Basketball

Girls 2022 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DTA 2022 Black

Girls 2022 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 WI Playmakers North Kozlowski
18 47 Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer
P9 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 MN Suns 9th Cady
17 58 DTA 2022 Black
P10 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th
15 39 MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 MN Comets 9th Canesi
45 32 Winnipeg Wolves 15u
P1 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 West Central Wildcats 9th Orange
52 14 MN Suns 9th Cady
P2 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 Play4Him Academy 9th Red
42 33 Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th
P7 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 Rochester Shock 9th
42 18 WI Playmakers North Kozlowski
P8 6:30 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 West Central United 9th
32 35 MN Comets 9th Canesi
P5 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 1 DTA 2022 Black
43 36 West Central Wildcats 9th Orange
P6 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 2 MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson
27 44 Play4Him Academy 9th Red
P11 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 3 Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer
41 36 Rochester Shock 9th
P12 8:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Winnipeg Wolves 15u
39 29 West Central United 9th
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 11:30 AM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 [1] DTA 2022 Black
43 31 [1] Play4Him Academy 9th Red
B14 11:30 AM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 [1] Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer
42 37 [1] MN Comets 9th Canesi
B15 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 [2] West Central Wildcats 9th Orange
43 33 [2] MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson
B16 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 [2] Rochester Shock 9th
55 35 [2] Winnipeg Wolves 15u
B17 1:50 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 [3] WI Playmakers North Kozlowski
38 51 [3] West Central United 9th
B18 1:50 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 [3] MN Suns 9th Cady
35 44 [3] Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th
B19 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 DTA 2022 Black
41 30 Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer
B20 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 Play4Him Academy 9th Red
40 36 MN Comets 9th Canesi
B21 4:10 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 West Central Wildcats 9th Orange
64 27 Rochester Shock 9th
B22 4:10 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson
55 31 Winnipeg Wolves 15u
B23 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1 MN Suns 9th Cady
32 41 WI Playmakers North Kozlowski
B24 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2 Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th
37 41 West Central United 9th

Bracket

[3] WI Playmakers North Kozlowski
11th Place
[1] Play4Him Academy 9th Red
3rd Place
[2] West Central Wildcats 9th Orange
5th Place
[2] MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson
7th Place
[3] West Central United 9th
9th Place
[1] DTA 2022 Black
Champion
[1] Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer - 42
B14 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
[1] MN Comets 9th Canesi - 37
[1] DTA 2022 Black - 43
B13 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
[1] Play4Him Academy 9th Red - 31
[3] MN Suns 9th Cady - 35
B18 - Sun 4/28 1:50PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
[3] Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th - 44
MN Suns 9th Cady - 32
B23 - Sun 4/28 5:20PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
WI Playmakers North Kozlowski - 41
Kemet MN Lady Warriors 9th - 37
B24 - Sun 4/28 5:20PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
West Central United 9th - 41
[2] West Central Wildcats 9th Orange - 43
B15 - Sun 4/28 12:40PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
[2] MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson - 33
West Central Wildcats 9th Orange - 64
B21 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
Rochester Shock 9th - 27
[3] WI Playmakers North Kozlowski - 38
B17 - Sun 4/28 1:50PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
[3] West Central United 9th - 51
MN Basketball Acad. 9th Olson - 55
B22 - Sun 4/28 4:10PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
Winnipeg Wolves 15u - 31
DTA 2022 Black - 41
B19 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 1
Minnesota Stars 9th Diemer - 30
Play4Him Academy 9th Red - 40
B20 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
MN Comets 9th Canesi - 36
[2] Rochester Shock 9th - 55
B16 - Sun 4/28 12:40PM Pioneer Ridge MS - Court 2
[2] Winnipeg Wolves 15u - 35