Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Fremont

Crazy Socks - Fremont

May 11 - 12, 2019
Fremont, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White (Union City, CA) 3 0 0
Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza (Castro Valley, CA) 2 1 0
Nova Select (Mountain View, CA) 1 2 0
Walnut Creek Rebels (Walnut Creek, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Vallejo Mayhem (Vallejo, CA) 3 0 0
Salinas Storm Barclay (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM FSC - F3 Nova Select
7 5 Walnut Creek Rebels
P2 9:00 AM FSC - F4 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
1 2 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
P3 10:30 AM FSC - F3 Walnut Creek Rebels
1 12 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
P4 10:30 AM FSC - F4 Nova Select
3 7 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
P5 1:00 PM FSC - F3 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
5 2 Walnut Creek Rebels
P6 1:00 PM FSC - F4 Nova Select
2 7 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
P7 2:30 PM FSC - F3 California Riptide - Miller
0 12 Vallejo Mayhem
P8 2:30 PM FSC - F4 SF Waves
0 2 Salinas Storm Barclay
P9 4:00 PM FSC - F3 Vallejo Mayhem
18 1 SF Waves
P10 4:00 PM FSC - F4 California Riptide - Miller
1 11 Salinas Storm Barclay
P11 6:30 PM FSC - F3 Salinas Storm Barclay
2 4 Vallejo Mayhem
P12 6:30 PM FSC - F4 California Riptide - Miller
13 6 SF Waves
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM FSC - F3 [2] Salinas Storm Barclay
7 4 [3] Nova Select
B2 8:30 AM FSC - F4 [1] Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
16 2 [4] SF Waves
B3 10:15 AM FSC - F3 [2] Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
7 4 [3] California Riptide - Miller
B4 10:15 AM FSC - F4 [1] Vallejo Mayhem
7 2 [4] Walnut Creek Rebels
B5 12:00 PM FSC - F3 Salinas Storm Barclay
3 5 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
B8 12:00 PM FSC - F4 Nova Select
2 8 SF Waves
B6 1:45 PM FSC - F3 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
2 3 Vallejo Mayhem
B9 1:45 PM FSC - F4 California Riptide - Miller
5 6 Walnut Creek Rebels
B7 3:30 PM FSC - F3 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
7 3 Vallejo Mayhem
B10 3:30 PM FSC - F4 SF Waves
9 12 Walnut Creek Rebels

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Silver Bracket 12U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
Champion
[4] Walnut Creek Rebels
Champion
[2] Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza - 7
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FSC - F3
[3] California Riptide - Miller - 4
Salinas Storm Barclay - 3
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM FSC - F3
Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White - 5
Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White - 7
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM FSC - F3
Vallejo Mayhem - 3
[1] Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White - 16
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM FSC - F4
[4] SF Waves - 2
[1] Vallejo Mayhem - 7
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FSC - F4
[4] Walnut Creek Rebels - 2
Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza - 2
B6 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM FSC - F3
Vallejo Mayhem - 3
[2] Salinas Storm Barclay - 7
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM FSC - F3
[3] Nova Select - 4
Nova Select - 2
B8 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM FSC - F4
SF Waves - 8
California Riptide - Miller - 5
B9 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM FSC - F4
Walnut Creek Rebels - 6
SF Waves - 9
B10 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM FSC - F4
Walnut Creek Rebels - 12