Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U South Bay/Hayward

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Hayward, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Alameda Blaze - Pardo

12U South Bay/Hayward Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz (San Bruno, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 1 0
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 2 1 0
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Rug Rats (Guerneville, CA) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Blast (Belmont, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Sharks Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 1 2 0
NITRO-Sheridan (San Leandro, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
LGCS Magic (Los Gatos, CA) 2 1 0
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito (Hollister, CA) 2 1 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 1 2 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM AOSC - Field 1 Lady Bandits
3 6 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P2 8:00 AM AOSC - Field 2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
9 1 Diablo Diamonds
P7 9:30 AM AOSC - Field 1 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
0 11 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P8 9:30 AM AOSC - Field 2 Lady Bandits
16 6 Diablo Diamonds
P3 11:00 AM AOSC - Field 1 Nor Cal Blast
7 1 NITRO-Sheridan
P4 11:00 AM AOSC - Field 2 Rug Rats
15 0 Lady Sharks Herrera
P13 12:30 PM AOSC - Field 1 Diablo Diamonds
2 4 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P14 12:30 PM AOSC - Field 2 Lady Bandits
5 4 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P9 2:00 PM AOSC - Field 1 NITRO-Sheridan
2 8 Rug Rats
P10 2:00 PM AOSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Blast
17 4 Lady Sharks Herrera
P5 3:30 PM AOSC - Field 1 SF Waves
0 10 LGCS Magic
P6 3:30 PM AOSC - Field 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
14 5 California Riptide - Miller
P15 5:00 PM AOSC - Field 1 Lady Sharks Herrera
7 5 NITRO-Sheridan
P16 5:00 PM AOSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Blast
0 8 Rug Rats
P11 6:30 PM AOSC - Field 1 LGCS Magic
5 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
P12 6:30 PM AOSC - Field 2 SF Waves
5 2 California Riptide - Miller
P17 8:00 PM AOSC - Field 1 California Riptide - Miller
17 3 LGCS Magic
P18 8:00 PM AOSC - Field 2 SF Waves
6 12 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM AOSC - Field 1 [2] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
0 12 [2] Lady Bandits
B6 9:00 AM AOSC - Field 2 [3] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
11 2 [4] California Riptide - Miller
B2 10:30 AM AOSC - Field 1 [1] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
8 6 [2] Nor Cal Blast
B7 10:30 AM AOSC - Field 2 [4] Diablo Diamonds
13 0 [4] NITRO-Sheridan
B3 12:00 PM AOSC - Field 1 Lady Bandits
7 1 [1] Rug Rats
B8 12:00 PM AOSC - Field 2 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
15 3 [3] Lady Sharks Herrera
B4 1:30 PM AOSC - Field 1 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
8 1 [1] LGCS Magic
B9 1:30 PM AOSC - Field 2 Diablo Diamonds
7 2 [3] SF Waves
B5 3:00 PM AOSC - Field 1 Lady Bandits
11 8 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
B10 3:00 PM AOSC - Field 2 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
14 3 Diablo Diamonds

Bracket

Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Gold Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 12U
[2] Lady Bandits
Champion
[3] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
Champion
[2] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 0
B1 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM AOSC - Field 1
[2] Lady Bandits - 12
[1] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 8
B2 - Sun 4/14 10:30AM AOSC - Field 1
[2] Nor Cal Blast - 6
Lady Bandits - 7
B3 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM AOSC - Field 1
[1] Rug Rats - 1
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 8
B4 - Sun 4/14 1:30PM AOSC - Field 1
[1] LGCS Magic - 1
Lady Bandits - 11
B5 - Sun 4/14 3:00PM AOSC - Field 1
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 8
[3] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 11
B6 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM AOSC - Field 2
[4] California Riptide - Miller - 2
[4] Diablo Diamonds - 13
B7 - Sun 4/14 10:30AM AOSC - Field 2
[4] NITRO-Sheridan - 0
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 15
B8 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM AOSC - Field 2
[3] Lady Sharks Herrera - 3
Diablo Diamonds - 7
B9 - Sun 4/14 1:30PM AOSC - Field 2
[3] SF Waves - 2
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 14
B10 - Sun 4/14 3:00PM AOSC - Field 2
Diablo Diamonds - 3