Soccer

2007 Girls Gold

Midwest Regional Championship (Waukegan, IL)

Jul 27, 2019
Waukegan, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NOPE

2007 Girls Gold Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Advantage Soccer Academy 2007 (Round Lake, IL) 3 0 0 9 10 23 13
FC Strong (Caledonia, WI) 2 1 0 6 6 20 14
FCOG (Wauconda, IL) 1 2 0 3 -9 9 18
Rainbow Ravens (Evanston, IL) 0 3 0 0 -7 12 19
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
NOPE (ofallon, IL) 3 0 0 9 9 20 11
GoonSquad (Decatur, IL) 2 1 0 6 8 18 10
FC 74 Girls (Libertyville, IL) 0 3 0 0 -10 9 19
PESH FC (Chicago, IL) 1 2 0 3 -7 11 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04 Advantage Soccer Academy 2007
7 5 Rainbow Ravens
P2 10:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05 FC Strong
7 2 FCOG
P3 10:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 06 NOPE
7 3 FC 74 Girls
P4 10:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 07 PESH FC
2 7 GoonSquad
P5 11:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04 Rainbow Ravens
4 8 FC Strong
P6 11:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05 Advantage Soccer Academy 2007
8 3 FCOG
P7 11:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 06 FC 74 Girls
3 5 PESH FC
P8 11:00 AM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 07 NOPE
5 4 GoonSquad
P9 12:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04 FCOG
4 3 Rainbow Ravens
P10 12:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05 Advantage Soccer Academy 2007
8 5 FC Strong
P11 12:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 06 GoonSquad
7 3 FC 74 Girls
P12 12:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 07 NOPE
8 4 PESH FC
B1 1:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04 [1] Advantage Soccer Academy 2007
4 3 [2] GoonSquad
B2 1:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05 [1] NOPE
6 3 [2] FC Strong
B4 1:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 06 [3] FCOG
4 3 [3] PESH FC
B5 1:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 07 [4] Rainbow Ravens
4 6 [4] FC 74 Girls
B3 2:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04 [1] Advantage Soccer Academy 2007
4 5 [1] NOPE
B6 2:00 PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05 [2] GoonSquad
6 5 [2] FC Strong

Bracket

[1] NOPE
Champion
[3] FCOG
5th Place
Blue Fire Heatwave
7th Place
[2] GoonSquad
3rd Place
[1] Advantage Soccer Academy 2007 - 4
B1 - Sat 7/27 1:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04
[2] GoonSquad - 3
[1] Advantage Soccer Academy 2007 - 4
B3 - Sat 7/27 2:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 04
[1] NOPE - 5
[1] NOPE - 6
B2 - Sat 7/27 1:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05
[2] FC Strong - 3
[2] GoonSquad - 6
B6 - Sat 7/27 2:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 05
[2] FC Strong - 5
[3] FCOG - 4
B4 - Sat 7/27 1:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 06
[3] PESH FC - 3
[4] Rainbow Ravens - 4
B5 - Sat 7/27 1:00PM Waukegan Sports Park - Field 07
[4] FC 74 Girls - 6