Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Bay Area

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019
Hayward, CA • Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Panthers Elite (Pleasant Hill, CA) 3 0 0
Hollister Heat - Ramirez (Hollister, CA) 2 1 0
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees (Berkeley, CA) 1 2 0
Flash Elite 14U (Foster City, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Rebels Monterey (Monterey, CA) 3 0 0
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 2 0 1
South Bay Quakes - Moore (Los Gatos, CA) 1 1 1
CA Riptide (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
Pacific Breeze* (Modesto, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TSC - F1 Hollister Heat - Ramirez
4 8 Panthers Elite
P2 9:00 AM TSC - F2 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
11 6 Flash Elite 14U
P3 10:30 AM TSC - F1 Panthers Elite
10 2 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P7 10:30 AM TSC - F2 Rebels Monterey
5 3 Pacific Breeze
P4 12:00 PM TSC - F1 Hollister Heat - Ramirez
7 6 Flash Elite 14U
P8 12:00 PM TSC - F2 South Bay Quakes - Moore
11 0 Pacific Breeze*
P5 1:30 PM TSC - F1 Flash Elite 14U
2 5 Panthers Elite
P9 1:30 PM TSC - F2 Aggies Softball
11 5 CA Riptide
P6 3:00 PM TSC - F1 Hollister Heat - Ramirez
12 0 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P10 3:00 PM TSC - F2 Rebels Monterey
9 6 CA Riptide
P11 4:30 PM TSC - F1 Pacific Breeze
3 6 Aggies Softball
P12 4:30 PM TSC - F2 Rebels Monterey
5 4 South Bay Quakes - Moore
P13 6:00 PM TSC - F1 Pacific Breeze
3 6 CA Riptide
P14 6:00 PM TSC - F2 South Bay Quakes - Moore
3 3 Aggies Softball
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM TSC - F1 [5] Pacific Breeze
9 2 [4] CA Riptide
B2 9:30 AM TSC - F2 [2] Aggies Softball
6 5 [3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B3 11:00 AM TSC - F2 [2] Hollister Heat - Ramirez
4 8 [3] South Bay Quakes - Moore
B4 11:00 AM TSC - F1 [4] Flash Elite 14U
9 4 [1] Rebels Monterey
B5 12:30 PM TSC - F2 [1] Panthers Elite
7 1 Pacific Breeze
B9 12:30 PM TSC - F1 CA Riptide
5 0 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B6 2:00 PM TSC - F2 Panthers Elite
8 5 Aggies Softball
B10 2:00 PM TSC - F1 Rebels Monterey
2 16 Hollister Heat - Ramirez
B7 3:30 PM TSC - F2 South Bay Quakes - Moore
8 11 Flash Elite 14U
B11 3:30 PM TSC - F1 Pacific Breeze
0 8 CA Riptide
B8 5:00 PM TSC - F2 Panthers Elite
10 4 Flash Elite 14U
B12 5:00 PM TSC - F1 CA Riptide
2 9 Hollister Heat - Ramirez

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
[1] Panthers Elite
Champion
[2] Hollister Heat - Ramirez
Champion
[1] Panthers Elite - 7
B5 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM TSC - F2
Pacific Breeze - 1
[2] Aggies Softball - 6
B2 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM TSC - F2
[3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 5
[5] Pacific Breeze - 9
B1 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM TSC - F1
[4] CA Riptide - 2
South Bay Quakes - Moore - 8
B7 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM TSC - F2
Flash Elite 14U - 11
Panthers Elite - 8
B6 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM TSC - F2
Aggies Softball - 5
Panthers Elite - 10
B8 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM TSC - F2
Flash Elite 14U - 4
[2] Hollister Heat - Ramirez - 4
B3 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM TSC - F2
[3] South Bay Quakes - Moore - 8
[4] Flash Elite 14U - 9
B4 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM TSC - F1
[1] Rebels Monterey - 4
CA Riptide - 5
B9 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM TSC - F1
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 0
Rebels Monterey - 2
B10 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM TSC - F1
Hollister Heat - Ramirez - 16
CA Riptide - 2
B12 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM TSC - F1
Hollister Heat - Ramirez - 9
Pacific Breeze - 0
B11 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM TSC - F1
CA Riptide - 8