Basketball

Girls 2026 Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden

Girls 2026 Blue Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 Start Strong 5th Green
17 42 Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden
P1 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 1 MN Suns 5th Rachael
31 23 NXT Hoops 5th
P3 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue
36 25 Crossfire South 5th
P8 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 3 The City 5th
51 25 43 Hoops 2026
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 6 43 Hoops 2026
15 43 West Central Wildcats 5th Blue
P7 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 WI Playmakers 11U Moench
20 38 Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue
P2 9:10 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Air Minnesota 5th
7 32 Start Strong 5th Green
P5 9:10 AM Jefferson AC - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 5th
28 15 MN Suns 5th Rachael
P11 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Crossfire South 5th
31 9 WI Playmakers 11U Moench
P12 10:20 AM Jefferson AC - Court 6 West Central Wildcats 5th Blue
47 12 The City 5th
P6 11:30 AM Jefferson AC - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden
55 4 Air Minnesota 5th
P9 11:30 AM Jefferson AC - Court 6 NXT Hoops 5th
16 46 All Iowa Attack 5th
B14 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 [1] Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue
31 35 [1] West Central Wildcats 5th Blue
B16 1:50 PM Jefferson AC - Court 7 [2] Crossfire South 5th
38 37 [2] The City 5th
B13 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 [1] All Iowa Attack 5th
33 50 [1] Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden
B15 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 [2] MN Suns 5th Rachael
35 26 [2] Start Strong 5th Green
B17 4:10 PM Jefferson AC - Court 5 [3] WI Playmakers 11U Moench
8 31 [3] 43 Hoops 2026
B18 5:20 PM Jefferson AC - Court 6 [3] NXT Hoops 5th
24 13 [3] Air Minnesota 5th
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 1 Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden
42 21 West Central Wildcats 5th Blue
B20 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 2 All Iowa Attack 5th
29 30 Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue
B21 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 3 MN Suns 5th Rachael
29 30 Crossfire South 5th
B22 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 4 Start Strong 5th Green
33 17 The City 5th
B23 8:00 AM Jefferson AC - Court 6 Air Minnesota 5th
18 16 WI Playmakers 11U Moench
B24 9:10 AM Jefferson AC - Court 1 NXT Hoops 5th
34 35 43 Hoops 2026

Bracket

[3] Air Minnesota 5th
11th Place
[1] Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue
3rd Place
[2] Crossfire South 5th
5th Place
[2] Start Strong 5th Green
7th Place
[3] 43 Hoops 2026
9th Place
[1] Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden
Champion
[1] Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue - 31
B14 - Sat 4/27 12:40PM Jefferson AC - Court 6
[1] West Central Wildcats 5th Blue - 35
[1] All Iowa Attack 5th - 33
B13 - Sat 4/27 3:00PM Jefferson AC - Court 6
[1] Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden - 50
[3] NXT Hoops 5th - 24
B18 - Sat 4/27 5:20PM Jefferson AC - Court 6
[3] Air Minnesota 5th - 13
Air Minnesota 5th - 18
B23 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 6
WI Playmakers 11U Moench - 16
NXT Hoops 5th - 34
B24 - Sun 4/28 9:10AM Jefferson AC - Court 1
43 Hoops 2026 - 35
[2] MN Suns 5th Rachael - 35
B15 - Sat 4/27 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 6
[2] Start Strong 5th Green - 26
MN Suns 5th Rachael - 29
B21 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 3
Crossfire South 5th - 30
[3] WI Playmakers 11U Moench - 8
B17 - Sat 4/27 4:10PM Jefferson AC - Court 5
[3] 43 Hoops 2026 - 31
Start Strong 5th Green - 33
B22 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 4
The City 5th - 17
Minnesota Stars 5th Kolden - 42
B19 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 1
West Central Wildcats 5th Blue - 21
All Iowa Attack 5th - 29
B20 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Jefferson AC - Court 2
Minnesota Fury 2026 Blue - 30
[2] Crossfire South 5th - 38
B16 - Sat 4/27 1:50PM Jefferson AC - Court 7
[2] The City 5th - 37