Soccer

2005 Boys

Murfreesboro, TN "Under the Lights"

Jun 29, 2019
Murfreesboro, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Galacticos 2005

2005 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mexico (Madison, TN) 3 0 0 9 17 23 6
Gang Green (Nashville, TN) 2 1 0 6 11 21 10
MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 2 0 3 1 17 16
TSC 2005 Premier Boys (Franklin, TN) 0 3 0 0 -29 1 30
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Galacticos 2005 (Nashville, TN) 3 0 0 9 24 28 4
Nuevo México (Nashville, TN) 1 2 0 3 -7 15 22
NUSA 05 maroon (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 2 0 3 -8 10 18
Yeet United 2019 (White House, TN) 1 2 0 3 -9 11 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 4:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers
3 8 Mexico
P2 4:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 Gang Green
10 1 TSC 2005 Premier Boys
P3 4:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 23 Galacticos 2005
11 1 Nuevo México
P4 4:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 24 NUSA 05 maroon
2 5 Yeet United 2019
P5 5:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 Mexico
5 3 Gang Green
P6 5:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers
10 0 TSC 2005 Premier Boys
P7 5:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 23 Nuevo México
7 8 NUSA 05 maroon
P8 5:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 24 Galacticos 2005
11 3 Yeet United 2019
P9 6:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 TSC 2005 Premier Boys
0 10 Mexico
P10 6:00 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers
4 8 Gang Green
P11 7:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 Yeet United 2019
3 7 Nuevo México
P12 7:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 Galacticos 2005
6 0 NUSA 05 maroon
B1 8:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 [1] Mexico
11 2 [2] Nuevo México
B2 8:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 [1] Galacticos 2005
5 3 [2] Gang Green
B4 8:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 23 [3] MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers
8 4 [3] NUSA 05 maroon
B5 8:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 24 [4] TSC 2005 Premier Boys
4 6 [4] Yeet United 2019
B3 9:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 21 Mexico
4 5 Galacticos 2005
B6 9:30 PM Siegel Park - Field 22 Nuevo México
3 8 Gang Green

Bracket

[1] Galacticos 2005
Champion
[3] MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers
5th Place
[4] Yeet United 2019
7th Place
[2] Gang Green
3rd Place
[1] Mexico - 11
B1 - Sat 6/29 8:30PM Siegel Park - Field 22
[2] Nuevo México - 2
[1] Galacticos 2005 - 5
B2 - Sat 6/29 8:30PM Siegel Park - Field 21
[2] Gang Green - 3
Mexico - 4
B3 - Sat 6/29 9:30PM Siegel Park - Field 21
Galacticos 2005 - 5
[3] MSC 05 Strikers - Ankle Breakers - 8
B4 - Sat 6/29 8:30PM Siegel Park - Field 23
[3] NUSA 05 maroon - 4
Nuevo México - 3
B6 - Sat 6/29 9:30PM Siegel Park - Field 22
Gang Green - 8
[4] TSC 2005 Premier Boys - 4
B5 - Sat 6/29 8:30PM Siegel Park - Field 24
[4] Yeet United 2019 - 6