Basketball

Girls 2021 Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

Girls 2021 Blue Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
69 24 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 0 0 4 4
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 2 4
9 Olivia Hufendick 5 1 2 13
10 Ellah Durkee 2 0 6 10
23 Jess Heir 2 0 0 4
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 1 4
30 Molly Oehme 0 0 0 0
33 Ellie Albrecht 1 0 10 12
34 Annika Mareck 1 1 3 6
45 Ella Murray 4 2 2 12
Totals 17 5 30 69

Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 Play4Him Academy 10th Red
66 23 Air Minnesota 10th

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ella Collison 1 1 1 4
2 Gabbie Hammer 4 2 0 10
3 Bailey Sievers 2 0 2 6
4 Taylor Krager 0 0 2 2
11 Laura Sweeney 1 1 1 4
21 Macie Sievers 7 2 2 18
22 Ella Larson 6 1 3 16
23 Maggie Walker 2 0 2 6
Totals 23 7 13 66

Air Minnesota 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eve Harris 0 0 0 0
2 Taylor Hill 0 0 0 0
3 Mullk Hammadelneil 2 0 2 6
11 Adit Koth 0 0 2 2
20 Lee Ross 0 0 1 1
22 Lynnsey Hady 0 0 2 2
23 Mya Shonea 2 0 2 6
24 Mia Harber 1 0 0 2
31 Dree Ross 0 0 0 0
33 Nancy Soro 2 0 0 4
34 Elli Collins 0 0 0 0
35 Kyra Walters 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 9 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
61 54 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

MN Rise 10th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brielle Bartelt 0 0 4 4
3 Madison Mathiowetz 4 1 2 11
5 Sydney Windschitl 0 0 4 4
13 Olvia Harazin 0 0 0 0
22 Abby Heimkes 0 0 0 0
30 Morgan Kelly 5 0 5 15
32 Lexi Cloyd 0 0 0 0
33 Sarah Lenz 3 2 4 12
40 Hailey Garman 0 0 0 0
41 Lakesha Carter 4 1 6 15
Totals 16 4 25 61

North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
43 61 Play4Him Academy 10th Red

MN Rise 10th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brielle Bartelt 0 0 0 0
3 Madison Mathiowetz 3 1 0 7
5 Sydney Windschitl 3 0 1 7
13 Olvia Harazin 1 0 0 2
22 Abby Heimkes 0 0 1 1
30 Morgan Kelly 3 0 0 6
32 Lexi Cloyd 0 0 0 0
33 Sarah Lenz 1 1 0 3
40 Hailey Garman 3 0 2 8
41 Lakesha Carter 4 0 1 9
Totals 18 2 5 43

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ella Collison 3 0 0 6
2 Gabbie Hammer 0 0 0 0
3 Bailey Sievers 4 0 0 8
4 Taylor Krager 2 2 0 6
11 Laura Sweeney 3 2 0 8
21 Macie Sievers 5 0 2 12
22 Ella Larson 6 0 2 14
23 Maggie Walker 1 0 5 7
Totals 24 4 9 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 5:20 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
27 70 So-Minn Fury 2021

Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Haeleigh Witte 0 0 0 0
3 Ally Kuhl 2 2 0 6
10 McKenna Phillips 0 0 0 0
11 Kailey Jones 1 0 0 2
13 Evan Mejia 2 2 3 9
15 Makenna Pearson 1 0 1 3
44 Justyce Cribbs 1 0 1 3
Totals 7 4 5 23

So-Minn Fury 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyx Doughty 0 0 0 0
11 Sydney Elliott 2 1 0 5
20 Elyse Hebrink 0 0 0 0
21 Macy Holtz 0 0 0 0
25 Avery Irish 4 4 2 14
30 Olivia Matuska 0 0 0 0
32 Ashlyn Bigelow 0 0 1 1
33 Sydney Rahn 5 3 3 16
34 Abi Demming 7 0 1 15
45 Megan Oswald 6 0 5 17
55 Ellie Bigelow 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 8 12 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Air Minnesota 10th
45 50 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

Air Minnesota 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eve Harris 0 0 0 0
2 Taylor Hill 0 0 0 0
3 Mullk Hammadelneil 5 0 3 13
11 Adit Koth 1 0 2 4
20 Lee Ross 2 0 2 6
22 Lynnsey Hady 1 0 0 2
23 Mya Shonea 1 0 4 6
24 Mia Harber 2 0 0 4
31 Dree Ross 1 0 0 2
33 Nancy Soro 1 0 0 2
34 Elli Collins 3 0 0 6
35 Kyra Walters 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 0 11 45

North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
20 59 So-Minn Fury 2021

Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

So-Minn Fury 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyx Doughty 0 0 0 0
11 Sydney Elliott 3 1 0 7
20 Elyse Hebrink 0 0 0 0
21 Macy Holtz 0 0 0 0
25 Avery Irish 4 2 0 10
30 Olivia Matuska 0 0 0 0
32 Ashlyn Bigelow 4 1 1 10
33 Sydney Rahn 2 0 0 4
34 Abi Demming 4 0 5 13
45 Megan Oswald 5 0 1 11
55 Ellie Bigelow 2 0 0 4
Totals 24 4 7 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
32 67 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Haeleigh Witte 1 1 0 3
3 Ally Kuhl 2 1 0 5
10 McKenna Phillips 1 0 0 2
11 Kailey Jones 1 0 0 2
13 Evan Mejia 3 2 0 8
15 Makenna Pearson 2 0 0 4
44 Justyce Cribbs 2 0 4 8
Totals 12 4 4 32

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 4 0 1 9
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 0 2
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 4 2 4 14
23 Jess Heir 1 0 0 2
24 Clara Nesseth 2 1 0 5
30 Molly Oehme 4 0 2 10
33 Ellie Albrecht 4 1 4 13
34 Annika Mareck 2 0 0 4
45 Ella Murray 1 1 3 6
Totals 24 5 14 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 MN Rise 10th Wolfe
39 28 Air Minnesota 10th

MN Rise 10th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brielle Bartelt 2 2 0 6
3 Madison Mathiowetz 2 1 11 16
5 Sydney Windschitl 1 0 0 2
13 Olvia Harazin 1 0 0 2
22 Abby Heimkes 0 0 0 0
30 Morgan Kelly 4 0 2 10
32 Lexi Cloyd 0 0 0 0
33 Sarah Lenz 0 0 0 0
40 Hailey Garman 0 0 0 0
41 Lakesha Carter 1 0 1 3
Totals 11 3 14 39

Air Minnesota 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Eve Harris 0 0 0 0
2 Taylor Hill 0 0 0 0
3 Mullk Hammadelneil 4 3 1 12
11 Adit Koth 2 0 0 4
20 Lee Ross 1 0 0 2
22 Lynnsey Hady 1 0 0 2
23 Mya Shonea 1 0 0 2
24 Mia Harber 0 0 0 0
31 Dree Ross 0 0 0 0
33 Nancy Soro 1 0 4 6
34 Elli Collins 0 0 0 0
35 Kyra Walters 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 5 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
59 66 Play4Him Academy 10th Red

North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ella Collison 0 0 0 0
2 Gabbie Hammer 0 0 0 0
3 Bailey Sievers 0 0 0 0
4 Taylor Krager 0 0 0 0
11 Laura Sweeney 0 0 0 0
21 Macie Sievers 0 0 0 0
22 Ella Larson 0 0 0 0
23 Maggie Walker 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
48 45 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Haeleigh Witte 1 1 1 4
3 Ally Kuhl 3 1 1 8
10 McKenna Phillips 0 0 0 0
11 Kailey Jones 4 0 5 13
13 Evan Mejia 2 2 3 9
15 Makenna Pearson 4 0 2 10
44 Justyce Cribbs 0 0 4 4
Totals 14 4 16 48

Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2021
50 49 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

So-Minn Fury 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyx Doughty 0 0 2 2
11 Sydney Elliott 0 0 0 0
20 Elyse Hebrink 2 0 0 4
21 Macy Holtz 2 0 2 6
25 Avery Irish 3 1 0 7
30 Olivia Matuska 0 0 0 0
32 Ashlyn Bigelow 2 1 0 5
33 Sydney Rahn 2 0 4 8
34 Abi Demming 5 0 1 11
45 Megan Oswald 1 0 4 6
55 Ellie Bigelow 0 0 1 1
Totals 17 2 14 50

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 3 1 0 7
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 0 2
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 2 1 0 5
23 Jess Heir 1 0 2 4
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 0 3
30 Molly Oehme 2 0 1 5
33 Ellie Albrecht 2 2 3 9
34 Annika Mareck 2 2 0 6
45 Ella Murray 2 2 0 6
Totals 17 9 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 [1] Play4Him Academy 10th Red
67 47 [1] So-Minn Fury 2021

Play4Him Academy 10th Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ella Collison 5 0 4 14
2 Gabbie Hammer 0 0 2 2
3 Bailey Sievers 6 1 4 17
4 Taylor Krager 0 0 2 2
11 Laura Sweeney 0 0 1 1
21 Macie Sievers 5 0 1 11
22 Ella Larson 4 0 0 8
23 Maggie Walker 5 2 0 12
Totals 25 3 14 67

So-Minn Fury 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyx Doughty 2 0 1 5
11 Sydney Elliott 2 1 3 8
20 Elyse Hebrink 1 0 0 2
21 Macy Holtz 2 1 0 5
25 Avery Irish 3 1 1 8
30 Olivia Matuska 0 0 0 0
32 Ashlyn Bigelow 0 0 0 0
33 Sydney Rahn 1 0 2 4
34 Abi Demming 3 0 0 6
45 Megan Oswald 1 0 0 2
55 Ellie Bigelow 2 0 3 7
Totals 17 3 10 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 [2] MN Rise 10th Wolfe
40 32 [2] MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

MN Rise 10th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brielle Bartelt 3 1 0 7
3 Madison Mathiowetz 5 0 1 11
5 Sydney Windschitl 0 0 2 2
13 Olvia Harazin 0 0 0 0
22 Abby Heimkes 0 0 0 0
30 Morgan Kelly 2 0 10 14
32 Lexi Cloyd 0 0 0 0
33 Sarah Lenz 0 0 0 0
40 Hailey Garman 0 0 0 0
41 Lakesha Carter 2 0 2 6
Totals 12 1 15 40

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 3 1 0 7
5 Ella Brastad 0 0 0 0
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 1 0 2 4
23 Jess Heir 0 0 0 0
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 0 3
30 Molly Oehme 0 0 2 2
33 Ellie Albrecht 3 0 3 9
34 Annika Mareck 0 0 0 0
45 Ella Murray 1 0 3 5
Totals 10 2 10 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 [4] Air Minnesota 10th
13 0 [4] Ignite Canada Basketball 2003
B15 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 [3] North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto
41 13 [3] Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

North Iowa Fire 10th Ciochetto

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Haeleigh Witte 0 0 0 0
3 Ally Kuhl 0 0 0 0
10 McKenna Phillips 0 0 0 0
11 Kailey Jones 0 0 0 0
13 Evan Mejia 0 0 0 0
15 Makenna Pearson 0 0 0 0
44 Justyce Cribbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE