Baseball

12A

2019 Bigsy Invitational

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Kernels 12A (Olivia, MN) 2 0 1 5 7 28 21
PWYBA Gold 12A (Plymouth / Wayzata, MN) 1 1 1 3 1 18 17
Minnetonka White 12A (Minnetonka, MN) 1 2 0 2 2 22 20
Shakopee 12A (Shakopee, MN) 0 1 2 2 -10 24 34
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Oakdale Titans 12A (Oakdale, MN) 1 0 2 4 10 28 18
Minnetonka Blue 12A (Minnetonka, MN) 2 1 0 4 -5 18 23
Bottineau Badgers 12A (Minneapolis, MN) 1 1 1 3 2 27 25
Prior Lake Lakers Gold 12A (Prior Lake, MN) 0 2 1 1 -7 19 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Shakopee 12A
3 13 Minnetonka White 12A
P3 4:30 PM Manitou Park Minnetonka Blue 12A
6 4 Prior Lake Lakers Gold 12A
P2 6:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Kernels 12A
5 3 PWYBA Gold 12A
P4 6:30 PM Manitou Park Bottineau Badgers 12A
8 8 Oakdale Titans 12A
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:20 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Minnetonka White 12A
4 9 Kernels 12A
P6 8:20 AM Manitou Park Shakopee 12A
7 7 PWYBA Gold 12A
P7 10:20 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Prior Lake Lakers Gold 12A
8 13 Bottineau Badgers 12A
P8 10:20 AM Manitou Park Minnetonka Blue 12A
3 13 Oakdale Titans 12A
P9 12:20 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 PWYBA Gold 12A
8 5 Minnetonka White 12A
P10 12:20 PM Manitou Park Shakopee 12A
14 14 Kernels 12A
P11 2:20 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Oakdale Titans 12A
7 7 Prior Lake Lakers Gold 12A
P12 2:20 PM Manitou Park Minnetonka Blue 12A
9 6 Bottineau Badgers 12A
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 [1] Kernels 12A
9 2 [2] Minnetonka Blue 12A
B2 11:15 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 [2] PWYBA Gold 12A
3 4 [1] Oakdale Titans 12A
B4 1:45 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Minnetonka Blue 12A
12 1 PWYBA Gold 12A
B3 4:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5 Kernels 12A
4 1 Oakdale Titans 12A

Bracket

[1] Kernels 12A
Champion
[2] Minnetonka Blue 12A
3rd Place
[1] Kernels 12A - 9
B1 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
[2] Minnetonka Blue 12A - 2
[2] PWYBA Gold 12A - 3
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:15AM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
[1] Oakdale Titans 12A - 4
Kernels 12A - 4
B3 - Sun 6/9 4:15PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
Oakdale Titans 12A - 1
Minnetonka Blue 12A - 12
B4 - Sun 6/9 1:45PM Bennett Field - Bennett 5
PWYBA Gold 12A - 1