Baseball

10U

March 23-24, 2019 March Madness So Cal

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
So Cal Widows

10U Champion

Sat Mar 23, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
So Cal Widows (sunland, CA) 2 0 0 3 1
BC Prospects (El Segundo, CA) 2 0 0 19 8
Montebello Mayhem 10u (West Covina, CA) 1 1 0 13 3
SP PIRATES (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 0 6 3
West Garden Grove Grizzlies (Garden Grove, CA) 1 1 0 4 4
SFV Tigers (San Fernando, CA) 1 1 0 9 9
So Cal Pride (Whittier, CA) 1 1 0 13 10
Aztecs BBC 10u (Lake Balboa, CA) 1 1 0 14 12
Riverside Mayhem BBC (Riverside, CA) 1 1 0 13 16
Colton Nighthawks... 0 2 0 2 17
Jr. Onsite (San Pedro, CA) 0 2 0 7 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
1 2 So Cal Widows
P2 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Riverside Mayhem BBC
6 11 So Cal Pride
P3 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
3 2 SP PIRATES
P4 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Riverside Mayhem BBC
7 5 SFV Tigers
P5 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Montebello Mayhem 10u
0 1 So Cal Widows
P6 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 So Cal Pride
2 4 SFV Tigers
P7 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Colton Nighthawks...
0 4 SP PIRATES
P8 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Jr. Onsite
2 12 BC Prospects
P0 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Colton Nighthawks...
2 13 Montebello Mayhem 10u
P9 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Aztecs BBC 10u
6 7 BC Prospects
P10 7:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Jr. Onsite
5 8 Aztecs BBC 10u
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [10] Colton Nighthawks...
11 5 [11] Jr. Onsite
B1 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] SP PIRATES
2 7 [5] West Garden Grove Grizzlies
B7 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [8] Aztecs BBC 10u
5 4 [9] Riverside Mayhem BBC
B2 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Montebello Mayhem 10u
5 1 [6] SFV Tigers
B8 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [7] So Cal Pride
5 4 Colton Nighthawks...
B3 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
2 3 [1] So Cal Widows
B9 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 So Cal Pride
0 8 Aztecs BBC 10u
B4 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 Montebello Mayhem 10u
2 9 [2] BC Prospects
B5 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1 So Cal Widows
9 5 BC Prospects

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
[1] So Cal Widows
D1 Champion
[8] Aztecs BBC 10u
D2 Champion
[4] SP PIRATES - 2
B1 - Sun 3/24 9:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] West Garden Grove Grizzlies - 7
[3] Montebello Mayhem 10u - 5
B2 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] SFV Tigers - 1
West Garden Grove Grizzlies - 2
B3 - Sun 3/24 1:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] So Cal Widows - 3
Montebello Mayhem 10u - 2
B4 - Sun 3/24 3:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] BC Prospects - 9
So Cal Widows - 9
B5 - Sun 3/24 5:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 1
BC Prospects - 5
[8] Aztecs BBC 10u - 5
B7 - Sun 3/24 10:00AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[9] Riverside Mayhem BBC - 4
So Cal Pride - 0
B9 - Sun 3/24 2:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
Aztecs BBC 10u - 8
[7] So Cal Pride - 5
B8 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
Colton Nighthawks... - 4
[10] Colton Nighthawks... - 11
B6 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[11] Jr. Onsite - 5