Baseball

10A

2019 Bigsy Invitational

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Minnetonka White 10A (Minnetonka, MN) 3 0 0 6 28 54 13 0
Stillwater 10A (Stillwater, MN) 2 1 0 4 1 28 35 0
Chaska Hawks 10A (Chaska, MN) 1 2 0 2 -10 34 44 0
Prior Lake 10A (Prior Lake, MN) 0 3 0 0 -19 20 44 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Minnetonka Blue 10A (Minnetonka, MN) 3 0 0 6 21 36 12 0
Eden Prairie 10A (Eden Prairie, MN) 2 1 0 4 14 47 15 0
Minneapolis Millers 10A (Minneapolis, MN) 1 2 0 2 -14 19 49 0
Orono 10A (Orono, MN) 0 3 0 0 -21 17 43 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Prior Lake 10A
2 10 Minnetonka White 10A
P3 4:30 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Eden Prairie 10A
16 4 Orono 10A
P1 6:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Chaska Hawks 10A
8 9 Stillwater 10A
P4 6:30 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Minneapolis Millers 10A
6 11 Minnetonka Blue 10A
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Stillwater 10A
17 2 Prior Lake 10A
P6 8:00 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Chaska Hawks 10A
9 19 Minnetonka White 10A
P7 10:00 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Orono 10A
9 10 Minneapolis Millers 10A
P8 10:00 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Eden Prairie 10A
2 8 Minnetonka Blue 10A
P9 12:00 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Minnetonka White 10A
25 2 Stillwater 10A
P10 12:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Chaska Hawks 10A
17 16 Prior Lake 10A
P11 2:00 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Minnetonka Blue 10A
17 4 Orono 10A
P12 2:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 1 Eden Prairie 10A
29 3 Minneapolis Millers 10A
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 [1] Minnetonka White 10A
2 15 [2] Eden Prairie 10A
B2 11:45 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 [2] Stillwater 10A
2 19 [1] Minnetonka Blue 10A
B4 2:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Minnetonka White 10A
19 1 Stillwater 10A
B3 4:45 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4 Eden Prairie 10A
7 0 Minnetonka Blue 10A

Bracket

[2] Eden Prairie 10A
Champion
[1] Minnetonka White 10A
3rd Place
[1] Minnetonka White 10A - 2
B1 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4
[2] Eden Prairie 10A - 15
[2] Stillwater 10A - 2
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:45AM Bennett Field - Bennett 4
[1] Minnetonka Blue 10A - 19
Eden Prairie 10A - 7
B3 - Sun 6/9 4:45PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4
Minnetonka Blue 10A - 0
Minnetonka White 10A - 19
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:15PM Bennett Field - Bennett 4
Stillwater 10A - 1