Basketball

Girls 2023 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

Girls 2023 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Copeland - Metro Stars 2023 15.5
B Halverson - La Crosse Elevat 13.7
G Johnson - Lady Getshook 8th 11.3
R Kvam - Air Minnesota 8th 11.0
A Chapple - TC Takeover 2023 S 10.3
Total Points
G Johnson - Lady Getshook 8th 45
R Kvam - Air Minnesota 8th 44
B Halverson - La Crosse Elevat 41
A Chapple - TC Takeover 2023 S 41
R Riddley - Metro Stars 2023 G 37
Free Throws
F Arechigo - FM Fierce 14U 14
G Dahmen - Minnesota Stars 8th 11
R Kvam - Air Minnesota 8th 10
A McConkey - La Crosse Elevate 10
A Chapple - TC Takeover 2023 S 9
3 Pointers
K Kenis - So-Minn Fury 2023 4
R Kvam - Air Minnesota 8th 4
T Hill - Air Minnesota 8th 4
M Copeland - Metro Stars 2023 3
A Knapp - La Crosse Elevate 8t 3
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke
28 55 Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nicole Reineke 0 0 0 0
3 Clara Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Grace Dahmen 2 1 3 8
13 Caitly Han 0 0 0 0
22 Isabelle Iten 3 0 0 6
23 Ella White 2 1 0 5
25 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 0 0
34 Micaela Cornell 0 0 1 1
50 Catherine Hardy 4 0 0 8
Totals 11 2 4 28

Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Claire Cashman 1 0 0 2
10 Abby Hoiska 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Carpenter 3 1 2 9
13 Macaya Copeland 4 2 2 12
15 Tiffany Dubbeldee 0 0 1 1
21 Kate Adams 2 0 0 4
22 Peyton Hagen 3 0 0 6
25 Anna Jager 1 0 0 2
31 Grace Counts 2 0 3 7
34 ReRe Riddley 4 0 2 10
Totals 20 3 10 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Lady Getshook 8th Walker
41 22 TC Takeover 2023 Silver

Lady Getshook 8th Walker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ta'Riah Henry-Moux 0 0 0 0
11 Harmony Thomas 0 0 1 1
12 Shyla Moore 2 0 4 8
23 Giana Johnson 10 1 2 23
24 Paloma Haskell 0 0 0 0
32 Janiya Houston 3 1 2 9
34 Cassandra Ross 0 0 0 0
35 Heavenly Doyle 0 0 0 0
40 Jessica Watkins 0 0 0 0
44 Tijah Stroman 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 9 41

TC Takeover 2023 Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Reinhart 0 0 2 2
3 Alexa Hauschildt 2 0 1 5
4 Piper Hanley 0 0 0 0
12 Scarlett Walter 0 0 2 2
21 Alicia Sylvester 0 0 0 0
22 Carissa Ostrowski 0 0 3 3
30 Kiera Peterson 0 0 0 0
31 Catherine Breyen 2 0 0 4
40 Kylie Loehlein 1 0 0 2
51 Lizie Bryant 0 0 0 0
55 Angelina Chapple 1 0 2 4
Totals 6 0 10 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 Metro Stars 2023 Garcia
43 36 So-Minn Fury 2023

Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Claire Cashman 0 0 0 0
10 Abby Hoiska 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Carpenter 0 0 0 0
13 Macaya Copeland 6 1 6 19
15 Tiffany Dubbeldee 2 0 0 4
21 Kate Adams 3 0 0 6
22 Peyton Hagen 2 0 2 6
25 Anna Jager 0 0 0 0
31 Grace Counts 2 0 0 4
34 ReRe Riddley 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 1 8 43

So-Minn Fury 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mahli Benjamin 1 0 0 2
1 Josanne Tempel 1 0 1 3
2 Keeley Steele 1 0 0 2
4 Morgan Luhring 0 0 0 0
12 Julia Swanson 5 1 1 12
13 Makana Schroeder 2 0 0 4
25 Kendall Kenis 1 0 3 5
30 Haylie Strum 0 0 0 0
31 Andrea Bock 2 0 0 4
54 Samantha Brandau 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 1 5 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 9:10 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
12 37 Lady Getshook 8th Walker

WI Playmakers 14U Bedford

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Lady Getshook 8th Walker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ta'Riah Henry-Moux 0 0 0 0
11 Harmony Thomas 1 0 2 4
12 Shyla Moore 2 0 2 6
23 Giana Johnson 6 0 0 12
24 Paloma Haskell 2 0 0 4
32 Janiya Houston 3 0 0 6
34 Cassandra Ross 1 0 0 2
35 Heavenly Doyle 0 0 0 0
40 Jessica Watkins 0 0 0 0
44 Tijah Stroman 1 0 1 3
Totals 16 0 5 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 4 FM Fierce 14U
26 58 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National

FM Fierce 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nevaeh Williams 0 0 0 0
4 Ellie Welch 1 0 1 3
11 Allison Larson 2 1 0 5
21 Marissa Ahles 2 0 0 4
25 Faith Arechigo 2 1 1 6
31 McKenna Mcilonie 0 0 0 0
35 Tavia Foss 0 0 0 0
41 Addy Donat 0 0 0 0
43 Aidan Hans 1 0 0 2
45 Jordyn Atwood 0 0 0 0
50 Centreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
53 Karley Brager 3 0 0 6
Totals 11 2 2 26

Omaha Sports Academy U14 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 So-Minn Fury 2023
28 35 Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke

So-Minn Fury 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mahli Benjamin 1 0 1 3
1 Josanne Tempel 3 0 1 7
2 Keeley Steele 2 0 0 4
4 Morgan Luhring 2 0 0 4
12 Julia Swanson 1 0 0 2
13 Makana Schroeder 2 0 0 4
25 Kendall Kenis 0 0 0 0
30 Haylie Strum 0 0 0 0
31 Andrea Bock 2 0 0 4
54 Samantha Brandau 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 2 28

Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nicole Reineke 2 1 1 6
3 Clara Smith 1 0 5 7
5 Grace Dahmen 0 0 1 1
13 Caitly Han 0 0 1 1
22 Isabelle Iten 1 0 0 2
23 Ella White 2 1 2 7
25 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 0 0
34 Micaela Cornell 1 0 0 2
50 Catherine Hardy 3 0 3 9
Totals 10 2 13 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 11:30 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 TC Takeover 2023 Silver
43 22 WI Playmakers 14U Bedford

TC Takeover 2023 Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Reinhart 1 0 2 4
3 Alexa Hauschildt 6 0 0 12
4 Piper Hanley 0 0 0 0
12 Scarlett Walter 0 0 0 0
21 Alicia Sylvester 1 0 3 5
22 Carissa Ostrowski 1 1 0 3
30 Kiera Peterson 2 0 0 4
31 Catherine Breyen 1 0 0 2
40 Kylie Loehlein 0 0 1 1
51 Lizie Bryant 0 0 0 0
55 Angelina Chapple 6 0 0 12
Totals 18 1 6 43

WI Playmakers 14U Bedford

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 MN Comets 8th Durbin
24 21 La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach

MN Comets 8th Durbin

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaylynn Jess 0 0 0 0
3 Mckenzie Beck 1 0 0 2
5 Malayna Leuthold 0 0 0 0
11 Aaliyah Nelson 2 1 0 5
14 Avery O'Donnell 0 0 3 3
20 Kate Perbix 3 0 1 7
24 Gabby Welch 0 0 0 0
33 Ella Hoy 0 0 0 0
34 Brenna Monahan 2 0 1 5
35 Sam Kemp 0 0 0 0
40 Ashley Ege 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 1 5 24

La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aubrey King 1 0 0 2
11 Anna McConkey 0 0 5 5
12 Lilly Radcliffe 0 0 0 0
14 Sienna Torgerud 0 0 0 0
15 Brittney Mislivecek 4 1 0 9
23 Ashlyn Knapp 2 1 0 5
25 Breilynn Halverson 0 0 0 0
41 Ava Breidenbach 0 0 0 0
45 Claire Ruter 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 2 5 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Air Minnesota 8th
34 28 FM Fierce 14U

Air Minnesota 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ruby Kvam 3 2 0 8
2 Taylor Hill 2 1 1 6
11 Adi Kelley 0 0 0 0
13 Izabel Ruskell 4 0 0 8
21 Kylie Kraemer 0 0 1 1
23 Mya Walters 2 0 1 5
34 Isabel Siple 1 1 0 3
35 Kaylee Bowman 1 1 0 3
Totals 13 5 3 34

FM Fierce 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nevaeh Williams 0 0 0 0
4 Ellie Welch 5 0 1 11
11 Allison Larson 0 0 0 0
21 Marissa Ahles 3 0 0 6
25 Faith Arechigo 2 0 1 5
31 McKenna Mcilonie 0 0 0 0
35 Tavia Foss 0 0 0 0
41 Addy Donat 0 0 0 0
43 Aidan Hans 2 0 0 4
45 Jordyn Atwood 0 0 0 0
50 Centreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
53 Karley Brager 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 0 2 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Lady Getshook 8th Walker
20 40 [1] Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

Lady Getshook 8th Walker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ta'Riah Henry-Moux 1 0 0 2
11 Harmony Thomas 0 0 0 0
12 Shyla Moore 2 0 0 4
23 Giana Johnson 3 0 2 8
24 Paloma Haskell 0 0 0 0
32 Janiya Houston 2 0 0 4
34 Cassandra Ross 0 0 0 0
35 Heavenly Doyle 0 0 0 0
40 Jessica Watkins 1 0 0 2
44 Tijah Stroman 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 2 20

Metro Stars 2023 Garcia

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Claire Cashman 0 0 0 0
10 Abby Hoiska 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Carpenter 0 0 2 2
13 Macaya Copeland 0 0 0 0
15 Tiffany Dubbeldee 1 1 0 3
21 Kate Adams 1 0 0 2
22 Peyton Hagen 2 0 2 6
25 Anna Jager 1 0 1 3
31 Grace Counts 5 0 2 12
34 ReRe Riddley 5 0 2 12
Totals 15 1 9 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] TC Takeover 2023 Silver
33 38 [2] Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke

TC Takeover 2023 Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Reinhart 1 0 0 2
3 Alexa Hauschildt 2 0 0 4
4 Piper Hanley 0 0 0 0
12 Scarlett Walter 0 0 0 0
21 Alicia Sylvester 0 0 0 0
22 Carissa Ostrowski 4 1 0 9
30 Kiera Peterson 0 0 0 0
31 Catherine Breyen 2 0 1 5
40 Kylie Loehlein 0 0 0 0
51 Lizie Bryant 0 0 0 0
55 Angelina Chapple 3 0 4 10
Totals 12 1 5 30

Minnesota Stars 8th Reineke

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nicole Reineke 3 1 0 7
3 Clara Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Grace Dahmen 1 0 3 5
13 Caitly Han 4 1 0 9
22 Isabelle Iten 1 0 0 2
23 Ella White 1 1 0 3
25 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 0 0
34 Micaela Cornell 0 0 0 0
50 Catherine Hardy 3 0 0 6
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 4 [3] WI Playmakers 14U Bedford
10 50 [3] So-Minn Fury 2023

WI Playmakers 14U Bedford

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

So-Minn Fury 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mahli Benjamin 1 1 2 5
1 Josanne Tempel 3 0 2 8
2 Keeley Steele 4 0 0 8
4 Morgan Luhring 2 0 0 4
12 Julia Swanson 2 0 2 6
13 Makana Schroeder 2 0 3 7
25 Kendall Kenis 2 2 2 8
30 Haylie Strum 0 0 0 0
31 Andrea Bock 0 0 0 0
54 Samantha Brandau 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 3 11 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 3:00 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
39 17 Air Minnesota 8th

Omaha Sports Academy U14 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Air Minnesota 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ruby Kvam 4 0 0 8
2 Taylor Hill 0 0 0 0
11 Adi Kelley 1 0 0 2
13 Izabel Ruskell 0 0 0 0
21 Kylie Kraemer 2 0 0 4
23 Mya Walters 1 0 1 3
34 Isabel Siple 0 0 0 0
35 Kaylee Bowman 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 1 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 CP Manitoba 2005
26 28 MN Comets 8th Durbin

CP Manitoba 2005

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jasia Hayden 3 0 1 7
1 Izzi Fust 0 0 0 0
2 Courtney Smith 5 0 0 10
3 Heidi Smith 3 1 0 7
4 Teagan Penner 0 0 0 0
5 Darya Rom 0 0 0 0
9 Hannah Inglis 0 0 0 0
30 Halley Cruz 0 0 0 0
37 Kyulin Fust 0 0 0 0
40 Ksusha Milusheva 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 1 1 26

MN Comets 8th Durbin

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaylynn Jess 0 0 1 1
3 Mckenzie Beck 2 0 0 4
5 Malayna Leuthold 0 0 0 0
11 Aaliyah Nelson 5 1 0 11
14 Avery O'Donnell 0 0 0 0
20 Kate Perbix 2 1 0 5
24 Gabby Welch 0 0 0 0
33 Ella Hoy 2 1 0 5
34 Brenna Monahan 0 0 0 0
35 Sam Kemp 0 0 0 0
40 Ashley Ege 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 3 1 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach
42 32 CP Manitoba 2005

La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aubrey King 0 0 1 1
11 Anna McConkey 2 0 5 9
12 Lilly Radcliffe 2 1 0 5
14 Sienna Torgerud 2 0 2 6
15 Brittney Mislivecek 0 0 1 1
23 Ashlyn Knapp 0 0 0 0
25 Breilynn Halverson 6 1 1 14
41 Ava Breidenbach 1 0 1 3
45 Claire Ruter 1 1 0 3
Totals 14 3 11 42

CP Manitoba 2005

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jasia Hayden 4 0 1 9
1 Izzi Fust 1 0 0 2
2 Courtney Smith 2 0 0 4
3 Heidi Smith 3 0 0 6
4 Teagan Penner 0 0 0 0
5 Darya Rom 1 1 0 3
9 Hannah Inglis 0 0 0 0
30 Halley Cruz 2 0 1 5
37 Kyulin Fust 1 0 0 2
40 Ksusha Milusheva 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 2 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 5 [3] FM Fierce 14U
36 49 [3] CP Manitoba 2005

FM Fierce 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nevaeh Williams 0 0 0 0
4 Ellie Welch 5 0 0 10
11 Allison Larson 0 0 0 0
21 Marissa Ahles 1 0 3 5
25 Faith Arechigo 2 0 3 7
31 McKenna Mcilonie 0 0 0 0
35 Tavia Foss 0 0 0 0
41 Addy Donat 0 0 0 0
43 Aidan Hans 6 0 1 13
45 Jordyn Atwood 0 0 0 0
50 Centreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
53 Karley Brager 0 0 1 1
Totals 14 0 8 36

CP Manitoba 2005

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jasia Hayden 4 0 1 9
1 Izzi Fust 0 0 0 0
2 Courtney Smith 4 0 3 11
3 Heidi Smith 1 0 0 2
4 Teagan Penner 0 0 0 0
5 Darya Rom 2 1 0 5
9 Hannah Inglis 1 0 0 2
30 Halley Cruz 5 2 0 12
37 Kyulin Fust 3 0 0 6
40 Ksusha Milusheva 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 3 4 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 [1] Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
33 38 [1] MN Comets 8th Durbin

Omaha Sports Academy U14 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

MN Comets 8th Durbin

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaylynn Jess 3 1 0 7
3 Mckenzie Beck 2 0 0 4
5 Malayna Leuthold 0 0 0 0
11 Aaliyah Nelson 0 0 0 0
14 Avery O'Donnell 2 0 1 5
20 Kate Perbix 3 0 2 8
24 Gabby Welch 1 0 0 2
33 Ella Hoy 2 1 0 5
34 Brenna Monahan 1 0 0 2
35 Sam Kemp 0 0 0 0
40 Ashley Ege 2 0 1 5
Totals 16 2 4 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 8:00 AM Kennedy AC - Court 2 [2] Air Minnesota 8th
31 43 [2] La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach

Air Minnesota 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ruby Kvam 5 2 4 16
2 Taylor Hill 3 0 3 9
11 Adi Kelley 0 0 0 0
13 Izabel Ruskell 3 0 0 6
21 Kylie Kraemer 0 0 0 0
23 Mya Walters 0 0 0 0
34 Isabel Siple 0 0 0 0
35 Kaylee Bowman 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 7 31

La Crosse Elevate 8th Breidenbach

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Aubrey King 0 0 1 1
11 Anna McConkey 0 0 0 0
12 Lilly Radcliffe 1 0 0 2
14 Sienna Torgerud 5 1 1 12
15 Brittney Mislivecek 0 0 0 0
23 Ashlyn Knapp 2 1 0 5
25 Breilynn Halverson 6 0 2 14
41 Ava Breidenbach 0 0 0 0
45 Claire Ruter 2 1 4 9
Totals 16 3 8 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 10:20 AM Kennedy AC - Court 1 Omaha Sports Academy U14 National
42 20 Lady Getshook 8th Walker

Omaha Sports Academy U14 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Lady Getshook 8th Walker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ta'Riah Henry-Moux 0 0 0 0
11 Harmony Thomas 0 0 2 2
12 Shyla Moore 2 0 0 4
23 Giana Johnson 0 0 2 2
24 Paloma Haskell 1 0 0 2
32 Janiya Houston 2 1 1 6
34 Cassandra Ross 0 0 0