Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Bay Area

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

May 18 - 19, 2019
Hayward, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza (Castro Valley, CA) 2 0 0
Gavilan Buzz (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 0
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 1 1 0
Lady Sharks - Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 0 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
San Ramon Show (Pleasanton, CA) 0 0 0
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver (Martinez, CA) 0 0 0
Rug Rats (Guerneville, CA) 0 0 0
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U (Monterey, CA) 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Toro Outlaws (SALINAS, CA) 0 0 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson (Oakley, CA) 0 0 0
Oaktown Ballers 12U (oakland, CA) 0 0 0
Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White (Union City, CA) 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM AOSC - F3 Lady Bandits
5 6 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
P2 8:00 AM AOSC - F4 Gavilan Buzz
10 0 Lady Sharks - Herrera
P3 9:30 AM AOSC - F3 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
6 5 Gavilan Buzz
P4 9:30 AM AOSC - F4 Lady Bandits
14 3 Lady Sharks - Herrera
P7 11:00 AM AOSC - F3 Rug Rats
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P8 11:00 AM AOSC - F4 San Ramon Show
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P5 12:30 PM AOSC - F3 Lady Sharks - Herrera
Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
P6 12:30 PM AOSC - F4 Lady Bandits
Gavilan Buzz
P9 2:00 PM AOSC - F3 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
San Ramon Show
P10 2:00 PM AOSC - F4 Rug Rats
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P13 3:30 PM AOSC - F3 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
Oaktown Ballers 12U
P14 3:30 PM AOSC - F4 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
Toro Outlaws
P11 5:00 PM AOSC - F3 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P12 5:00 PM AOSC - F4 Rug Rats
San Ramon Show
P15 6:30 PM AOSC - F3 Oaktown Ballers 12U
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
P16 6:30 PM AOSC - F4 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
Toro Outlaws
P17 8:00 PM AOSC - F3 Toro Outlaws
Oaktown Ballers 12U
P18 8:00 PM AOSC - F4 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B6 11:00 AM AOSC - F3 Pool A 4th Place
Pool C 4th Place
B2 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B7 12:30 PM AOSC - F3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 4th Place
B3 2:00 PM AOSC - F1 Bracket Winner B1
Pool B 1st Place
B8 2:00 PM AOSC - F3 Bracket Winner B6
Pool B 3rd Place
B4 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 Bracket Winner B2
Pool C 1st Place
B9 3:30 PM AOSC - F3 Bracket Winner B7
Pool C 3rd Place
B5 5:00 PM AOSC - F1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 5:00 PM AOSC - F3 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Silver Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Pool A 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM AOSC - F1
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM AOSC - F1
Pool B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM AOSC - F1
Pool B 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 5/19 3:30PM AOSC - F1
Pool C 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM AOSC - F1
Bracket Winner B4
Pool A 4th Place
B6 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM AOSC - F3
Pool C 4th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B7 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM AOSC - F3
Pool B 4th Place
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM AOSC - F3
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 5/19 3:30PM AOSC - F3
Pool C 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM AOSC - F3
Bracket Winner B9