Baseball

9U

March 2-3, 2019 Line Drive Elite NIT So Cal

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Corona Tar Heels (Corona, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
2019 LAXtreme 9U White (Hawthorne, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Monarchs Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
So Cal Victory (West Hills, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Aztecs (LA PUENTE, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Blackdogs (Chino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Corona Tar Heels
Monarchs Baseball Club
P2 9:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 So Cal Aztecs
Blackdogs
P3 11:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Monarchs Baseball Club
2019 LAXtreme 9U White
P4 11:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 So Cal Aztecs
So Cal Victory
P5 1:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 2019 LAXtreme 9U White
Corona Tar Heels
P6 1:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Blackdogs
So Cal Victory
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B2 9:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B3 11:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 1st Place
B4 11:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Bracket Winner B2
Pool B 1st Place
B5 1:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Pool B 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
Pool B 1st Place