Softball

Tournament Note

Good Luck to all the teams playing this weekend

14U South Bay

California Pride

Feb 23 - 24, 2019
Hayward, CA • North Highlands, CA • Sacramento, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern (Mountain View, CA) 2 0 1
Stompers 14U (San Ramon, CA) 2 1 0
Tracy Renegades (TRACY, CA) 1 1 1
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 (Monterey, CA) 1 2 0
Salinas Wildcats Sigala (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AOSC - Field 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
4 7 Stompers 14U
P2 9:00 AM AOSC - Field 4 Tracy Renegades
5 5 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
P3 10:45 AM AOSC - Field 3 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
6 2 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P4 10:45 AM AOSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
0 10 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
P5 12:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades
2 5 Stompers 14U
P6 2:15 PM AOSC - Field 3 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
10 2 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P7 2:15 PM AOSC - Field 4 Stompers 14U
2 6 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
P8 4:00 PM AOSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades
9 3 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
P9 5:45 PM AOSC - Field 3 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
5 9 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM AOSC - Field 3 [3] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
4 8 [4] Tracy Renegades
B2 9:35 AM AOSC - Field 3 [5] Central Coast Athletics ‘05
3 12 [6] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B3 9:35 AM AOSC - Field 4 Tracy Renegades
13 3 [2] Central Coast Athletics ‘05
B4 11:10 AM AOSC - Field 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
2 3 [1] Stompers 14U
B6 12:45 PM AOSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
2 6 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
B5 2:20 PM AOSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades
5 6 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
B7 2:20 PM AOSC - Field 4 Stompers 14U
7 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B8 3:55 PM AOSC - Field 4 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
6 9 Stompers 14U

Bracket

Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
Champion
[1] Stompers 14U
Champion
[3] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 4
B1 - Sun 2/24 8:00AM AOSC - Field 3
[4] Tracy Renegades - 8
[5] Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 3
B2 - Sun 2/24 9:35AM AOSC - Field 3
[6] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 12
Tracy Renegades - 13
B3 - Sun 2/24 9:35AM AOSC - Field 4
[2] Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 3
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 2
B4 - Sun 2/24 11:10AM AOSC - Field 3
[1] Stompers 14U - 3
Tracy Renegades - 5
B5 - Sun 2/24 2:20PM AOSC - Field 3
Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern - 6
Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 2
B6 - Sun 2/24 12:45PM AOSC - Field 4
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 6
Stompers 14U - 7
B7 - Sun 2/24 2:20PM AOSC - Field 4
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 3
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 6
B8 - Sun 2/24 3:55PM AOSC - Field 4
Stompers 14U - 9