Whaley 0 0 0 0
11 Justin Hanks 0 0 0 0
21 Ethan Olberding 2 1 0 5
34 Dawson Gifford 5 2 0 12
Totals 18 5 4 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 10:20 AM Chanhassen HS - Court 5 WI Playmakers 14U Weix
45 48 Northwest Elite 8th

WI Playmakers 14U Weix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Max Marten 3 2 1 9
1 Ryan Popowich 0 0 0 0
6 Tegen Ritter 3 0 0 6
10 Clayton Fanetti 0 0 0 0
11 Matthew Popowich 0 0 0 0
13 Leo Hagberg 2 2 2 8
15 Jeff Ritger 3 0 1 7
23 Dawson Rud 0 0 0 0
24 Kendon Krogman 5 3 0 13
30 Drew Jacobs 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 7 4 45

Northwest Elite 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gavin Dean 4 1 0 9
3 Brady Belisle 0 0 0 0
5 Ben Healy 5 3 3 16
11 Drew Effertz 1 0 0 2
14 Garret Slater 2 1 0 5
15 Sam Buecler 0 0 0 0
21 Derrick Hamann 0 0 0 0
23 Jacob Hagman 4 1 0 9
24 Brody Allen 2 0 2 6
Totals 18 6 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 11:30 AM Chanhassen HS - Court 5 North Iowa Fire 8th
55 60 East Metro Wave 8th

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

East Metro Wave 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carsten Cummins 0 0 0 0
4 Chase Cavalluzzi 3 3 1 10
5 Carter Bolin 3 0 0 6
11 Kelvin Maher 2 0 2 6
15 Cole Armitage 6 1 0 13
22 Javan Harvey 4 1 2 11
31 Henry Schluetter 3 1 2 9
55 Blake Jones 0 0 2 2
Totals 21 6 9 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 11:30 AM Chanhassen HS - Court 6 Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th
65 36 WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Reese Hyatt 3 2 0 8
2 Tiare Young 2 1 3 8
3 Omar Abdi 2 0 0 4
5 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Barlow 3 1 0 7
22 Ryder Thissen 1 0 2 4
25 Kaden Upshaw 5 0 0 10
35 Evan Vasil 1 0 0 2
42 Zach Mchugo 3 0 3 9
44 Mikey Landgren 6 0 0 12
Totals 26 4 8 64

WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 zion Desulme 0 0 0 0
4 Alec Wake 3 2 0 8
5 Osi Igwe 4 3 4 15
11 Aiden Larson 1 0 1 3
12 Daynen Luil 2 0 2 6
22 Drew Grochowski 0 0 0 0
23 Dillion Bement 1 0 0 2
33 Liam Wake 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 5 7 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 WI Playmakers 14U Weix
57 41 Play4Him Academy 8th

WI Playmakers 14U Weix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Max Marten 0 0 0 0
1 Ryan Popowich 0 0 0 0
6 Tegen Ritter 0 0 0 0
10 Clayton Fanetti 0 0 0 0
11 Matthew Popowich 0 0 0 0
13 Leo Hagberg 0 0 0 0
15 Jeff Ritger 0 0 0 0
23 Dawson Rud 0 0 0 0
24 Kendon Krogman 0 0 0 0
30 Drew Jacobs 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyler Stoelk 0 0 0 0
3 Carter Sievers 0 0 0 0
5 Miles Bogue 0 0 0 0
7 Payton Van Sickle 0 0 0 0
9 Quinn Whaley 0 0 0 0
11 Justin Hanks 0 0 0 0
21 Ethan Olberding 0 0 0 0
34 Dawson Gifford 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 Northwest Elite 8th
66 24 West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

Northwest Elite 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gavin Dean 2 1 3 8
3 Brady Belisle 2 0 0 4
5 Ben Healy 4 0 3 11
11 Drew Effertz 2 0 1 5
14 Garret Slater 5 1 0 11
15 Sam Buecler 2 0 0 4
21 Derrick Hamann 4 1 1 10
23 Jacob Hagman 1 1 0 3
24 Brody Allen 4 1 0 9
Totals 26 5 8 65

West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Camden Anderson 0 0 0 0
2 Jacob Strunk 1 0 1 3
3 Kyle Fehr 0 0 0 0
5 Blake Nelson 0 0 0 0
10 Nas Dotts 1 0 0 2
10 Maeson Tank 1 0 0 2
13 Cole Anderson 1 0 1 3
22 Hunter Merritt 2 1 0 5
24 Justin Asmus 2 0 0 4
29 Tyler Berlinger 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 1 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Chanhassen HS - Court 2 Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th
53 45 North Iowa Fire 8th

Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Reese Hyatt 3 0 4 10
2 Tiare Young 1 1 0 3
3 Omar Abdi 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Barlow 2 0 0 4
22 Ryder Thissen 0 0 0 0
25 Kaden Upshaw 4 0 0 8
35 Evan Vasil 0 0 2 2
42 Zach Mchugo 5 0 0 10
44 Mikey Landgren 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 1 6 41

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 Play4Him Academy 8th
47 53 Northwest Elite 8th

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyler Stoelk 2 0 6 10
3 Carter Sievers 8 2 1 19
5 Miles Bogue 0 0 0 0
7 Payton Van Sickle 0 0 0 0
9 Quinn Whaley 0 0 0 0
11 Justin Hanks 1 1 0 3
21 Ethan Olberding 6 0 0 12
34 Dawson Gifford 1 0 1 3
Totals 18 3 8 47

Northwest Elite 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gavin Dean 2 0 0 4
3 Brady Belisle 1 0 0 2
5 Ben Healy 4 1 2 11
11 Drew Effertz 8 1 2 19
14 Garret Slater 4 0 1 9
15 Sam Buecler 1 0 0 2
21 Derrick Hamann 1 1 0 3
23 Jacob Hagman 0 0 0 0
24 Brody Allen 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 3 5 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 WI Playmakers 14U Weix
70 23 West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

WI Playmakers 14U Weix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Max Marten 0 0 0 0
1 Ryan Popowich 2 0 0 4
6 Tegen Ritter 2 1 0 5
10 Clayton Fanetti 1 0 0 2
11 Matthew Popowich 1 0 0 2
13 Leo Hagberg 5 3 0 13
15 Jeff Ritger 5 0 0 10
23 Dawson Rud 5 2 2 14
24 Kendon Krogman 6 0 2 14
30 Drew Jacobs 3 0 0 6
Totals 30 6 4 70

West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Camden Anderson 0 0 1 1
2 Jacob Strunk 4 1 2 11
3 Kyle Fehr 0 0 0 0
5 Blake Nelson 0 0 0 0
10 Nas Dotts 0 0 0 0
10 Maeson Tank 0 0 0 0
13 Cole Anderson 1 1 1 4
22 Hunter Merritt 0 0 0 0
24 Justin Asmus 1 1 1 4
29 Tyler Berlinger 1 0 1 3
Totals 7 3 6 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 [1] Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th
45 55 [1] Northwest Elite 8th

Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Reese Hyatt 3 2 0 8
2 Tiare Young 4 2 0 10
3 Omar Abdi 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Barlow 0 0 0 0
22 Ryder Thissen 3 0 1 7
25 Kaden Upshaw 2 0 0 4
35 Evan Vasil 0 0 0 0
42 Zach Mchugo 4 1 1 10
44 Mikey Landgren 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 5 2 45

Northwest Elite 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Gavin Dean 4 1 4 13
3 Brady Belisle 0 0 0 0
5 Ben Healy 3 0 0 6
11 Drew Effertz 2 0 2 6
14 Garret Slater 3 2 4 12
15 Sam Buecler 4 1 2 11
21 Derrick Hamann 3 0 0 6
23 Jacob Hagman 0 0 0 0
24 Brody Allen 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 12 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 [4] WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal
45 40 [4] West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 zion Desulme 1 0 0 2
4 Alec Wake 2 2 0 6
5 Osi Igwe 0 0 0 0
11 Aiden Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Daynen Luil 1 0 0 2
22 Drew Grochowski 0 0 0 0
23 Dillion Bement 0 0 0 0
33 Liam Wake 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 2 0 10

West Central Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Camden Anderson 1 0 0 2
2 Jacob Strunk 0 0 0 0
3 Kyle Fehr 0 0 0 0
5 Blake Nelson 0 0 0 0
10 Nas Dotts 0 0 0 0
10 Maeson Tank 1 0 0 2
13 Cole Anderson 0 0 0 0
22 Hunter Merritt 2 2 0 6
24 Justin Asmus 0 0 0 0
29 Tyler Berlinger 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 2 0 10
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [3] North Iowa Fire 8th
56 29 [3] Play4Him Academy 8th

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Play4Him Academy 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyler Stoelk 2 0 0 4
3 Carter Sievers 2 1 6 11
5 Miles Bogue 0 0 0 0
7 Payton Van Sickle 0 0 0 0
9 Quinn Whaley 0 0 0 0
11 Justin Hanks 0 0 0 0
21 Ethan Olberding 3 2 3 11
34 Dawson Gifford 1 1 0 3
Totals 8 4 9 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] East Metro Wave 8th
49 46 [2] WI Playmakers 14U Weix

East Metro Wave 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Carsten Cummins 0 0 0 0
4 Chase Cavalluzzi 1 0 1 3
5 Carter Bolin 0 0 5 5
11 Kelvin Maher 0 0 1 1
15 Cole Armitage 5 2 4 16
22 Javan Harvey 4 0 4 12
31 Henry Schluetter 3 2 2 10
55 Blake Jones 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 4 17 49

WI Playmakers 14U Weix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Max Marten 0 0 0 0
1 Ryan Popowich 1 1 1 4
6 Tegen Ritter 3 0 0 6
10 Clayton Fanetti 1 0 0 2
11 Matthew Popowich 1 0 0 2
13 Leo Hagberg 1 0 0 2
15 Jeff Ritger 8 0 5 21
23 Dawson Rud 1 0 1 3
24 Kendon Krogman 1 1 2 5
30 Drew Jacobs 0 0 1 1
Totals 17 2 10 46
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[2] East Metro Wave 8th
3rd Place
[4] WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal
7th Place
[1] Northwest Elite 8th
Champion
[3] North Iowa Fire 8th
5th Place
[3] North Iowa Fire 8th - 56
B15 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[3] Play4Him Academy 8th - 29
[4] WI Playmakers North 14U Senegal - 45
B14 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Kennedy AC - Court 4
[4] West Central Wildcats 8th Orange - 40
[1] Mn.Nice Sorenson 8th - 45
B13 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Kennedy AC - Court 3
[1] Northwest Elite 8th - 55
[2] East Metro Wave 8th - 49
B16 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[2] WI Playmakers 14U Weix - 46