Soccer

2008/2009 Boys

Nashville, TN "Under the Lights"

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
White House, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Legends FC

2008/2009 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Flames (Franklin, TN) 3 0 0 9 19 23 4
TN United 08 Tornados (Hendersonville, TN) 1 2 0 3 -2 9 11
Midfield Maestros 09 (Brentwood, TN) 1 2 0 3 -11 8 19
2BOrNot2B (Nashville, TN) 1 2 0 3 -6 4 10
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Legends FC (Nashville, TN) 2 1 0 6 10 20 10
TN North Stars (Adams, TN) 2 1 0 6 8 17 9
TUSC 09 Boys (Hendersonville, TN) 1 2 0 3 -10 5 15
09 Mini Real Madrid (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 2 0 3 -8 3 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P7 5:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 18 09 Mini Real Madrid
3 1 Legends FC
P8 5:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 19 TN North Stars
5 0 TUSC 09 Boys
P5 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 16 TN United 08 Tornados
1 6 Flames
P6 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 Midfield Maestros 09
0 4 2BOrNot2B
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 Midfield Maestros 09
5 3 TN United 08 Tornados
P2 10:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 Flames
5 0 2BOrNot2B
P3 11:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 19 TN North Stars
5 0 09 Mini Real Madrid
P4 11:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 18 Legends FC
10 0 TUSC 09 Boys
P9 11:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 2BOrNot2B
0 5 TN United 08 Tornados
P10 12:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 Midfield Maestros 09
3 12 Flames
P11 12:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 19 TUSC 09 Boys
5 0 09 Mini Real Madrid
P12 12:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 14 TN North Stars
7 9 Legends FC
B1 1:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 19 [1] Flames
5 1 [2] TN North Stars
B2 1:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 15 [1] Legends FC
5 0 [2] TN United 08 Tornados
Forfeit
B3 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 11 Flames
6 7 Legends FC
B4 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 14 [3] Midfield Maestros 09
11 1 [3] TUSC 09 Boys
B5 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 12 [4] 2BOrNot2B
0 0 [4] 09 Mini Real Madrid
B6 2:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 13 TN North Stars
5 0 TN United 08 Tornados

Bracket

[1] Legends FC
Champion
[3] Midfield Maestros 09
5th Place
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
[2] TN North Stars
3rd Place
[1] Flames - 5
B1 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 19
[2] TN North Stars - 1
[1] Legends FC - 5
B2 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 15
[2] TN United 08 Tornados - 0
Flames - 6
B3 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 11
Legends FC - 7
[3] Midfield Maestros 09 - 11
B4 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 14
[3] TUSC 09 Boys - 1
TN North Stars - 5
B6 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 13
TN United 08 Tornados - 0
[4] 2BOrNot2B - 0
B5 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM W.L. Anderson - Field 12
[4] 09 Mini Real Madrid - 0