Basketball

Girls 2023 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

Girls 2023 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
28 55 Metro Stars 2023 Garcia
P3 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Lady Getshook 8th Walker
41 22 TC Takeover 2023 Silver
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 Metro Stars 2023 Garcia
43 36 So-Minn Fury 2023
P7 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
12 37 Lady Getshook 8th Walker
P5 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 4 FM Fierce 14U
26 58 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
P12 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 So-Minn Fury 2023
28 35 Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
P11 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 TC Takeover 2023 Silver
43 22 WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
P2 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 MN Comets 8th Durbin
24 21 La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach
P9 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Air Minnesota 8th
34 28 FM Fierce 14U
B14 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Lady Getshook 8th Walker
20 40 [1] Metro Stars 2023 Garcia
B16 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] TC Takeover 2023 Silver
33 38 [2] Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
B17 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 [3] WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
10 50 [3] So-Minn Fury 2023
P1 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
39 17 Air Minnesota 8th
P6 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 CP Manitoba 2005
26 28 MN Comets 8th Durbin
P10 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach
42 32 CP Manitoba 2005
B18 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 [3] FM Fierce 14U
36 49 [3] CP Manitoba 2005
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
33 38 [1] MN Comets 8th Durbin
B15 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] Air Minnesota 8th
31 43 [2] La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach
B20 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
42 20 Lady Getshook 8th Walker
B21 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach
33 34 Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
B22 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 3 Air Minnesota 8th
36 33 TC Takeover 2023 Silver
B23 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 4 FM Fierce 14U
33 25 WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
B24 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 5 CP Manitoba 2005
26 49 So-Minn Fury 2023
B19 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 6 MN Comets 8th Durbin
20 44 Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

Bracket

[3] FM Fierce 14U
11th Place
[1] Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
3rd Place
[2] Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
5th Place
[2] Air Minnesota 8th
7th Place
[3] So-Minn Fury 2023
9th Place
[1] Metro Stars 2023 Garcia
Champion
[1] Lady Getshook 8th Walker - 20
B14 - Sat 4/27 1:50PM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[1] Metro Stars 2023 Garcia - 40
[1] Omaha Sports Academy U14 National - 33
B13 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Kennedy AC - Court 1
[1] MN Comets 8th Durbin - 38
[3] FM Fierce 14U - 36
B18 - Sat 4/27 7:40PM Kennedy AC - Court 5
[3] CP Manitoba 2005 - 49
FM Fierce 14U - 33
B23 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Kennedy AC - Court 4
WI Playmakers 14U Bedford - 25
CP Manitoba 2005 - 26
B24 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Kennedy AC - Court 5
So-Minn Fury 2023 - 49
[2] Air Minnesota 8th - 31
B15 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[2] La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach - 43
La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach - 33
B21 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Kennedy AC - Court 2
Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke - 34
[3] WI Playmakers 14U Bedford - 10
B17 - Sat 4/27 1:50PM Kennedy AC - Court 4
[3] So-Minn Fury 2023 - 50
Air Minnesota 8th - 36
B22 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Kennedy AC - Court 3
TC Takeover 2023 Silver - 33
MN Comets 8th Durbin - 20
B19 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM Kennedy AC - Court 6
Metro Stars 2023 Garcia - 44
Omaha Sports Academy U14 National - 42
B20 - Sun 4/28 10:20AM Kennedy AC - Court 1
Lady Getshook 8th Walker - 20
[2] TC Takeover 2023 Silver - 33
B16 - Sat 4/27 1:50PM Kennedy AC - Court 2
[2] Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke - 38