Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U Sacramento

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez (lincoln, CA) 0 3 0
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown (FOLSOM, CA) 3 0 0
Woodland Xtreme (Knights Landing, CA) 2 1 0
Sac Hitterz (Sacrmento, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Mojica's Softball 10U (Lodi, CA) 1 0 2
All American Lady Gators - Strange (Sacramento, CA) 1 1 1
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas (RNCHO CORDOVA, CA) 1 1 1
Foothill Gold 9U Railey (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PS33 Academy (Elk Grove, CA) 3 0 0
Norcal Firecrackers EP (Oakdale, CA) 2 1 0
Drop Zone - Hulsey (Plumas Lake, CA) 1 2 0
CA Breeze 09 (Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM FREE - Field 3 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
7 2 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
P2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 4 Woodland Xtreme
8 5 Sac Hitterz
P3 9:30 AM FREE - Field 3 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
4 5 Woodland Xtreme
P4 9:30 AM FREE - Field 4 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
8 7 Sac Hitterz
P7 11:00 AM FREE - Field 3 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
2 12 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
P8 11:00 AM FREE - Field 4 Mojica's Softball 10U
7 7 All American Lady Gators - Strange
P5 12:30 PM FREE - Field 3 Sac Hitterz
5 4 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
P6 12:30 PM FREE - Field 4 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
12 6 Woodland Xtreme
P9 2:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
9 9 Mojica's Softball 10U
P10 2:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
5 4 All American Lady Gators - Strange
P13 3:30 PM FREE - Field 3 PS33 Academy
11 4 CA Breeze 09
P14 3:30 PM FREE - Field 4 Norcal Firecrackers EP
7 5 Drop Zone - Hulsey
P11 5:00 PM FREE - Field 3 All American Lady Gators - Strange
7 3 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
P12 5:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
4 12 Mojica's Softball 10U
P15 6:30 PM FREE - Field 3 CA Breeze 09
4 8 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P16 6:30 PM FREE - Field 4 PS33 Academy
13 1 Drop Zone - Hulsey
P17 8:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Drop Zone - Hulsey
7 0 CA Breeze 09
P18 8:00 PM FREE - Field 4 PS33 Academy
10 2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FREE - Field 3 [3] Sac Hitterz
7 6 [2] All American Lady Gators - Strange
B2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 4 [3] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
4 10 [3] Drop Zone - Hulsey
B3 8:30 AM FREE - Field 1 [4] CA Breeze 09
10 9 [2] Woodland Xtreme
B4 8:30 AM FREE - Field 2 [4] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
11 12 [4] Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B5 9:30 AM FREE - Field 3 [2] Norcal Firecrackers EP
10 0 [1] Sac Hitterz
B6 9:30 AM FREE - Field 4 [1] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
10 4 Drop Zone - Hulsey
B7 10:00 AM FREE - Field 1 [1] Mojica's Softball 10U
9 7 [2] CA Breeze 09
B8 10:00 AM FREE - Field 2 [1] PS33 Academy
10 0 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B12 11:00 AM FREE - Field 3 All American Lady Gators - Strange
7 4 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
B13 11:00 AM FREE - Field 4 Woodland Xtreme
6 5 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez
B14 12:30 PM FREE - Field 3 Sac Hitterz
5 4 Drop Zone - Hulsey
B15 12:30 PM FREE - Field 4 CA Breeze 09
11 9 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B9 2:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Norcal Firecrackers EP
3 5 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B10 2:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Mojica's Softball 10U
3 18 PS33 Academy
B16 3:30 PM FREE - Field 4 All American Lady Gators - Strange
5 6 Woodland Xtreme
B17 3:30 PM FREE - Field 3 Sac Hitterz
6 9 CA Breeze 09
B11 5:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
2 8 PS33 Academy
B18 5:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Woodland Xtreme
13 3 CA Breeze 09

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE
Silver Bracket 10U
Antelope Park = ATLP
[1] PS33 Academy
CHAMPIONS
[2] Woodland Xtreme
Champion
[1] Mojica's Softball 10U - 9
B7 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM FREE - Field 1
[2] CA Breeze 09 - 7
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 2
B11 - Sun 4/7 5:00PM FREE - Field 4
PS33 Academy - 8
[1] PS33 Academy - 10
B8 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM FREE - Field 2
Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 0
[1] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 10
B6 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM FREE - Field 4
Drop Zone - Hulsey - 4
Mojica's Softball 10U - 3
B10 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM FREE - Field 3
PS33 Academy - 18
[3] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas - 4
B2 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM FREE - Field 4
[3] Drop Zone - Hulsey - 10
[4] CA Breeze 09 - 10
B3 - Sun 4/7 8:30AM FREE - Field 1
[2] Woodland Xtreme - 9
[2] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 10
B5 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM FREE - Field 3
[1] Sac Hitterz - 0
[3] Sac Hitterz - 7
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM FREE - Field 3
[2] All American Lady Gators - Strange - 6
[4] Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 11
B4 - Sun 4/7 8:30AM FREE - Field 2
[4] Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 12
Norcal Firecrackers EP - 3
B9 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM FREE - Field 4
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 5
Sac Hitterz - 5
B14 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM FREE - Field 3
Drop Zone - Hulsey - 4
All American Lady Gators - Strange - 5
B16 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM FREE - Field 4
Woodland Xtreme - 6
Woodland Xtreme - 13
B18 - Sun 4/7 5:00PM FREE - Field 3
CA Breeze 09 - 3
Woodland Xtreme - 6
B13 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM FREE - Field 4
Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez - 5
CA Breeze 09 - 11
B15 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM FREE - Field 4
Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 9
Sac Hitterz - 6
B17 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM FREE - Field 3
CA Breeze 09 - 9
All American Lady Gators - Strange - 7
B12 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM FREE - Field 3
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas - 4