Soccer

2005/2006 Girls

Nashville, TN "Under the Lights"

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
White House, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stinkyz

2005/2006 Girls Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Stinkyz (Thompson Station, TN) 3 0 0 9 20 20 0
Lady Storm (Hendersonville, TN) 2 1 0 6 0 10 10
TSC Boro 06 (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 2 0 3 -3 7 10
Taco Tuesday (Bowling Green, KY) 0 3 0 0 -17 0 17
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
TUSC 05 Blue Girls (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 1 7 9 19 10
Lady Fire (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 1 4 -1 12 13
The Avengers (Franklin, TN) 1 1 1 4 -2 10 12
Lady Strikers 05 (Nashville, TN) 0 2 1 1 -6 6 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 3:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 TSC Boro 06
7 0 Taco Tuesday
P2 3:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 Lady Storm
0 10 Stinkyz
P3 4:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Lady Strikers 05
2 5 The Avengers
P4 4:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 TUSC 05 Blue Girls
10 4 Lady Fire
P7 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 The Avengers
5 5 TUSC 05 Blue Girls
P8 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Lady Strikers 05
3 3 Lady Fire
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 10:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Taco Tuesday
0 5 Lady Storm
P6 10:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 TSC Boro 06
0 5 Stinkyz
P9 11:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Stinkyz
5 0 Taco Tuesday
P10 11:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 TSC Boro 06
0 5 Lady Storm
P11 12:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Lady Fire
5 0 The Avengers
P12 12:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 Lady Strikers 05
1 4 TUSC 05 Blue Girls
B1 1:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 [1] Stinkyz
9 1 [2] Lady Fire
B2 1:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 [1] TUSC 05 Blue Girls
10 0 [2] Lady Storm
B4 1:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 [3] TSC Boro 06
0 5 [3] The Avengers
B5 1:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 [4] Taco Tuesday
0 5 [4] Lady Strikers 05
B3 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23 Stinkyz
5 1 TUSC 05 Blue Girls
B6 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24 Lady Fire
1 2 Lady Storm

Bracket

[1] Stinkyz
Champion
[3] The Avengers
5th Place
[4] Lady Strikers 05
7th Place
[2] Lady Storm
3rd Place
[1] Stinkyz - 9
B1 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23
[2] Lady Fire - 1
[1] TUSC 05 Blue Girls - 10
B2 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24
[2] Lady Storm - 0
Stinkyz - 5
B3 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23
TUSC 05 Blue Girls - 1
[3] TSC Boro 06 - 0
B4 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24
[3] The Avengers - 5
Lady Fire - 1
B6 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 24
Lady Storm - 2
[4] Taco Tuesday - 0
B5 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 23
[4] Lady Strikers 05 - 5