Soccer

2007/2008 Boys

Nashville, TN "Under the Lights"

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
White House, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Williamson County FC 08B

2007/2008 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
United Elite (Hendersonville, TN) 3 0 0 9 13 23 10
Williamson County FC 08B (Franklin, TN) 2 1 0 6 12 24 12
Barca Boys (SEVIERVILLE, TN) 1 2 0 3 -9 11 20
Piranhas FC (Murray, KY) 0 3 0 0 -16 5 21
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
08 TN TriStars (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 6 8 16 8
Rutherford County Boyz (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 3 2 9 7
GSC Rangers 07 White (Gallatin, TN) 0 2 0 0 -10 6 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P4 4:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 Barca Boys
3 10 Williamson County FC 08B
P5 4:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 United Elite
7 2 Piranhas FC
P6 4:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22 08 TN TriStars
10 5 GSC Rangers 07 White
P2 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 Williamson County FC 08B
9 3 Piranhas FC
P3 5:30 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22 GSC Rangers 07 White
1 6 Rutherford County Boyz
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 19 United Elite
10 3 Barca Boys
P7 11:00 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 Piranhas FC
0 5 Barca Boys
P8 11:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 United Elite
6 5 Williamson County FC 08B
P9 11:30 AM W.L. Anderson - Field 22 Rutherford County Boyz
3 6 08 TN TriStars
B1 1:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22 [1] United Elite
3 4 [2] Rutherford County Boyz
B2 1:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 [2] Williamson County FC 08B
9 2 [1] 08 TN TriStars
B3 1:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 [4] Piranhas FC
0 5 [3] GSC Rangers 07 White
B4 2:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21 Rutherford County Boyz
2 8 Williamson County FC 08B
B5 2:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22 United Elite
6 5 08 TN TriStars
B6 2:00 PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20 [3] Barca Boys
4 2 [3] GSC Rangers 07 White

Bracket

Consolaton Game 1
Consolaton Game 2
[2] Williamson County FC 08B
Champion
[1] United Elite
3rd Place
[2] Williamson County FC 08B - 9
B2 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21
[1] 08 TN TriStars - 2
Rutherford County Boyz - 2
B4 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 21
Williamson County FC 08B - 8
[1] United Elite - 3
B1 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22
[2] Rutherford County Boyz - 4
United Elite - 6
B5 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 22
08 TN TriStars - 5
[3] Barca Boys - 4
B6 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20
[3] GSC Rangers 07 White - 2
[4] Piranhas FC - 0
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM W.L. Anderson - Field 20
[3] GSC Rangers 07 White - 5