Basketball

Girls 2021 Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

Girls 2021 Blue Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
69 24 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 Play4Him Academy 10th Red
66 23 Air Minnesota 10th
P10 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
61 54 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
P6 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
43 61 Play4Him Academy 10th Red
P12 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
27 70 So-Minn Fury 2021
P5 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Air Minnesota 10th
45 50 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
P7 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
20 59 So-Minn Fury 2021
P8 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
32 67 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
39 28 Air Minnesota 10th
P2 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
59 66 Play4Him Academy 10th Red
P3 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
48 45 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
P4 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2021
50 49 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
B13 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 [1] Play4Him Academy 10th Red
67 47 [1] So-Minn Fury 2021
B16 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 [2] MN Rise 10th Wolfe
40 32 [2] MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
B14 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 [4] Air Minnesota 10th
13 0 [4] Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
B15 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 [3] North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
41 13 [3] Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

Bracket

[2] MN Rise 10th Wolfe
3rd Place
[4] Air Minnesota 10th
7th Place
[1] Play4Him Academy 10th Red
Champion
[3] North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
5th Place
[3] North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto - 41
B15 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 3
[3] Omaha Sports Academy U16 National - 13
[4] Air Minnesota 10th - 13
B14 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 4
[4] Ignite Canada Basketball 2003 - 0
[1] Play4Him Academy 10th Red - 67
B13 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Jefferson AC - Court 3
[1] So-Minn Fury 2021 - 47
[2] MN Rise 10th Wolfe - 40
B16 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Jefferson AC - Court 4
[2] MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown - 32