Basketball

Tournament Note

AAU Cards for all players and coaches/bench personnel required!

Coaches & Directors must email their OFFICIAL AAU State Prelims/Championship Roster to the Director of AAU Girls Basketball - Dave Preller (davepreller@gmail.com) IMMEDIATELY

Please direct to www.aauevents.com/girlsstate for all detailed tournament information (Rules, Locations, Entrances, etc)

Sophomore / 2021

2019 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 3 - 5, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
60 34 P.R.E.P. Rabb 16U
P9 6:30 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 MN Basketball Academy Brown
34 39 Crossfire Herman
P10 6:30 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 Minnesota Stars Zabel
53 35 Five Star Future
P16 6:30 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 Minnesota Stars Hersch
54 39 Tayler Hill Elite 2021
P15 7:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 North Tartan 16U Elite
66 51 Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA
P21 7:40 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 MN Suns Porisch
32 67 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
P3 8:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL
87 22 MN Heat Vang
P12 8:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 3 Minnesota Stars DeSart
72 27 TC Takeover 2021
P14 8:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 6 Jump Street
40 11 MN Thunder 2021
P23 8:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 Minnesota Sparks
34 65 MN Basketball Academy Brown
P24 8:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
52 49 Minnesota Stars Zabel
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Kennedy HS - Court 7 MN Comets 10th Elite
53 59 UVA 2021 Navy Coley
P29 8:00 AM Kennedy HS - Court 8 Tayler Hill Elite 2021
45 56 North Tartan 16U Elite
P22 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 3 High Impact Holmes
32 51 So-Minn Fury 2021
P30 9:10 AM Kennedy HS - Court 8 Minnesota Stars Hersch
42 59 Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA
P18 10:20 AM Kennedy HS - Court 8 North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL
75 44 UVA 2021 Navy Coley
P1 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 8 Minnesota Stars Hersch
63 61 North Tartan 16U Elite
P2 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA
65 55 Tayler Hill Elite 2021
P17 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 6 MN Heat Vang
36 64 MN Comets 10th Elite
P28 11:30 AM Kennedy HS - Court 3 MN Rise Wolfe
91 16 MN Thunder 2021
P6 12:40 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 Crossfire Schuck
52 27 UVA 2021 Grey
P33 12:40 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 Northern Lights 10
26 44 E1T1
P8 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 So-Minn Fury 2021
49 18 Southwest Slam 10th
P25 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 1 Rochester Shock- Bailey
40 69 Minnesota Stars DeSart
P26 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 2 43 Hoops 2021
65 20 TC Takeover 2021
P27 1:50 PM Kennedy HS - Court 4 Lady GetShook Gaten
35 39 Jump Street
P5 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 MN/WI Force 2021
62 10 Northern Lights 10
P34 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 UVA 2021 Grey
13 0 SW Slam 2021 (Exhb)
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 12:40 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 MN Thunder 2021
14 37 Lady GetShook Gaten
P42 12:40 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 MN Rise Wolfe
63 20 Jump Street
P19 1:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 E1T1
31 67 MN/WI Force 2021
P43 1:50 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 MN/WI Force 2022 (Exhb)
25 48 Crossfire Schuck
P13 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 3 MN Rise Wolfe
60 31 Lady GetShook Gaten
P31 3:00 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 UVA 2021 Navy Coley
62 38 MN Heat Vang
P32 3:00 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL
63 37 MN Comets 10th Elite
P35 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 P.R.E.P. Rabb 16U
58 50 MN Suns Porisch
P36 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 Southwest Slam 10th
41 39 High Impact Holmes
P37 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 4 Crossfire Herman
42 35 Minnesota Sparks
P38 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 5 Five Star Future
36 66 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
P39 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 7 TC Takeover 2021
39 48 Rochester Shock- Bailey
P40 3:00 PM Jefferson HS - Court 6 43 Hoops 2021
44 43 Minnesota Stars DeSart
B5 4:10 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 [1] MN/WI Force 2021
45 23 [1] Crossfire Schuck
B6 4:10 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 [2] E1T1
39 34 [2] UVA 2021 Grey
B7 4:10 PM Jefferson HS - Court 3 [3] Northern Lights 10
32 31 MN/WI Force 2022 (Exhb)
B1 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 7 [1] North Tartan 16U Elite
37 65 [1] North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL
B2 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 6 [2] Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA
66 60 [2] UVA 2021 Navy Coley
B3 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 8 [3] Minnesota Stars Hersch
49 54 [3] MN Comets 10th Elite
B4 5:20 PM Kennedy HS - Court 5 [4] Tayler Hill Elite 2021
67 34 [4] MN Heat Vang
B8 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 1 [1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
31 48 [1] So-Minn Fury 2021
B9 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 2 [2] P.R.E.P. Rabb 16U
58 45 [2] Southwest Slam 10th
B10 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 3 [3] MN Suns Porisch
49 45 [3] High Impact Holmes
B11 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 4 [1] Crossfire Herman
56 50 [1] MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
P11 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 7 43 Hoops 2021
46 14 Rochester Shock- Bailey
B12 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 5 [2] MN Basketball Academy Brown
54 44 [2] Minnesota Stars Zabel
B13 5:20 PM Jefferson HS - Court 6 [3] Minnesota Sparks
41 42 [3] Five Star Future

Bracket

Seeds #1-16 Make D1 State Tournament, Seeds #17-34 Make D2.
Pool J: 1st: 16 Seed, 2nd: 17 Seed, 3rd: 32 Seed, 4th: 33 Seed
Pool I: 1st: 15 Seed, 2nd: 18 Seed, 3rd: 31 Seed, 4th: 34 Seed
[2] UVA 2021 Navy Coley
#4 Seed
[1] MN/WI Force 2021
#9 Seed
[2] UVA 2021 Grey
#24 Seed
[2] Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA
#3 Seed
[4] Tayler Hill Elite 2021
#7 Seed
[3] MN/WI Force 2022 (Exhb)
#26 Seed
[2] E1T1
#23 Seed
[1] Crossfire Schuck
#10 Seed
[3] Northern Lights 10
#25 Seed
[1] North Tartan 16U Elite
#2 Seed
[3] MN Comets 10th Elite
#5 Seed
[4] MN Heat Vang
#8 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch
#6 Seed
[1] North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL
#1 Seed
[2] Southwest Slam 10th
#22 Seed
[2] P.R.E.P. Rabb 16U
#21 Seed
[3] MN Suns Porisch
#27 Seed
[3] High Impact Holmes
#28 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
#12 Seed
[1] So-Minn Fury 2021
#11 Seed
[2] MN Basketball Academy Brown
#19 Seed
[3] Five Star Future
#29 Seed
[1] Crossfire Herman
#13 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Zabel
#20 Seed
[3] Minnesota Sparks
#30 Seed
[1] MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
#14 Seed
[4] Tayler Hill Elite 2021 - 67
B4 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 5
[4] MN Heat Vang - 34
[1] North Tartan 16U Elite - 37
B1 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 7
[1] North Tartan 16U NIKE EYBL - 65
[1] MN/WI Force 2021 - 45
B5 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Jefferson HS - Court 1
[1] Crossfire Schuck - 23
[3] Northern Lights 10 - 32
B7 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Jefferson HS - Court 3
MN/WI Force 2022 (Exhb) - 31
[2] E1T1 - 39
B6 - Sun 5/5 4:10PM Jefferson HS - Court 2
[2] UVA 2021 Grey - 34
[2] Minnesota Fury 2021 UAA - 66
B2 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 6
[2] UVA 2021 Navy Coley - 60
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch - 49
B3 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Kennedy HS - Court 8
[3] MN Comets 10th Elite - 54
[2] MN Basketball Academy Brown - 54
B12 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 5
[2] Minnesota Stars Zabel - 44
[2] P.R.E.P. Rabb 16U - 58
B9 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 2
[2] Southwest Slam 10th - 45
[3] Minnesota Sparks - 41
B13 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 6
[3] Five Star Future - 42
[3] MN Suns Porisch - 49
B10 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 3
[3] High Impact Holmes - 45
[1] Crossfire Herman - 56
B11 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 4
[1] MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long - 50
[1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow - 31
B8 - Sun 5/5 5:20PM Jefferson HS - Court 1
[1] So-Minn Fury 2021 - 48