Soccer

2008 / 2009 Boys

Birmingham, AL (BUSA Shootout)

Jun 15, 2019
Birmingham, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ragnarok

2008 / 2009 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Ragnarok (Birmingham, AL) 3 0 1 10 17 27 10
Alabaster Aces (Alabaster, AL) 3 0 1 10 11 22 11
Vencedores (Montgomery, AL) 3 1 0 9 11 24 13
BUSA City (Birmingham, AL) 1 2 1 4 -9 19 28
Rebel Rousers (Vestavia, AL) 1 3 0 3 -9 14 23
PCFC Panthers (Cropwell, AL) 1 3 0 3 -9 15 24
TUSC Strikers (Trussville, AL) 0 3 1 1 -12 13 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 BUSA City
3 8 Ragnarok
P2 9:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 Rebel Rousers
2 6 Alabaster Aces
P3 9:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 05 TUSC Strikers
5 9 Vencedores
P4 10:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 PCFC Panthers
6 7 BUSA City
P5 10:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 Ragnarok
9 2 TUSC Strikers
P6 10:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 05 Alabaster Aces
3 1 Vencedores
P7 11:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 Rebel Rousers
7 4 PCFC Panthers
P8 11:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 TUSC Strikers
4 4 BUSA City
P9 11:00 AM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 05 Alabaster Aces
3 3 Ragnarok
P10 12:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 PCFC Panthers
3 2 TUSC Strikers
P11 12:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 Rebel Rousers
3 6 Vencedores
P12 12:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 05 BUSA City
5 10 Alabaster Aces
P13 1:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 Vencedores
8 2 PCFC Panthers
P14 1:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 Ragnarok
7 2 Rebel Rousers
B1 2:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 Ragnarok
9 3 BUSA City
B2 2:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 Alabaster Aces
6 2 Vencedores
B3 3:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03 Ragnarok
8 5 Alabaster Aces
B4 3:00 PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04 BUSA City
3 7 Vencedores

Bracket

Ragnarok
Champion
Vencedores
3rd Place
Alabaster Aces - 6
B2 - Sat 6/15 2:00PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04
Vencedores - 2
Ragnarok - 8
B3 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03
Alabaster Aces - 5
Ragnarok - 9
B1 - Sat 6/15 2:00PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 03
BUSA City - 3
BUSA City - 3
B4 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Rathmell Sports Park - Field 04
Vencedores - 7