Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U South Bay/Hayward

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Hayward, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Oakland Vipers 14U

14U South Bay/Hayward Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
Stompers 14U (San Ramon, CA) 1 1 1
Quicksilver (San Jose, CA) 1 1 1
Mavericks Fastpitch (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 2 1 0
Phantom Elite A (PLEASANTON, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly (Antioch, CA) 1 2 0
Smoke Fastpitch 14U (Livermore, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 3 0 0
SL Heat Elite (HAYWARD, CA) 2 1 0
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 1 2 0
Central Coast Elite (Salinas, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM AOSC - Field 4 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
7 0 Stompers 14U
P2 8:30 AM AOSC - Field 3 Quicksilver
11 2 Mavericks Fastpitch
P3 10:00 AM AOSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
9 2 Quicksilver
P4 10:00 AM AOSC - Field 4 Mavericks Fastpitch
1 8 Stompers 14U
P7 11:30 AM AOSC - Field 3 Smoke Fastpitch 14U
6 5 Aggies Softball
P8 11:30 AM AOSC - Field 4 Phantom Elite A
2 0 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
P5 1:00 PM AOSC - Field 3 Stompers 14U
4 4 Quicksilver
P6 1:00 PM AOSC - Field 4 Mavericks Fastpitch
0 13 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
P9 2:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 Smoke Fastpitch 14U
6 14 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
P10 2:30 PM AOSC - Field 4 Phantom Elite A
4 11 Aggies Softball
P13 4:00 PM AOSC - Field 3 SL Heat Elite
7 8 PRIMETIME
P14 4:00 PM AOSC - Field 4 Central Coast Elite
2 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
P11 5:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 Aggies Softball
14 4 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
P12 5:30 PM AOSC - Field 4 Phantom Elite A
4 0 Smoke Fastpitch 14U
P15 7:00 PM AOSC - Field 3 SL Heat Elite
15 0 Central Coast Elite
P16 7:00 PM AOSC - Field 4 PRIMETIME
4 2 Oakland Vipers 14U
P17 8:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 PRIMETIME
12 0 Central Coast Elite
P18 8:30 PM AOSC - Field 4 SL Heat Elite
6 5 Oakland Vipers 14U
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM AOSC - Field 3 [2] Stompers 14U
2 10 [2] SL Heat Elite
B6 9:30 AM AOSC - Field 4 [3] Quicksilver
13 0 [4] Central Coast Elite
B2 11:00 AM AOSC - Field 3 [1] Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
7 1 [2] Phantom Elite A
B7 11:00 AM AOSC - Field 4 [4] Mavericks Fastpitch
9 2 [4] Smoke Fastpitch 14U
B3 12:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 SL Heat Elite
4 10 [1] Aggies Softball
B8 12:30 PM AOSC - Field 4 Quicksilver
5 9 [3] Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
B4 2:00 PM AOSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
12 4 [1] PRIMETIME
B9 2:00 PM AOSC - Field 4 Mavericks Fastpitch
10 11 [3] Oakland Vipers 14U
B5 3:30 PM AOSC - Field 3 Aggies Softball
5 13 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
B10 3:30 PM AOSC - Field 4 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
5 6 Oakland Vipers 14U

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
[1] Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera
Champion
[3] Oakland Vipers 14U
Champion
[2] Stompers 14U - 2
B1 - Sun 4/14 9:30AM AOSC - Field 3
[2] SL Heat Elite - 10
[1] Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera - 7
B2 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM AOSC - Field 3
[2] Phantom Elite A - 1
SL Heat Elite - 4
B3 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM AOSC - Field 3
[1] Aggies Softball - 10
Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera - 12
B4 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM AOSC - Field 3
[1] PRIMETIME - 4
Aggies Softball - 5
B5 - Sun 4/14 3:30PM AOSC - Field 3
Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera - 13
[3] Quicksilver - 13
B6 - Sun 4/14 9:30AM AOSC - Field 4
[4] Central Coast Elite - 0
[4] Mavericks Fastpitch - 9
B7 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM AOSC - Field 4
[4] Smoke Fastpitch 14U - 2
Quicksilver - 5
B8 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM AOSC - Field 4
[3] Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly - 9
Mavericks Fastpitch - 10
B9 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM AOSC - Field 4
[3] Oakland Vipers 14U - 11
Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly - 5
B10 - Sun 4/14 3:30PM AOSC - Field 4
Oakland Vipers 14U - 6