Basketball

Girls 2020 Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So-Minn Fury 2020

Girls 2020 Blue Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
H Hawkinson - WI Playmakers No 15.3
N Rossow - Wisconsin City Hoop 14.5
J Guyer - Minnesota Fury 2021 12.0
H Hannuksela - WI Playmakers N 11.3
M Ngene - United 11th 10.5
Total Points
H Hawkinson - WI Playmakers No 61
J Guyer - Minnesota Fury 2021 60
N Rossow - Wisconsin City Hoop 58
T Brostrom - Minnesota Fury 20 45
H Hannuksela - WI Playmakers N 45
Free Throws
J Guyer - Minnesota Fury 2021 18
H Hannuksela - WI Playmakers N 14
H Hawkinson - WI Playmakers No 10
M Anderson - West Central Wild 10
D Wagner - MN/WI Force 2020 9
3 Pointers
S Olson - Minnesota Fury 2021 10
M Boyd - WI Playmakers North 1 8
G Cote - MN/WI Force 2020 8
T Gateno - So-Minn Fury 2020 7
E Hronski - Minnesota Fury 202 6
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
49 45 United 11th

Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Julia Knudson 3 2 0 8
10 Ella Hronski 2 2 0 6
11 Allie Murphy 2 0 0 4
20 Tatum Brostrom 3 0 1 7
21 Sydni Olson 1 1 0 3
22 Morgan Krumwiede 0 0 0 0
31 Elly Bahr 2 0 0 4
32 Mackenna Moon 1 0 0 2
45 Jenna Guyer 5 0 5 15
Totals 19 5 6 49

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 4 2 0 10
2 Julia LeVahn 0 0 2 2
3 Joelle Talso 3 1 0 7
5 Jenna Kloubec 0 0 4 4
12 Taryn Richard 2 2 2 8
40 Madi Ngene 3 0 1 7
45 Ashlea Neinow 0 0 0 0
51 Taylor Falvey 2 2 0 6
Totals 14 7 9 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 So-Minn Fury 2020
66 28 Minnesota Stars 11th Buerman
P11 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Lady Getshook 11th McMillan
26 51 MN/WI Force 2020

Lady Getshook 11th McMillan

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/10 Keney Brown 2 0 0 4
1 Tierinnie Favors 2 0 0 4
6 Taylor Hollins 0 0 1 1
8 Molly Stark 2 1 0 5
9 Naomi Ferguson 0 0 0 0
10 Jasmine Davis 3 0 2 8
11 Jaiden Seabrook 0 0 0 0
33 Ryanna Owens 0 0 0 0
35 Samone Ashford 0 0 0 0
21/22 Mankapah Wontaa 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 3 22

MN/WI Force 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kolbi Juen 3 0 0 6
13 Ella Stegeman 1 1 0 3
15 Madi Slavin 0 0 2 2
21 Amari Piepkorn 4 0 0 8
24 Maddie Krieger 0 0 0 0
25 Abby Doerre 2 0 1 5
32 Calie Mundahl 4 3 0 11
33 Grace Cote 4 3 0 11
34 Megan Hurley 0 0 0 0
35 Delaney Wagner 0 0 5 5
Totals 18 7 8 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 6 WI Playmakers North 17U Otto
45 58 CP Manitoba 2002

WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Laura Erickson 0 0 0 0
2 Kenedy Van Zile 0 0 0 0
3 Haley Hawkinson 7 2 3 19
4 Hannah Hannuksela 2 1 3 8
5 Sam Parendo 0 0 0 0
10 Sydney Brennan 4 0 0 8
11 Kristy DeMuth 0 0 0 0
12 Hailey Maas 0 0 0 0
13 McKenzie Boyd 2 1 0 5
55 Lexiss Trygg 1 0 1 3
Totals 16 4 7 43

CP Manitoba 2002

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Lana Shypit 3 1 1 8
4 Anna Kernaghan 7 2 0 16
8 Emily Johnson 5 0 1 11
10 Abby Smith 0 0 1 1
11 Izabella Marquez 0 0 0 0
12 Holly Klassen 3 1 1 8
13 Claire Signatovich 3 1 2 9
15 Abby Benson 1 1 0 3
16 Nikki Gebken 0 0 0 0
24 Macaila Russell 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 6 6 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 8 West Central Wildcats 11th Blue
28 66 So-Minn Fury 2020

West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Alexis Johanson 2 1 0 5
8 Claire Ricard 0 0 0 0
10 Jenna Dingman 0 0 0 0
12 Emily Ross 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
20 Brenna Weis 0 0 0 0
21 Jayna Gronewald 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Staples 4 1 0 9
23 Malory Anderson 3 0 3 9
32 Reegan Duinick 2 1 0 5
Totals 11 3 3 28

So-Minn Fury 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tori Gateno 6 5 0 17
10 Colie Justice 0 0 0 0
12 Ali Hunstad 0 0 0 0
14 Kyli Nelson 0 0 0 0
20 Holly Wiste 0 0 0 0
21 Annie Guentzel 6 0 1 13
33 Brynn Schwanz 4 1 2 11
34 Sidney Brandau 3 0 0 6
52 Emma Kniefel 6 3 0 15
Totals 25 9 3 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
P16 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 5 Lady Getshook 11th McMillan
27 49 Minnesota Stars 11th Buerman

Lady Getshook 11th McMillan

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/10 Keney Brown 1 1 2 5
1 Tierinnie Favors 1 0 0 2
6 Taylor Hollins 0 0 0 0
8 Molly Stark 1 0 0 2
9 Naomi Ferguson 0 0 0 0
10 Jasmine Davis 0 0 0 0
11 Jaiden Seabrook 1 0 0 2
33 Ryanna Owens 1 0 0 2
35 Samone Ashford 0 0 2 2
21/22 Mankapah Wontaa 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 4 15

Minnesota Stars 11th Buerman

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P18 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Wisconsin City Hoops 17U
39 65 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow

Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Megan Lechleitne 3 2 0 8
4 Morgan Bobeck 0 0 0 0
5 Katie Dobson 0 0 0 0
10 Abby Eiler 1 0 0 2
21 Paisley Kane 1 0 0 2
22 Katlyn Hong 0 0 2 2
23 Tayah Christopher 0 0 0 0
24 Jada Kowalczyk 2 0 3 7
28 Nicole Rossow 9 0 0 18
30 Alyssa Polus 0 0 0 0
44 Rachel Scharlau 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 5 39

Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Julia Knudson 2 0 1 5
10 Ella Hronski 3 1 0 7
11 Allie Murphy 5 0 0 10
20 Tatum Brostrom 3 1 0 7
21 Sydni Olson 4 3 0 11
22 Morgan Krumwiede 0 0 0 0
31 Elly Bahr 6 1 0 13
32 Mackenna Moon 3 0 0 6
45 Jenna Guyer 2 0 2 6
Totals 28 6 3 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN/WI Force 2020
31 34 So-Minn Fury 2020

MN/WI Force 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kolbi Juen 3 1 1 8
13 Ella Stegeman 0 0 0 0
15 Madi Slavin 0 0 0 0
21 Amari Piepkorn 2 0 0 4
24 Maddie Krieger 2 1 0 5
25 Abby Doerre 0 0 0 0
32 Calie Mundahl 0 0 0 0
33 Grace Cote 1 1 0 3
34 Megan Hurley 2 0 0 4
35 Delaney Wagner 2 0 3 7
Totals 12 3 4 31

So-Minn Fury 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tori Gateno 1 1 3 6
10 Colie Justice 0 0 0 0
12 Ali Hunstad 0 0 0 0
14 Kyli Nelson 0 0 0 0
20 Holly Wiste 0 0 0 0
21 Annie Guentzel 4 1 0 9
33 Brynn Schwanz 3 1 0 7
34 Sidney Brandau 1 0 0 2
52 Emma Kniefel 5 0 0 10
Totals 14 3 3 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Minnesota Stars 11th Buerman
63 49 West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

Minnesota Stars 11th Buerman

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Alexis Johanson 6 3 0 15
8 Claire Ricard 0 0 0 0
10 Jenna Dingman 0 0 0 0
12 Emily Ross 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
20 Brenna Weis 0 0 0 0
21 Jayna Gronewald 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Staples 5 1 0 11
23 Malory Anderson 1 0 4 6
32 Reegan Duinick 3 0 0 6
Totals 15 4 4 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 5 CP Manitoba 2002
60 29 Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

CP Manitoba 2002

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Lana Shypit 5 2 1 13
4 Anna Kernaghan 3 1 0 7
8 Emily Johnson 5 0 1 11
10 Abby Smith 3 0 0 6
11 Izabella Marquez 1 0 0 2
12 Holly Klassen 1 1 0 3
13 Claire Signatovich 2 1 2 7
15 Abby Benson 2 0 0 4
16 Nikki Gebken 1 1 1 4
24 Macaila Russell 1 0 1 3
Totals 24 6 6 60

Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Megan Lechleitne 3 1 1 8
4 Morgan Bobeck 0 0 0 0
5 Katie Dobson 1 0 0 2
10 Abby Eiler 0 0 0 0
21 Paisley Kane 1 0 0 2
22 Katlyn Hong 1 0 0 2
23 Tayah Christopher 0 0 0 0
24 Jada Kowalczyk 4 1 0 9
28 Nicole Rossow 3 0 0 6
30 Alyssa Polus 0 0 0 0
44 Rachel Scharlau 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P17 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 6 WI Playmakers North 17U Otto
52 61 United 11th

WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Laura Erickson 1 1 1 4
2 Kenedy Van Zile 0 0 0 0
3 Haley Hawkinson 5 2 0 12
4 Hannah Hannuksela 1 1 5 8
5 Sam Parendo 0 0 0 0
10 Sydney Brennan 1 0 1 3
11 Kristy DeMuth 0 0 0 0
12 Hailey Maas 0 0 0 0
13 McKenzie Boyd 3 3 1 10
55 Lexiss Trygg 5 0 5 15
Totals 16 7 13 52

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 3 1 1 8
2 Julia LeVahn 3 1 0 7
3 Joelle Talso 5 1 1 12
5 Jenna Kloubec 0 0 0 0
12 Taryn Richard 2 2 0 6
40 Madi Ngene 5 0 0 10
45 Ashlea Neinow 3 3 2 11
51 Taylor Falvey 2 0 1 5
Totals 23 8 5 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P13 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 United 11th
51 46 CP Manitoba 2002

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 4 3 2 13
2 Julia LeVahn 3 0 2 8
3 Joelle Talso 7 0 0 14
5 Jenna Kloubec 0 0 1 1
12 Taryn Richard 0 0 0 0
40 Madi Ngene 5 0 2 12
45 Ashlea Neinow 0 0 1 1
51 Taylor Falvey 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 3 8 51

CP Manitoba 2002

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Lana Shypit 3 1 0 7
4 Anna Kernaghan 2 1 0 5
8 Emily Johnson 2 0 1 5
10 Abby Smith 1 0 0 2
11 Izabella Marquez 1 0 0 2
12 Holly Klassen 1 0 0 2
13 Claire Signatovich 5 0 0 10
15 Abby Benson 1 1 1 4
16 Nikki Gebken 2 0 1 5
24 Macaila Russell 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 3 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P14 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
68 37 WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Julia Knudson 1 0 2 4
10 Ella Hronski 3 2 0 8
11 Allie Murphy 3 0 0 6
20 Tatum Brostrom 6 1 2 15
21 Sydni Olson 3 3 0 9
22 Morgan Krumwiede 0 0 0 0
31 Elly Bahr 2 0 0 4
32 Mackenna Moon 2 0 0 4
45 Jenna Guyer 5 0 8 18
Totals 25 6 12 68

WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Laura Erickson 0 0 0 0
2 Kenedy Van Zile 0 0 0 0
3 Haley Hawkinson 5 1 1 12
4 Hannah Hannuksela 6 0 3 15
5 Sam Parendo 0 0 0 0
10 Sydney Brennan 2 1 0 5
11 Kristy DeMuth 0 0 0 0
12 Hailey Maas 0 0 0 0
13 McKenzie Boyd 1 0 0 2
55 Lexiss Trygg 1 0 1 3
Totals 15 2 5 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN/WI Force 2020
66 30 West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

MN/WI Force 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kolbi Juen 5 0 0 10
13 Ella Stegeman 0 0 0 0
15 Madi Slavin 0 0 0 0
21 Amari Piepkorn 6 1 0 13
24 Maddie Krieger 4 0 1 9
25 Abby Doerre 0 0 0 0
32 Calie Mundahl 3 1 0 7
33 Grace Cote 5 2 2 14
34 Megan Hurley 1 0 0 2
35 Delaney Wagner 5 1 0 11
Totals 29 5 3 66

West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Alexis Johanson 3 1 1 8
8 Claire Ricard 0 0 0 0
10 Jenna Dingman 0 0 0 0
12 Emily Ross 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
20 Brenna Weis 0 0 0 0
21 Jayna Gronewald 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Staples 2 0 1 5
23 Malory Anderson 5 0 2 12
32 Reegan Duinick 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 4 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Wisconsin City Hoops 17U
55 60 WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Megan Lechleitne 0 0 0 0
4 Morgan Bobeck 0 0 0 0
5 Katie Dobson 0 0 0 0
10 Abby Eiler 0 0 0 0
21 Paisley Kane 4 0 3 11
22 Katlyn Hong 1 0 1 3
23 Tayah Christopher 0 0 0 0
24 Jada Kowalczyk 3 0 1 7
28 Nicole Rossow 8 0 3 19
30 Alyssa Polus 0 0 0 0
44 Rachel Scharlau 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 0 8 40

WI Playmakers North 17U Otto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Laura Erickson 0 0 0 0
2 Kenedy Van Zile 0 0 0 0
3 Haley Hawkinson 6 0 6 18
4 Hannah Hannuksela 4 3 3 14
5 Sam Parendo 0 0 0 0
10 Sydney Brennan 1 1 2 5
11 Kristy DeMuth 0 0 0 0
12 Hailey Maas 0 0 0 0
13 McKenzie Boyd 6 4 2 18
55 Lexiss Trygg 2 0 1 5
Totals 19 8 14 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
61 51 CP Manitoba 2002

Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Julia Knudson 1 0 0 2
10 Ella Hronski 5 1 0 11
11 Allie Murphy 3 0 0 6
20 Tatum Brostrom 4 1 2 11
21 Sydni Olson 1 1 2 5
22 Morgan Krumwiede 0 0 0 0
31 Elly Bahr 3 1 0 7
32 Mackenna Moon 0 0 4 4
45 Jenna Guyer 6 0 3 15
Totals 23 4 11 61

CP Manitoba 2002

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Lana Shypit 2 0 0 4
4 Anna Kernaghan 4 1 0 9
8 Emily Johnson 1 0 4 6
10 Abby Smith 1 0 0 2
11 Izabella Marquez 2 0 0 4
12 Holly Klassen 0 0 0 0
13 Claire Signatovich 6 0 3 15
15 Abby Benson 2 0 0 4
16 Nikki Gebken 2 1 0 5
24 Macaila Russell 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 2 7 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Lady Getshook 11th McMillan
32 58 West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

Lady Getshook 11th McMillan

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/10 Keney Brown 1 0 0 2
1 Tierinnie Favors 2 0 0 4
6 Taylor Hollins 2 1 0 5
8 Molly Stark 5 0 1 11
9 Naomi Ferguson 1 0 0 2
10 Jasmine Davis 0 0 3 3
11 Jaiden Seabrook 0 0 0 0
33 Ryanna Owens 0 0 0 0
35 Samone Ashford 0 0 0 0
21/22 Mankapah Wontaa 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 1 4 31

West Central Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Alexis Johanson 4 0 0 8
8 Claire Ricard 0 0 0 0
10 Jenna Dingman 0 0 0 0
12 Emily Ross 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
16 Allison Milbrandt 0 0 0 0
20 Brenna Weis 0 0 0 0
21 Jayna Gronewald 0 0 0 0
22 Lexi Staples 5 0 3 13
23 Malory Anderson 7 0 1 15
32 Reegan Duinick 3 2 0 8
Totals 19 2 4 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 6 United 11th
48 28 Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 1 0 0 2
2 Julia LeVahn 3 0 0 6
3 Joelle Talso 3 1 1 8
5 Jenna Kloubec 3 3 2 11
12 Taryn Richard 1 0 0 2
40 Madi Ngene 6 0 1 13
45 Ashlea Neinow 2 1 1 6
51 Taylor Falvey 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 5 5 48

Wisconsin City Hoops 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Megan Lechleitne 0 0 0 0
4 Morgan Bobeck 0 0 0 0
5 Katie Dobson 0 0 0 0
10 Abby Eiler 1 1 0 3
21 Paisley Kane 1 0 0 2
22 Katlyn Hong 1 1 2 5
23 Tayah Christopher 0 0 0 0
24 Jada Kowalczyk 0 0 0 0
28 Nicole Rossow 6 0 3 15
30 Alyssa Polus 0 0 0 0
44 Rachel Scharlau 0 0 0 0
Totals