Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U BLD Manteca

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Manteca, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins (Galt, CA) 2 0 1
Pacific Breeze (Modesto, CA) 1 1 1
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta (discovery bay, CA) 1 2 0
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore (fairfield, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Tri-County Smash Lujan (Newman, CA) 2 1 0
Caligold Rocha (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
Mavericks Fastpitch (Livermore, CA) 1 2 0
Valley Heat (Galt, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Phantom Elite A (PLEASANTON, CA) 3 0 0
Clovis Rockets Rodriguez (Clovis, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini (Yuba City, CA) 0 2 1
Stompers 14U (San Ramon, CA) 0 2 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
3 1 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
P2 8:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
8 2 Pacific Breeze
P7 9:30 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
6 3 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P8 9:30 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
4 4 Pacific Breeze
P3 11:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Tri-County Smash Lujan
3 4 Valley Heat
P4 11:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Caligold Rocha
7 2 Mavericks Fastpitch
P13 12:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Pacific Breeze
4 3 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
P14 12:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
4 1 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P9 2:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Valley Heat
6 7 Caligold Rocha
P10 2:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Tri-County Smash Lujan
17 3 Mavericks Fastpitch
P5 3:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
2 5 Phantom Elite A
P6 3:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Stompers 14U
0 9 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P15 5:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Mavericks Fastpitch
9 0 Valley Heat
P16 5:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Tri-County Smash Lujan
6 2 Caligold Rocha
P11 6:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Phantom Elite A
7 5 Stompers 14U
P12 6:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
3 7 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P17 8:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Angel Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
5 9 Phantom Elite A
P18 8:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
7 7 Stompers 14U
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway [2] Pacific Breeze
7 3 [2] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
B6 8:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo [4] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
12 6 [4] Stompers 14U
B2 9:30 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway [1] Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
12 0 [2] Caligold Rocha
B7 9:30 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo [3] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
12 2 [4] Valley Heat
B3 11:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway Pacific Breeze
7 0 [1] Tri-County Smash Lujan
B8 11:00 AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
16 4 [3] Mavericks Fastpitch
B4 2:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
4 3 [1] Phantom Elite A
B9 2:00 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
12 4 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
B5 3:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway Pacific Breeze
9 10 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
B10 3:30 PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
5 14 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta

Bracket

Silver Bracket 14U
Sweet 16 Tournament-BLD-Manteca
Gold Bracket 14U
Sweet 16 Tournament-BLD-Manteca
[1] Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
Champion
[3] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
Champion
[2] Pacific Breeze - 7
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway
[2] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez - 3
[1] Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 12
B2 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway
[2] Caligold Rocha - 0
Pacific Breeze - 7
B3 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway
[1] Tri-County Smash Lujan - 0
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 4
B4 - Sun 3/24 2:00PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway
[1] Phantom Elite A - 3
Pacific Breeze - 9
B5 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Fenway
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 10
[4] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 12
B6 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo
[4] Stompers 14U - 6
[3] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 12
B7 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo
[4] Valley Heat - 2
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 16
B8 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo
[3] Mavericks Fastpitch - 4
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 12
B9 - Sun 3/24 2:00PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini - 4
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 5
B10 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Big League Dreams Manteca - Polo
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 14