Basketball

Tournament Note

AAU Cards for all players and coaches/bench personnel required!

Coaches & Directors must email their OFFICIAL AAU State Prelims/Championship Roster to the Director of AAU Girls Basketball - Dave Preller (davepreller@gmail.com) IMMEDIATELY

Please direct to www.aauevents.com/girlsstate for all detailed tournament information (Rules, Locations, Entrances, etc)

Junior / 2020

2019 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 3 - 5, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 6:30 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Metro Stars 2020 Starks
66 41 North Tartan Elite 17U
P25 7:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL
61 42 Minnesota Stars Antl
P3 8:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
32 58 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
P4 8:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 MN Heat Hinck
40 58 Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA
P9 8:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 3 MN Suns Froehlich
32 37 Northern Lights 11
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Kennedy HS - Court 5 E1T1 17U Premier
50 28 UVA 2020 Navy
P6 8:00 AM Kennedy HS - Court 4 FM Fierce 17U
13 61 Minnesota Stars DeSart
P36 8:00 AM Kennedy HS - Court 6 MN Comets 11th Elite
49 20 UVA 2020 Grey
P13 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Minnesota Stars Antl
52 59 North Tartan Elite 17U
P14 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 7 Metro Stars 2020 Starks
53 55 North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL
P23 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 5 Crossfire Sension
32 65 Minnesota Stars Buerman
P34 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 4 Lady GetShook McMillan
48 55 MN Heat Gustafson
P12 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 3 Crossfire South
27 57 MN Comets 11th Elite
P17 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 5 High Impact Briski
36 62 E1T1 17U Premier
P18 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 4 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
29 36 FM Fierce 17U
P27 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA
63 42 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
P28 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
53 46 MN Heat Hinck
P8 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 5 MN Comets 11th Select
33 41 C-Town Elite
P21 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 4 Mn Ice
53 55 MN Suns Froehlich
P10 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 West Central Wildcats
52 63 Lady GetShook McMillan
P11 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 Minnesota Stars Buerman
59 67 MN Rise Martin
P31 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 United
37 33 So-Minn Fury 2020
P20 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 MN/WI Force 2020
52 46 MN Comets 11th Select
P19 3:00 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 So-Minn Fury 2020
41 15 Crossfire St. John
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 1 UVA 2020 Navy
42 23 High Impact Briski
P30 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 2 Minnesota Stars DeSart
38 25 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
P7 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 1 Crossfire St. John
31 39 United
P32 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 2 C-Town Elite
35 59 MN/WI Force 2020
B5 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 1 [1] E1T1 17U Premier
59 41 [1] Minnesota Stars DeSart
B6 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 2 [2] UVA 2020 Navy
74 17 [2] FM Fierce 17U
B7 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 3 [3] High Impact Briski
53 32 [3] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
B8 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 [1] United
53 39 [1] MN/WI Force 2020
B9 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 [2] So-Minn Fury 2020
63 30 [2] C-Town Elite
B10 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 3 [3] Crossfire St. John
48 42 [3] MN Comets 11th Select
P15 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
43 21 MN Heat Hinck
P16 12:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
38 45 Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA
P1 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Metro Stars 2020 Starks
55 34 Minnesota Stars Antl
P2 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 North Tartan Elite 17U
42 52 North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL
P22 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 MN Heat Gustafson
53 44 West Central Wildcats
P33 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 Northern Lights 11
49 39 Mn Ice
P24 3:00 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 UVA 2020 Grey
36 52 Crossfire South
P35 3:00 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 MN Rise Martin
55 16 Crossfire Sension
B1 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 [1] North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL
47 56 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA
B2 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 [2] Metro Stars 2020 Starks
57 44 [2] MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
B3 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 [3] North Tartan Elite 17U
62 55 [3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
B11 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 [1] Northern Lights 11
52 37 [1] MN Heat Gustafson
B12 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 [2] MN Suns Froehlich
53 50 [2] Lady GetShook McMillan
B13 4:10 PM Kennedy HS - Court 3 [3] Mn Ice
65 55 [3] West Central Wildcats
B4 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 4 [4] Minnesota Stars Antl
55 33 [4] MN Heat Hinck
B14 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 [1] MN Rise Martin
40 51 [1] MN Comets 11th Elite
B15 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 [2] Minnesota Stars Buerman
59 65 [2] Crossfire South
B16 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 3 [3] Crossfire Sension
39 34 [3] UVA 2020 Grey

Bracket

Seeds #1-16 Make D1 State Tournament, Seeds #17-32 Make D2.
[2] MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
#4 Seed
[1] E1T1 17U Premier
#9 Seed
[2] FM Fierce 17U
#24 Seed
[2] Metro Stars 2020 Starks
#3 Seed
[4] Minnesota Stars Antl
#7 Seed
[3] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
#26 Seed
[2] UVA 2020 Navy
#23 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars DeSart
#10 Seed
[3] High Impact Briski
#25 Seed
[1] North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL
#2 Seed
[3] North Tartan Elite 17U
#5 Seed
[4] MN Heat Hinck
#8 Seed
[3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
#6 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA
#1 Seed
[2] C-Town Elite
#22 Seed
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020
#21 Seed
[3] Crossfire St. John
#27 Seed
[3] MN Comets 11th Select
#28 Seed
[1] MN/WI Force 2020
#12 Seed
[1] United
#11 Seed
[2] MN Suns Froehlich
#19 Seed
[3] Mn Ice
#29 Seed
[1] Northern Lights 11
#13 Seed
[2] Lady GetShook McMillan
#20 Seed
[3] West Central Wildcats
#30 Seed
[1] MN Heat Gustafson
#14 Seed
[2] Crossfire South
#17 Seed
[3] Crossfire Sension
#31 Seed
[1] MN Comets 11th Elite
#15 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Buerman
#18 Seed
[3] UVA 2020 Grey
#32 Seed
[1] MN Rise Martin
#16 Seed
[4] Minnesota Stars Antl - 55
B4 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 4
[4] MN Heat Hinck - 33
[1] North Tartan 17U NIKE EYBL - 47
B1 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 7
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 UAA - 56
[1] E1T1 17U Premier - 59
B5 - Sun 5/5 11:30AM Kennedy HS - Court 1
[1] Minnesota Stars DeSart - 41
[3] High Impact Briski - 53
B7 - Sun 5/5 11:30AM Kennedy HS - Court 3
[3] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia - 32
[2] UVA 2020 Navy - 74
B6 - Sun 5/5 11:30AM Kennedy HS - Court 2
[2] FM Fierce 17U - 17
[2] Metro Stars 2020 Starks - 57
B2 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 6
[2] MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud - 44
[3] North Tartan Elite 17U - 62
B3 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 8
[3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow - 55
[2] MN Suns Froehlich - 53
B12 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 2
[2] Lady GetShook McMillan - 50
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020 - 63
B9 - Sun 5/5 12:40PM Kennedy HS - Court 2
[2] C-Town Elite - 30
[1] MN Rise Martin - 40
B14 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 1
[1] MN Comets 11th Elite - 51
[3] Mn Ice - 65
B13 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 3
[3] West Central Wildcats - 55
[3] Crossfire Sension - 39
B16 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 3
[3] UVA 2020 Grey - 34
[3] Crossfire St. John - 48
B10 - Sun 5/5 12:40PM Kennedy HS - Court 3
[3] MN Comets 11th Select - 42
[1] Northern Lights 11 - 52
B11 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Kennedy HS - Court 1
[1] MN Heat Gustafson - 37
[2] Minnesota Stars Buerman - 59
B15 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 2
[2] Crossfire South - 65
[1] United - 53
B8 - Sun 5/5 12:40PM Kennedy HS - Court 1
[1] MN/WI Force 2020 - 39