Baseball

11A

2019 Bigsy Invitational

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Delano 11A (Delano, MN) 3 0 0 6 21 41 7
OMG Storm 11A (Osseo / Maple Grove, MN) 2 1 0 4 10 28 18
Minnetonka White 11A (Minnetonka, MN) 1 2 0 2 -5 20 27
Apple Valley Eagles 11A (Apple Valley, MN) 0 3 0 0 -26 8 45
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Minnetonka Blue 11A (Minnetonka, MN) 3 0 0 6 22 46 17
Chanhassen White 11A (Chanhassen, MN) 2 1 0 4 18 34 8
Orono 11A (Orono, MN) 1 2 0 2 -18 12 39
Buffalo Grey 11A (Buffalo, MN) 0 3 0 0 -22 9 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Delano 11A
8 7 Minnetonka White 11A
P4 4:30 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Orono 11A
0 18 Chanhassen White 11A
P1 6:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) OMG Storm 11A
15 2 Apple Valley Eagles 11A
P3 6:30 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Buffalo Grey 11A
5 21 Minnetonka Blue 11A
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:10 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Apple Valley Eagles 11A
0 18 Delano 11A
P6 8:10 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 OMG Storm 11A
13 1 Minnetonka White 11A
P7 10:10 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Minnetonka Blue 11A
17 6 Orono 11A
P8 10:10 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Buffalo Grey 11A
0 10 Chanhassen White 11A
P9 12:10 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Minnetonka White 11A
12 6 Apple Valley Eagles 11A
P10 12:10 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 OMG Storm 11A
0 15 Delano 11A
P11 2:10 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Chanhassen White 11A
6 8 Minnetonka Blue 11A
P12 2:10 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Buffalo Grey 11A
4 6 Orono 11A
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) [1] Delano 11A
1 11 [2] Chanhassen White 11A
B2 11:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) [2] OMG Storm 11A
3 4 [1] Minnetonka Blue 11A
B4 2:00 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Delano 11A
5 1 OMG Storm 11A
B3 4:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field) Chanhassen White 11A
10 0 Minnetonka Blue 11A

Bracket

[2] Chanhassen White 11A
Champion
[1] Delano 11A
3rd Place
[1] Delano 11A - 1
B1 - Sun 6/9 9:15AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field)
[2] Chanhassen White 11A - 11
[2] OMG Storm 11A - 3
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field)
[1] Minnetonka Blue 11A - 4
Chanhassen White 11A - 10
B3 - Sun 6/9 4:30PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field)
Minnetonka Blue 11A - 0
Delano 11A - 5
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Bennett Field - Bennett 2 (Bigsy Field)
OMG Storm 11A - 1